Skip to Content




Little Womyn Cast & Crew List



Little Womyn Cartoon Picture

Nicktoons Productions, Paper Kite Productions, Polka Dot Pictures Amy Poehler, Dannah Feinglass, Dee Bradley Baker, Grey DeLisle, Jessica Di Cicco, Sarah Thyre, Megan Cavanagh, Andy Richter, Kenan Thompson; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Erik Wiese, Larry Leichliter Amy Poehler, Cynthia True, Erik Wiese James Yenagle, Amy Miles, Michael Robertson
  • 2008
  • Nicktoons Productions, Paper Kite Productions, Polka Dot Pictures
  • Nickelodeon
  • The Mighty B! Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Bessie Higgenbottom, Penny, Happy, Portia Gibbons, Gwen, Mrs. Gibbons, Hillary Higgenbottom, Benjamin Higgenbottom, Rocky Rhodes, Millie, Hippie, Mr. Wu, Paint Drying Man, Integritones.
  • Vocal Talent: Amy Poehler (Bessie Higgenbottom), Dannah Feinglass (Penny), Dee Bradley Baker (Happy), Grey DeLisle (Portia Gibbons, Millie), Jessica Di Cicco (Gwen), Sarah Thyre (Mrs. Gibbons), Megan Cavanagh (Hillary Higgenbottom), Andy Richter (Benjamin Higgenbottom), Kenan Thompson (Rocky Rhodes), Matt Besser (Hippie), Keone Young (Mr. Wu, Paint Drying Man), John Ross Bowie (Integritone 2).
  • Directed By Erik Wiese, Larry Leichliter.
  • Produced By Amy Poehler, Cynthia True, Erik Wiese (Executive Producers).
  • Written By Jessica Chaffin.
advertisement

  • Created By: Amy Poehler, Cynthia True, Erik Wiese.
  • Storyboard: Erik Wiese, Fred Gonzales, Chuck Klein.
  • Overseas Animation Director: You Jun Hee.
  • Staff Writers: Jessica Chafin, Jessica Gao.
  • Original Casting: Sarah Noonan, C.S.A.
  • Casting Directors: Maryanne Dacey, Meredith Layne, C.S.A.
  • Casting Coordinators: Aszur Hill, Shannon Reed.
  • Casting Assistants: Lorena Galledo, Erin Quesenhagen.
  • Voice Directors: Cynthia True, Erik Wiese.
  • Art Director: Seonna Hong.
  • Character Design Supervisor: Bryan Arnett.
  • Character Design: Chris Battle.
  • Development Art: Andrew Brandou.
  • Clean-up Artists: Ray Leong, Shawn Holt, Donna Zeller.
  • Prop Design: Joel Fajnor, Amber Lee Hardin.
  • Graffiti Art: Amber Lee Hardin.
  • Layout Design Supervisor: : Larry Murphy.
  • Layout Design: Joseph Holt, Jonathan Pyun.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Louie del Carmen.
  • Additional Storyboarding: Ian Graham.
  • Storyboard Revisions: Rayfield Andrum, Watne Carlesi, Sean Charmatz, Sunil Hall, Maureen Mascarina, Piero Piluso, Michael Polvani, Monica Tomaya, Tuck Tucker.
  • Background Painters: Seonna Hong, Jenny Baker.
  • Color Styling: Chris Hacker, Ron Russell.
  • Animatic Supervisor: Justin Baker.
  • Animatic Editors: Estrella Capin, Steve Downs.
  • Assistant Animatic Editors: Adam Arnold, Marc Stone.
  • Animatic Scanners: Adam Arnold, Amaris Cayin, Marc Stone.
  • Track Readers: Slightly Off Track, Hacienda Post.
  • Supervising Timing Director: Larry Leichliter.
  • Sheet Timers: Don Judge, Christine Kolosov, Jamie Mitchelle, Andrew Overtoom.
  • Final Checkers: Mitchelle Bryan, Eric Bryan.
  • Retake Director: Mike Girard.
  • Supervising Picture Editor: Christopher Hink.
  • Post Production Supervisors: Molly Minus, Eric Weyenberg.
  • Director of Post-Production: Jason Stiff.
  • Additional Post-Production Services: Anna Adams, Andre Boufilier, Kimberly Bowman, C.J. Kinyon, J.F. Kinyon, Amy K. Wu.
  • Post Production Services: Advantage Sound Services.
  • Music Editors: Nick Carr, Dominick Certo.
  • Sound Designer: Heather Olsen.
  • Foley Mixers: Mary Erstad, David Jobe.
  • Foley Artist: Craig Ng.
  • Supervising Recording Engineer: Justin Brinsfield.
  • Assistant Recording Engineer: Mishelle Foreman.
  • Additional Recording Services: Oralle Post, Nutmeg Studios, Salami Studios.
  • Additional Recording Engineers: Bill Devine, Frank Verderosa, Mark Mercado.
  • Dialogue Editor: Mishelle Foreman.
  • Digital Audio Transfer: Rob Pratt.
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Michael Bender, Ray Leonard.
  • Post Production Telecine Service: CCI Digital.
  • Telecine Colorist: Greg Kibler.
  • CG Supervisor: Ernest Chan.
  • CG Post Production Assistant: Jared Kuvent.
  • Animation Production Services: Rough Draft Korea.
  • Production Manager: Angela Leung.
  • Senior Production Coordinator: David Brueggeman.
  • Script Coordinator: Nicholas Cofrancesco.
  • Production Assistants: Meghan Carlson, Emmanuel Deliglannis, Diana La Grandeur.
  • Executive Assistant: Kristine Songeo.
  • Interns: Derick Domae, Stephanie Simpson.
  • Special Thanks: Margie Cohn, Eric Coleman, Alison Dexter, Peter Gal, Stephen Hillenburg, Stacey Kim, John Kricfalusi, Roland Poindexter, Mark Taylor, Lyma Zargham.
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Nickelodeon: Claudia Spinelli.




If you know of more people who worked on this cartoon, or want to submit additional production information about Little Womyn, please submit your information here.





     Cast Your Vote Here!    

  • BCDB Rating: "Little Womyn" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
  • Social:        Pin

Return To Little Womyn...





"Little Womyn" has not yet received enough votes to be rated. Vote Now!
This page has been viewed 32 times this month, and 228 times total.

Add Review

   

Rate Cartoon

   

Link To Cartoon

Add To Faves

Little Womyn