Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

John Carter Cartoon Picture
Buy John Carter on DVD Buy John Carter on Blu-Ray Disk John Carter Cartoon Download
John Carter

John Carter

John Carter (2012) Feature Length Theatrical FilmFeature Length Theatrical Animated Film John Carter

BCDB Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 4.7/5 Stars from 10 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 28 times this month, and 1824 times total.

Walt Disney Pictures Taylor Kitsch, Lynn Collins, Bryan Cranston, Willem Dafoe, Thomas Haden Church, Samantha Morton, Polly Walker, Dominic West, James Purefoy; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Andrew Stanton Jim Morris, Colin Wilson, Lindsey Collins, Bob Roath , , ; more Writers More Writers.. Eric Zumbrunnen Michael Giacchino
  • 2012
  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: John Carter, Dejah Thoris, Tars Tarkas, Hajus, Sola, Sab Than, Sarkoja, Kantos Kan, Matai Shang, Tardos Mors, Colonel Powell, Dix, Vas Kors, Edgar Rice Burroughs.
  • Vocal Talent: Taylor Kitsch (John Carter), Lynn Collins (Dejah Thoris), Bryan Cranston (Colonel Powell), Willem Dafoe (Tars Tarkas), Thomas Haden Church (Hajus), Samantha Morton (Sola), Polly Walker (Sarkoja), Dominic West (Sab Than), James Purefoy (Kantos Kan), Mark Strong (Matai Shang), Ciarán Hinds (Tardos Mors), Daryl Sabara (Edgar Rice Burroughs), Don Stark (Dix), Daniel O'Meara (Vas Kors), Jonathan Hyde.
  • Directed By Andrew Stanton.
  • Produced By Jim Morris, Colin Wilson, Lindsey Collins.
    Associate Producer: Bob Roath.
  • Animated By Alvise Avati, Rob Bekuhrs, Dan Blacker, Michael Bomagat, Steve James Brown, Michael Brunet, Alessandro Ciucci, Santiago Colomo, Brecht Debaene, Emily Döhler-Knox, Emma Ewing, Mike Ford, Benn Garnish, Patrick Giusiano, Nicolas Gueroux, Alex Hislop, Yannick Honore, James Humphries, Gábor Kiss, Ben Krolick, Michael Lum, Jonathan Macintosh, Ina Marczinczik, Christopher Marshall, Ales Mav, Joel Meire, Chris Olsen, Emanuele Pavarotti, Daniel Pozo, Thomas Price, Terence P. Reilly, Philip Rudolph, Craig Rutherford, Nicolas Seck, Ricardo Silva, Wayne Simmons, Richard Spriggs, Andrew Myles Thompson, Oskar Urretabizkaia, Jakob Welner, Ben Wiggs, Grant Wilson, Pavade Yoane.
  • Written By Andrew Stanton, Mark Andrews.
    Rewrites: Michael Chabon.
    Based On The Novel A Princess of Mars By: Edgar Rice Burroughs.
  • Edited By Eric Zumbrunnen.

Additional Crew:



  • Casting: Marcia Ross.
  • Casting Assistant: Uk: Toby Spigel.
  • Casting Associate: Brittainy Roberts.
  • Casting Associate: UK: Colin Jones.
  • Casting: UK: Gail Stevens.
  • Extras Casting: Katy Jensen.
  • Production Design: Nathan Crowley.
  • Supervising Art Directors: Naaman Marshall, James Hambidge.
  • Art Directors: Ryan Church, Mark Harris, Phil Harvey, Joseph A. Hodges, Shane Valentino, Dean Wolcott, Robert Woodruff, Scott Zuber.
  • 3D Artist: Alex Lemonis.
  • Additional Prop Design: Folashade Olagundoye.
  • Additional Visual Development: Ricardo F. Delgado.
  • Armoury Supervising Modelmaker: Tim Wildgoose.
  • Art Department Assistant: Tom Castronovo, Liam Georgensen, Sarah Ginn, Jake Hall, Travis Witkowski, Emma Clough.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Lavinia Glynn-Jones, Jenne Lee.
  • Art Director: Locations: Guy Bradley.
  • Art Finisher: Jon Moore.
  • Assistant Art Director: Toby Britton, Peter Dorme.
  • Assistant Buyer: Katie Ralph.
  • Assistant Construction Manager: Mike Smith.
  • Assistant Prop Maker: Richard Flower, Danny O'Keefe, Rebecca Wood.
  • Assistant Property Master: Burke Bowthorpe, Ian Roylance.
  • Assistant Propmaster: John Fox.
  • Assistant Set Decorator: Ben Barrington-Groves, Julie Ochipinti.
  • CAD Draughtsman: Andrew Bennett.
  • Carpenter: Scott Elms, Gavin Gordon, Matthew Hales, Tony Marks, Daniel Thompson, Joshua Zeigler, Steve Harris.
  • Character Designer: Scott Patton, Simon Webber.
  • Chargehand Carpenter: Geoff Hubbard.
  • Chargehand Prop Dresser/Maker: Richard Cheal.
  • Chargehand Propman: Jack Garwood.
  • Chargehand Standby Props: Darren Reynolds.
  • Concept Artist: Wayne D. Barlowe, Tim Browning, Seth Engstrom, David Krentz, Mishi McCaig, Ryan Meinerding, Maury Ruiz, Phil Saunders, Dan Walker.
  • Concept Artist: Cinesite: Ross Dearsley.
  • Concept Design Supervisor: Iain McCaig.
  • Concept Illustrator: Christian Huband, Vance Kovacs, Justin Sweet.
  • Concept Model Maker: Greg Aronowitz.
  • Construction CAD Engineer: Paul Duff.
  • Construction Coordinator: Joe Ondrejko.
  • Construction Coordinator/Buyer: Laura Davison.
  • Construction Foreman: Jason Bartolone.
  • Construction Manager: Leigh Gilbert.
  • Construction Medic: Mike Steaheli.
  • Decor And Lettering Artist: Julian Walker.
  • Decor Artist: Cosmo Sarson.
  • Digital Set Designer: Reshoots: J. André Chaintreuil.
  • Draughtsman: Mary Mackenzie, Molly Sole, Mark Swain, Alex Smith, Anna Bregman.
  • Junior Draughtsman: Jordana Finkel, Rhys Ifan, Catherine Whiting.
  • Dressing Props: Toby Wagner.
  • Gang Boss: Jeno Dellicolli.
  • General Foreman: Rob Garlow.
  • Graphic Artist For Propmaking: Natasha Jones.
  • Graphic Design: Phillis Lehmer.
  • Greens Coordinator: Bryan McBrien.
  • Greensman: Mickell Smith, Ian Whiteford.
  • Hod Carpenter: Wayne Day.
  • Hod Carrier: Chad Fontaine.
  • Leadman: Troy Borisy.
  • Metal, oreman: Guy Belegaud.
  • Model Maker: Ketan Waikar.
  • On-Set Dresser: Jon Nicholson.
  • On Set Dresser: Second Unit: Mark J. Mullins.
  • On-Set Greens: Second Unit: Mickell Smith.
  • On-Set Stand-By Painter: Andy Flores.
  • Paint Supervisor: Larry Clark.
  • Plasterer: Dean Coldham.
  • Production Buyer: Michael King.
  • Property Master: Jamie Wilkinson.
  • Propmaker Gangboss: Ryan D. Compton, Ronald Cox.
  • Prop Modeler: Dan Frye, Martin Campbell, Roy Halfpenny, Gavin Jones, Glenn Marsh, Alex Rutherford.
  • Propmaker: Scott Lafferty, Wayne Wulfenstein, Chris Casny, Stuart Heath.
  • Propman: Jack Salkeld.
  • Props: James Enright, Louis Glickman, Amanda Ward.
  • Props: Los Angeles Unit: Lee Cunningham.
  • Props Storeman: Quentin Davies.
  • Sculptor: Jonathan Burdeshaw, Emma Hanson, Jody King, Thomas Meikle, Michelle Millay, Francis Poirier.
  • Second Unit Stand-By Art Director: Molly Sole.
  • Second Unit Stand-By Stagehand: Adam Rashbrook.
  • Set Buyer: Additional Photography: Laine Abramson.
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Karen Frick.
  • Set Designer: Theodore Sharps, Darrell L. Wight.
  • Set Dresser: Jory Alvarado, Jeffrey Angell, Adam Henderson, Josh Moceri, Mark J. Mullins, Joshua Zeigler.
  • Standby Art Director: Ben Munro.
  • Standby Prop: Jonathan Downing.
  • Standby Props: Second Unit: Stuart Walpole.
  • Supervising Painter: Gary on.
  • Swing Gang: Kent Daniels.
  • Visual Supervisor: Kim Madrigga-Krentz.
  • Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies: Pippa Woods, Tracey Lee.
  • Crowd Hair Trainee: Holly Edwards, Jennie Cooper, Julie Burnett.
  • Crowd Hairdresser: Wendy Kemp Forbes.
  • Crowd Makeup Supervisor: Nicola Buck.
  • Crowd Make-Up: Sophia Burnage.
  • Crowd Makeup Artist: Clare Ramsey, Jessica Brooks, Jo Grover.
  • Crowd Makeup Artist: Dailies: Charlotte Rogers, Rachael Speke.
  • Crowd Makeup Trainee: Lucinda Jelley, Marianna Kyriacou, Patt Foad, Sally Crouch, Teri Galati.
  • Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies: Lucy Friend, Nina Pratley, Ricci-Lee Berry.
  • Graphic Designer Specialty Tattoos: Tinsley Studio: Lee Gren.
  • Hair Designer: Kevin Alexander, Candice Banks, Monica Di Venti, Nana Fischer, Natalie Reid.
  • Hair Stylist: Crowd: Sarah Kelly.
  • Assistant Hair Stylist: Lora Laing.
  • Hairdresser: Donna J. Anderson.
  • Hairdresser: Second Unit: Michael Moore.
  • Makeup Designer: Bill Corso.
  • Key Makeup Artist: Paula Price.
  • Make Up Artist: Gemma Richards, Audrey Doyle, Camille Henderson, Don Rutherford, Karen Cohen, Kim Ayers, Paul Boyce, Paul Gooch.
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Flora Moody.
  • Additional Makeup Artist: Eryn Krueger Mekash.
  • Make Up Artist: Daily: Robin Pritchard, Nadia Stacey, Louise Coles.
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Dailies: Katie Lee.
  • Makeup Artist: Crowd: Laura Lilley, Laura Schalker, Nuria Mbomio.
  • Make Up Trainee: Laura Stevens, Sarah Hamilton, Sidony Etherton.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist: Jason Hamer.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist: Mike Mekash, Deborah Patino Rutherford.
  • Special Makeup Effects Production Coordinator: Tinsley Studio: Robin Myriah Hatcher.
  • Trainee Makeup Artist: Jesse Rose Rogers.
  • Set Decoration: Paki Smith.
  • Costume Design: Mayes C. Rubeo.
  • Assistant Costume Cutter: Joan Staley.
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Colleen Kelsall, Jeremy Turner.
  • Assistant Leather Master: Aleanza Zanon.
  • Assistant Textile Artist: Ilona Guest, Liv Murton, Louise Sorrentino, Henrietta Thomas.
  • Assistant To Costume Designer: Maria Pudlowska.
  • Chief Costume Cutter: Ann Maskrey.
  • Costume Assistant: Annette Allen, Oliver Garcia, Perry Goyen, Jamie Harvey, Calandra Meredith, Dan Blacklock.
  • Costume Buyer: Maria Adele Crisafulli, Jane Gooday.
  • Costume Coordinator: Sheena Wichary.
  • Costume Illustrator: Jonay Bacallado.
  • Costume Jewellery Maker: James McKeown.
  • Costume Jewellery Assistant: Holly Dobson, Sarah Rose, Sarah Rose, Kate Walling.
  • Costume Maintenance: Scott Walker.
  • Costume Maker: Rosy Coppola, Nicola Foy, Harriet Johnson.
  • Costume P.A.: Charlie Salmon.
  • Costume Production Assistant: Joseph Feltus, Anna Krawczyk.
  • Costume Prop Maker: Matt Boyton, Brian Best.
  • Costume Supervisor: Dan Grace.
  • Costume Workroom Assistant: Robert Bye.
  • Costumer: Shantell Guy-Rowland, Barbara Nelson, Natalie Pascual.
  • Crowd Costumer: Lupt Utama, Justine Warhurst.
  • Embroidery: Thomas Sjolander.
  • Headress Maker: Paul D. Alarcon.
  • Jewellery Maker: Helen Christie.
  • Jewellery: Metal Department: Paolo Calamida.
  • Key Costumer: Brendan Handscombe, Kacie Seamons.
  • Key Costumer: Second Unit: Christof Roche-Gordon.
  • Key Jewellery Maker: Naomi Critcher.
  • Key Metal Worker: Luca Giampaoli.
  • Key Set Costumer: Nicholas Roche-Gordon.
  • Key Textile Artist: Steve Gell.
  • Leather Master: Giampaolo Grassi, Henry Christopher, Joel Christopher.
  • Leather Worker: Elaine Flynn.
  • Military Costume Supervisor: David Crossman, Emma Jackson.
  • Set Costumer: Jill Avery, Jennifer Breeden, Esther St John Gray, Carmen Nydegger, Adrian Simmons, Brooke Westberg.
  • Stunt Costumer: Russell Barnett, Nat Van Halle.
  • Textile Artist: Jessica Scott-Reed, Joanna Weaving.
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit: Tobias Marshall.
  • Aerial Director Of Photography: Michael Kelem.
  • Assistant Camera: Paul Wheeldon.
  • Assistant Video Playback Operator: Jeff Gustafson.
  • Best Boy Grip: Tommy Donald, Gary Smith.
  • Best Boy Grip: Second Unit: Malcolm Huse.
  • Camera Operator: Colin Anderson, John Skotchdopole.
  • Camera Operator: "A" Camera, Second Unit: Henry Tirl, Ben Wilson.
  • Camera Operator: "B" Camera: Philippe Carr-Forster, Simon Finney.
  • Camera Operator: Second Unit: Graham Hall.
  • Camera Operator: VFX Unit: Nigel Permane.
  • Camera Production Assistant: Sean Bagley, Kristen Correll, Benjamin Hunt.
  • Camera Trainee: Tommy Holman.
  • Camera Trainee: Second Unit: Jonathan England.
  • Central Loader: Luke Selway.
  • Central Loader: Second Unit: William Morris.
  • Cinematographer: Second Unit: Bruce McCleery.
  • Crane Technician: Russell O'Connor.
  • Crane Technician: Second Unit: Colin Hazell.
  • Crane/Head Technician: Neil Tomlin.
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Andrew Lemon.
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Aerials: Dane Brehm.
  • Dolly Grip: Michael Wahl.
  • Electrician: Dominic Aronin, Reed Fanning, Jim Petretti, Timothy Reynolds, Ephraim Smith.
  • Electrician: Second Unit: George Birdi, Mike Farri, Brandon Gleavei, Gary Nolan.
  • Film Loader: Savannah Teller-Brown.
  • First Assistant: Serge Nofield.
  • First Assistant Camera: Rene Adefarasini, Todd Schlopy.
  • First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera: Carlos De Carvalho.
  • First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera, Second Unit: David Cozens.
  • First Assistant Camera: Additional Camera: Chad Rivetti.
  • First Assistant Camera: Second Unit: Nino Neuboeck.
  • First Electrician: Brandon Gleave.
  • Focus Puller: Dailies: Ashley Bond.
  • Gaffer: Perry Evansi, Christopher Prampin.
  • Gaffer: Additional Photography: Shawn White.
  • Gaffer: Second Unit: Mark Evans.
  • Grip: Adam Camachoi, Nic Cupac, Brett Fabrizio, Steve O'Hallearn, Steven Serna.
  • Grip: "B" Camera: Malcolm McGilchrist.
  • Grip: "B" Camera, Second Unit: Tony Rowland.
  • Grip: Second Unit: Clayton Fowler, Kelly Klindt, Josh Lee.
  • H.O.D. Electrical Rigger: Iain Lowe.
  • Key Grip: Gary Hymns.
  • Key Grip: Additional Photography: Charley Gilleran.
  • Key Grip: Second Unit: Paul Hymns.
  • Libra Head Operator: Rocky Babcock, John Bonnin.
  • Lighting Console Programmer: Colin Mayo.
  • Lighting Console Programmer: Additional Photography: Joshua D. Thatcher.
  • Lighting Technician: Jamie Millsi, David Sinfield.
  • Location Rigging Gaffer: Warren Evans.
  • Remote Head Technician: Second Unit: Colin Hazell.
  • Rigging Electrician: Brent Cheeley, John Davies, Ronnie Garcia, Brandon Gleave, Colin Townsend, Martyn Welland.
  • Rigging Gaffer: John R. Manocchia.
  • Rigging Grip: Kelly Klindt, Don Telles, Peter Weiland, Wayne Wulfenstein.
  • Rigging Grip: Additional Photography: Don Domino.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Kurtis Burr.
  • Second Assistant Camera: "A" Camera: Simon England.
  • Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera: Ryan Taggart.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit: David Churchyard.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Utah, USA Unit: Eric Amundsen.
  • Second Unit: Gaffer: Patrick Lennon.
  • Stand-By Rigger: Ian Rolfe.
  • Standby Rigger: Second Unit: Peter Graffham.
  • Steadicam Operator: Colin Anderson.
  • Steadicam Operator: Second Unit: Henry Tirl.
  • Technocrane Operator: Bryan Fletchall.
  • Trainee Grip: Adrian Barry.
  • Video Assist Operator: Second Unit: Gaylen Nebeker.
  • Video Assist: Second Unit: Yelena Baykova, Mark Legrand.
  • Video Assistant: Luke Andrew Haddock.
  • Video Assistant: Dailies: James Wade.
  • Additional Second Assistant Director: Mollie Stallman.
  • Additional Second Assistant Director: Crowd: Peter Silberstein.
  • Crowd Second Assistant Director: Samar Pollitt.
  • First Assistant Director: Tommy Gormley.
  • First Assistant Director (Additional Photography): Bac DeLorme.
  • First Assistant Director: Element Unit: David Pearson.
  • First Assistant Director: Second Unit: Toby Hefferman.
  • Key Second Assistant Director: Ben Dixoni, Andrew Ward.
  • Second Assistant Director: Second Unit: Jeff Taylor.
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Chloe Chesterton, Lily Garcia, Jeremy Reisig.
  • Second Unit Director: Mark Andrews.
  • Third Assistant Director: Joey Coughlin.
  • Third Assistant Director: Crowd: Fraser Fennell-Ball.
  • Third Assistant Director: Second Unit: James McGrady.
  • : Special Effects by.
  • Floor Supervisor: Second Unit: Ian Lowe.
  • Sculptor: Legacy FX: Kevin Kirkpatrick.
  • Senior Modeller: Craig Narramore.
  • Senior Special Effects Technician: Paul Clancy, Dave Eltham, Darrell Guyon, Dan Homewood, Chris 'Flimsy' Howes.
  • Senior Technician: Michael Foxi, Jason Leinster.
  • Special Effects: Robert Colei, Anthony Julioi, Huw Millar.
  • Special Effects Buyer/Coordinator: Lynne Corbould.
  • Special Effects Office Coordinator: Jeremy Maupin.
  • Special Effects On-Set Foreman: Christopher A. Suarez.
  • Special Effects Senior Technician: Gareth Wingrove.
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Chris Corbould, Jody Eltham, David Mesloh, Simon Quinn, Michael Rifkin, Nigel Sinclair.
  • Special Effects Trainee: Daniel Massett.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist: Legacy Effects: Aimee Macabeo.
  • Animator: Alvise Avati, Rob Bekuhrs, Dan Blacker, Michael Bomagat, Steve James Brown, Michael Brunet, Alessandro Ciucci, Santiago Colomo, Brecht Debaene, Emily Döhler-Knox, Emma Ewing, Mike Ford, Benn Garnish, Patrick Giusiano, Nicolas Gueroux, Alex Hislop, Yannick Honore, James Humphries, Gábor Kiss, Ben Krolick, Michael Lum, Jonathan Macintosh, Ina Marczinczik, Christopher Marshall, Ales Mav, Joel Meire, Chris Olsen, Emanuele Pavarotti, Daniel Pozo, Thomas Price, Terence P. Reilly, Philip Rudolph, Craig Rutherford, Nicolas Seck, Ricardo Silva, Wayne Simmons, Richard Spriggs, Andrew Myles Thompson, Oskar Urretabizkaia, Jakob Welner, Ben Wiggs, Grant Wilson, Pavade Yoane.
  • Animator: Double Negative: Drew Collins, Christopher Page.
  • Character Animator: Gianluca Fratellini.
  • Character Animator: Double Negative: Anouchka Farrenc, Amy Lu.
  • Character Design Supervisor: Legacy Effects: John Rosengrant.
  • Character Designer: Michael Kutsche.
  • Layout Artist: Jacopo Sebastiani.
  • Lead Animator: Peta Bayley.
  • Lead Character Animator: Robyn Luckham, Stephane Mangin.
  • Lead Rigging TD: Grant Laker.
  • Senior Character Animator: Gary Dunn.
  • Director Of Photography: UK 3D VFX Unit: Nigel Stone.
  • 2D Supervisor: Jelena Stojanovic.
  • 2D Supervisor: Cinesite: Zave Jackson.
  • 3D Scanning: Frederick George Stuhrberg.
  • 3D Tracker: Cinesite: Christopher Davies.
  • Animator: Stewart Ash, Eddie Chew, Allen Holbrook, Tim Reischmann, Darren Rodriguez, Nicolas Seck, Claudius Urban.
  • Animator: Double Negative: Joel Meire.
  • Assistant Technical Director: Luis Pereira.
  • Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative: Praveen Ilangovan.
  • Assistant Vfx Editor: Double Negative: Claudia Maharaj.
  • Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Reuben Lloyd-Pack.
  • Camera Tracker: William Towle.
  • CG Animator: John Kay.
  • CG Modeler: Jason Edwards, David Sanchez.
  • CG Modeler: Cinesite: Atanas Atanasov, Guillaume Julien.
  • CG Modeller: Cinesite: Kunal Desai.
  • CG Modeller: Cinesite: Monica Taddei.
  • CG Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite: Lee F. Sullivan.
  • Character Animator: Double Negative: Nathan McConnel.
  • Character Modeler: Cinesite: Lawrence Pasion.
  • Character Rigging: Danius Kvedaras.
  • Character Visual Effects: Ed Pulis.
  • Charater TD: Maurizio Giglioli, Olle Rydberg.
  • Cloth Dynamics: Laurent Meste.
  • Cloth Simulation: Double Negative: Wang Mengdi.
  • Compositing Lead: Keith Herft.
  • Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative: Steve J. Sanchez.
  • Compositing Supervisor: MPC London: Axel Bonami.
  • Compositor: Storm Gezentsvey.
  • Compositor: Cinesite: Andrew Fensom, Matt Foster, Bryan Jones, Tom Pegg.
  • Compositor: Double Negative: Ana Gomes, Per Mřrk-Jensen, Sharon Warmington, Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira, Paul Chandler.
  • Costume FX: Double Negative: Timothy Russell.
  • Creature Effects Technical Director: Kevin Adams, Nicholas David Reed, Adrian Eugene Daniel Williams.
  • Creature Effects Technical Director: Double Negative: Jamie Briens, Daniel Elliott.
  • Creature Lead: Double Negative: David Goubitz.
  • Creature Modeler: Double Negative: Tosh Elliott, Thierry Nguyen.
  • Creature Pipeline Supervisor: Double Negative: Russell Darling.
  • Creature Technical Director: Lewis Guarniere, Karen Halliwell, Jakub Krompolc, Brad Noble.
  • Creatures Supervisor: Double Negative: Pieter Warmington.
  • Crowd FX TD: Gary Boyle.
  • Crowd Sim Technical Director/Unit Lead: Double Negative: Christina Bruce.
  • Crowd TD: Leah Beevers, Chris Bending, Simon James Milner.
  • Crowd Technical Director: Double Negative: Udhaya Sankar.
  • Crowds Lead: Emanuele Berti.
  • Crowds Lead: Double Negative: Eugénie von Tunzelmann.
  • Cyber Scanning Technician: 4dmax: Jennifer Brand, Louise Brand, Chris Cornish, Sam Jackson, Jean-Marc Rulier, Walter Schluttenhofer Lees.
  • Data Wrangler: Joshua D. Stevens.
  • Digital Artist: Peter Amachree, Damien Delaunay, Cesar Eiji Nunes, Christophe Plouvier, Tarkan Sarim.
  • Digital Artist: Double Negative: Marco Manzini, Jonathan Styles.
  • Digital Colorist: Double Negative: Andrea Pirisi.
  • Digital Compositor: Katarzyna Ancuta, Luke Armstrong, Dave Bannister, Izet Buco, Doug Cram, Julien Ducenne, Geoffroy Givry, Kyle Goodsell, Jennifer Herbert, Pete Howlett, Yann Larochette, Luke Letkey, Zachary Lo, Tony Man, Gavin McKenzie, Chad Meire, Cecile Peltier, Manuel Perez, Victor Perez, Laurianne Proudhon, Jacqui Purkess, Kim Ranzani, Richard R. Reed, Olivier Ryard, Markus Schneider, Naveen Shukla, Andrew Simmonds, Stephen Tew, Steve Tizzard, Sanju Travis, Jon Uriarte, Terry Wu.
  • Digital Compositor Nuke: Double Negative: Bertrand Breuze.
  • Digital Compositor: Cinesite: Jean-Nicolas Costa, Rebecca Manning, Ciaran O'Connor, Aymeric Perceval.
  • Digital Compositor: Double Negative: Stephen Bennett, Nik Brownlee, Helen Carr, Yilun Zhu Cleve, Peter Demarest, Walter Gilbert, Sharon Marcussen, Jim O'Hagan, Alexis Peraste.
  • Digital Compositor: MPC: Tony Peck, Markus Reithoffer.
  • Digital Effects Artist: Fabrizia Bonaventura, Jens Mĺrtensson, Cenay Oekmen, Claire Pegorier.
  • Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative: Chris Ung.
  • Digital Intermediate Consultant: Asa Shoul.
  • Digital Matte Painter: Ivan Girard, Cyrille Nomberg.
  • Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite: David Swift, Audrius Urbonavicius.
  • Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Laura Jacobs.
  • Effects Supervisor: Cinesite: Luis Pages.
  • Effects Technical Director: Nardeep Chander, Shiv Dholakia, Jerome Kerzerho, Beatriz Lorenzo, Junaid Syed.
  • Effects Technical Director: Cinesite: Julien Depredurand, Vishal Patel, Adrien Toupet, Lars van der Bijl.
  • Effects Technical Director: Double Negative: Fabio Cerrito, Paolo Consorti, Nik Illingworth, Robert D. Pearson, Cornelius Porzig.
  • Effects Technical Director: MPC: Ville-Matti Vasama, Duarte Victorino.
  • Environment Artist: Artur Margiv, Andy Potter.
  • Environment Technical Director: Double Negative: Anna Yamazoe.
  • Facial Capture Technician: William Lafon.
  • FX Artist: Leona Sharkey, Dan Warder.
  • FX Technical Director: Double Negative: Alexander Chaliovski.
  • Head Of 3D Services: 4dmax: Duncan Lees.
  • Head Of Crowd Sim: MPC: Adam Davis.
  • Head Of Layout: MPC: Stanley A. Dellimore.
  • Layout: Ashley Blyth.
  • Layout And Animation Pipeline Supervisor: Ziah Sarah Fogel.
  • Layout Artist: Saqib Ashraf, Nicola Atkinson, Alexander Kirk, Melvin Polayah, Amardeep Rattan.
  • Layout Artist: MPC: Oli Clarke, Dafydd Morris, Sandra Murta.
  • Layout Supervisor: Double Negative: Drew Collins.
  • Layout TD: Howard Julian, Jennifer Kitching.
  • Layout TD: Tech Anim Artist: Giovanni Mascherpa.
  • Lead Compositor: Tomas Wall, Jamie Wood.
  • Lead Compositor: Double Negative: Dan Snape, Ben Taylor.
  • Lead Compositor: The Moving Picture Company: Brad Floyd.
  • Lead Creature Effects TD: Pascal Loef.
  • Lead Creature Technical Director: Double Negative: Mark Masson.
  • Lead Crowd Technical Director: Francesc Izquierdo.
  • Lead Digital Matte Painter: Alexandru Popescu.
  • Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Cinesite: Andy Pinson.
  • Lead Facial Capture Technician: Useful Companies: Gavin McKenzie.
  • Lead Facial Modeler: Markus Schmidt.
  • Lead Layout TD: Michael Becki.
  • Lead Layout Technical Director: Cinesite: Thomas Müller.
  • Lead Matchmove Artist: Amy Lloyd.
  • Lead Prep Artist: Paula Bell.
  • Lead Rigging TD: Grant Laker.
  • Lead Technical Animator: Dameon Boyle.
  • Lead Texture Artist: Cinesite: Adam Redford, Adam Walker.
  • Lead Texture Artist: Double Negative: Zoe Lord, Alban Orlhiac.
  • Lead Texture Artist: MPC: Arnaud Valette.
  • Lead Visual Effects Compositor: James D. Fleming.
  • Lead Visual Effects Compositor: The Moving Picture Company: Lev Kolobov.
  • Lidar Set Scan Consultant: Craig Crane.
  • Lighting & Lookdev Technical Director: Jorge Pimentel.
  • Lighting Artist: Olivier Martiny.
  • Lighting Supervisor: MPC: Sheldon Stopsack.
  • Lighting TD: Byung Gun Jung, Robert Seaton, Neil West.
  • Lighting TD: Cinesite: Youen Leclerc.
  • Lighting TD: Double Negative: Andrew E. Scrase.
  • Lighting Technical Director: Manjusha Balachandran, Thomas Biller, Paul Brannan, Carlos Cidrais, Graham Cristie, Sarah Fuller, Jeff Kasunic, Sylvia Kratzsch.
  • Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite: Richard A.M. Bell, Tobias Meier, Jonathan Moulin.
  • Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative: Gal Roiter.
  • Look Dev / Lighting TD: Cinesite: Samir Ansari.
  • Look Dev Artist: Double Negative: Zohaib Ahsan.
  • Lookdev Artist / Lighting TD: Double Negative: Fabio Zangla.
  • Main Unit Onset Matchmover: Adrian Ratley.
  • Matchmove Artists: Saqib Ashraf, Matt Boyer, Liam Farnham, Mohd Firdaus, Jacob Flint, Boominathan Frances, William Lin Jiahui, Daniel Pastore, Ryan Pilcher, Konstantinos Pontikidis, James Porter, Kevin San, Gareth Stevenson.
  • Matchmove Artist/Roto Anim: Wesley Froud.
  • Matchmove Artist: Cinesite: James Aston, Paul Connaughton, Marcello Da Silva, Neville Freitas, Christopher Haldane, Edward Martin, Sawan Thakrar, Hamel Thierry.
  • Matchmove Artist: Double Negative: Daniel Georgiou, Sam Hanover, Claire Harrison, Lim Ken, Tze Ken Lim, Kim Lim Loo, Habib Niazi, Elaine Ormes, Ryan Seymour, Abbie Smith, Yanti Suryati, Ross Lee Wilkinson, Patrick Woo, Ryan John Woodward.
  • Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore: Shi Hua Ng.
  • Matchmove Artist: MPC: Nidhi Agarwal, Marc Jones, Gurpreet Singh Pannu.
  • Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company: Saneesh George, Dinesh K. Bishnoi, Sujay Kumar G., Suraj Makhija, Jambunatha Mn, B.S. Rajkumar Sapate, Joseph Thomas M., Damodaran Venkatesan.
  • Matchmove Lead: Cinesite: Jon Miller.
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Owen Jones.
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative: Pedro Fernandes Santos, William Foulser, Wang Mengdi, Matthew Salisbury.
  • Matchmove/Layout Artist: Double Negative: Dale Rostron.
  • Matchmove: Double Negative: David Forsbrey.
  • Matchmover: Terry Marriott.
  • Matchmover: Double Negative: Francis Leong.
  • Matte Paint Lead/3d Artist: Double Negative: Jonathan Opgenhaffen.
  • Matte Painting Supervisor: Sevendalino Khay.
  • Matte Painter: Christian Furr.
  • Modeler: Jon Capleton, Nick Rampling, James Stone, Arvind Sond.
  • Modeler: Cinesite: Tim Potter.
  • Modeler: Double Negative: Steven Moore.
  • Modeling Artist: Graham Hudson.
  • Modeling Supervisor: Myles Asseter.
  • Motion Capture Technical Director: Dan Kunz.
  • Motion Control Operator: Julian Hermannsen, Tomi Keeling, Ryan Fear.
  • Motion Control Supervisor: Ian Menzies.
  • On-Set Matchmover: Giles Harding.
  • On-Set Matchmover: Double Negative: Andrew Tulloch.
  • Paint/Prep Artist: Double Negative: Phil Smith.
  • Paint/Roto Artist: Peter Blackburn.
  • Pipeline TD: Cinesite: Gerard Keating.
  • Post-Vis Animator: David Bryan.
  • Prep Artist: Antony Allen, Jeanette Monero, Alex Webb.
  • Prep Artist: Double Negative: Luke Ballard.
  • Previs Animator: Ben Shupe.
  • Previs Supervisor: Brad Blackbourn.
  • Previsualization Animator: Terence P. Reilly.
  • Previsualization Artist: Brian Magner, Alexandre Ménard, Jeremy Agamata, James Grummitt.
  • Production Coordinator: Double Negative: Sarah K. Hellström, Zelda Tinska.
  • R&D Developer: Mihail Temelkov.
  • Research & Development: Double Negative: Marie Tollec.
  • Research And Development: Steven J. Meyer.
  • Research And Development: Double Negative: Dan Bailey.
  • Rigger: Zanardi Nicola.
  • Rigger/Crowd TD: Cinesite: Jared Embley.
  • Rigging Artist: Cinesite, London: Rick Boyle.
  • Rigging Artist: MPC: Ruth Wiegand.
  • Rigging Supervisor: Felix Balbas.
  • Roto Animation: Rohit Agarwal.
  • Roto Artist: Nicolas Joyen-Conseil.
  • Roto Artist: MPC: Suresh Pandi.
  • Roto/Animation Artist: Kanishk Deb Biswas.
  • Roto/Animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company: Ranajoy Kar.
  • Roto/Prep Artist: Holly Aldersley, Rob Bryson, Charlie H. Ellis.
  • Roto/Prep Artist: Double Negative: Michael Connor, Yuko Kimoto, Aniruddha Satam.
  • Rotoanim Artist: The Moving Picture Company: Shaan Nelson.
  • Rotomation: Roy Soumyadipta.
  • Rotoscope Artist: Liam Major, Liam Spencer.
  • Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative: Daniel Duwe, Ewa Laursen, Eloise Rachael Payne, Michael Thingnes.
  • Senior Compositor: Fred Place, Geoff Sayer.
  • Senior Compositor And Comp TD: Angelo Perrotta.
  • Senior Compositor: Cinesite: Justin Alvarez, Emanuele Comotti.
  • Senior Coordinator: Tiana Harper.
  • Senior Effects Technical Director: Cinesite: Kari Brown, Claude Schitter.
  • Senior Matchmove Artist: Cinesite: Miriam Pepper.
  • Senior Matte Painter: Nathan Hughes.
  • Senior Texture Artist: Alwyn Hunt, Sherri Rogers.
  • Sequence Lead Compositor: Double Negative: Tilman Paulin.
  • Sequence Lead Matchmover: Dan Ayling.
  • Sequence Lead Matchmover: Cinesite: Daniela Campos Little.
  • Sequence Lead: Cinesite: Liz Scully.
  • Set Data Manager: Chris Lovell.
  • Shader Writer: Peter Seager.
  • Shader Writer: Cinesite: Joe Gaffney.
  • Stereo Camera Artist: Andrew Brittain, William Towle.
  • Stereo Compositor: Andrew Brittain, William Towle.
  • Stereo Layout Artist: Andrew Brittain.
  • Stereo Production Coordinator: Cinesite: Maggie Walby.
  • Stereo Supervisor: Brad Blackbourn.
  • Stereoscopic Compositor: Cinesite: Jan Hübel.
  • Stereoscopic Conversion Artist: Anastasios Agiakatsikas, Hannes Doornaert.
  • Stereoscopic Imaging Consultant: Corey Turner.
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Scott Willman.
  • Studio Assistant: Adam Jhani-Stephens.
  • Supervising Digital Colorist: Mitch Paulson.
  • Technical Animator: Peter Driscoll, Ariele Podreider Lenzi, Gabriela Pruszkowska.
  • Technical Assistant: Cinesite: Andrew Harvey.
  • Technical Director. Double Negative: Lee Tibbetts, Rico Dober, Francis Leong, Frederik Lillelund, Chris McLaughlin, Tom Nixon, Chua Raymond, Daniel Smollan.
  • Technology Support Manager: Double Negative: Taz Lodder.
  • Texture & Lighting Artist: Double Negative: Shaun Scott.
  • Texture Artist: Amanda Bone, Ngoc Heng, Gareth J. Jensen,

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about John Carter? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Civil War vet John Carter is transplanted to Mars, where he discovers a lush, wildly diverse planet whose main inhabitants are 12-foot tall green barbarians....  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love John Carter, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of John Carter