Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea (2000)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea Cartoon Picture
Buy The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea on DVD
The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea

The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea

The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea (2000) Feature Length Direct-To-Video Animated Film The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea

BCDB Rating: 4 out of 5 stars 4/5 Stars from 8 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 63 times this month, and 4293 times total.

Walt Disney Television Animation Jodi Benson, Samuel E. Wright, Tara Charendoff, Pat Carroll, Buddy Hackett, Kenneth Mars, Max Casella, Stephen Furst, Rob Paulsen, Clancy Brown; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Jim Kammerud, Brian Smith Leslie Hough, David K. Lovegren , , , Ron Price, Ivan Bilancio, Deborah Beville, Jerry Edemann, Barbara Gerety, Susan Halpern, Ben Lewis, Christine Lojko Haslett Danny Troob, Michael Silversher, Patty Silversher, Alan Menken
  • 2000
  • Walt Disney Television Animation
  • Buena Vista Home Video
  • Feature Length Direct-To-Video Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Ariel, Melody, Sebastian, Flounder, King Triton, Eric, Morgana, Tip, Dash, Chef Louis, Grimsby, Carlotta, Max.
  • Vocal Talent: Jodi Benson (Ariel), Samuel E. Wright (Sebastian), Tara Charendoff (Melody), Pat Carroll (Morgana), Buddy Hackett (Scuttle), Kenneth Mars (King Triton), Max Casella (Tip), Stephen Furst (Dash), Rob Paulsen (Eric), Clancy Brown (Undertow), Cam Clarke (Flounder), Rene Auberjonois (Chef Louis), Kay E. Kuter (Grimsby), Edie McClurg (Carlotta), Frank Welker (Max), Justin Schulte (Handsome Boy), Blake Ewing (Boy #1), Emily Hart (Mergirl #1), Marcus Toji (Merboy #1), Chely Wright (Singer, End Title Song, "Part Of Your World".
    Chorus: Ray Benson, Amick Byram, Randy Crenshaw, Desireť Goyette, Linda Harmon, Bob Joyce, Norman Large, Rick Logan, Susan Stevens Logan, Bobbi Page, Lauren Wood.
  • Directed By Jim Kammerud.
    Co-directed By: Brian Smith.
  • Produced By Leslie Hough, David K. Lovegren.
  • Written By Elizabeth Anderson, Temple Mathews.
    Additional Screenplay: Eddie Guzelian, Elise D'Haene.
  • Edited By Ron Price.
    Supervising Film Editor: Ivan Bilancio.
    Assistant Film Editors: Deborah Beville, Jerry Edemann, Barbara Gerety, Susan Halpern, Ben Lewis.
    First Assistant Film Editor: Christine Lojko Haslett.

Additional Crew:



  • Casting: Jamie Thomason.
  • Art Director: Fred Cline.
  • Production Managers: Dan Forster, Charles Kaitz, Richard Pimm, Jan Stephenson, Samantha Tishkoff.
  • Assistant Production Managers: Julie Phelan, Dierdre Brenner, Mary Thorne.
  • Digital Production Manager: Brant Hawes.
  • Second Unit Director, Sydney: Bob Baxter.
  • Second Unit Director, Toronto: William Speers.
  • Second Unit Director, Vancouver: Keith Ingham.
  • Script Coordinators: Kellie Lauhon, Leona Jernigan, Brian Sintay.
  • Dialogue Director: Jamie Thomason.
  • Title Designer: Susan Bradley.
  • Storyboards: Dino Athanassiou, Tod Carter, Dan Fausett, Martin Fuller, David Prince, Tom Riggin, Dean Roberts, Dan Root, Dan Scanlon, Brian Smith, Clint Taylor.
  • Additional Storyboard Artists: David Smith, Troy Adomitis, Enrique Del Carmen, Kevin Gollaher, Lonnie Lloyd, Lenord Robinson.
  • Color Key Stylists: Laura Beth Albright, Jenny North, Christine Wallace.
  • Additional Key Color Stylist: Teri Shikasho.
  • Layout Directors: Riccardo Durante, Alex Nicholas.
  • Layout Directors (Wang): Babyson Chen, Pongo Kou.
  • Layout Artists: Abeth Dela Cruz, John Hill, Weylan Tseng, Adrian Thatcher, Mike Brooks, Blayne Burnside, Rob Chaplin, Ted Collyer, Brian Coughlan, Brad Graham, Stephen Grant, Kent Madden, Mac Monks, Ken Nicholls, Nicole Papax, Stephanie Portal, Mark Sonntag, Dermot Walshe, Andrew Wolf.
  • Additional Layout Artists: Ted Blackman, Wallace Williamson.
  • Layout Clean-Up Lead: David Skinner.
  • Layout Clean-Up Artists: Jak Ballantine, Frank Wessing.
  • Background Supervisors: Don Gauthier, Piero Sgro.
  • Background Supervisor (Wang): Vincent Liu.
  • Key Background Design: Jeffrey Bedrick, William Dely, Andrew Phillipson, Brian Sebern, Lucy Tanashian-Gentry, Donald Towns, Fred Warter.
  • Background Artists: Cathy Hsu, Ken Nice, Scott Cameron, Gabor Csakany, Barry Dean, Ian Hastings, Gary Hunt, Jerry Liew, Peter Mong, Polina Omelchuk, Mei Tsao, James Zheng.
  • Additional Background Artists: Milana Borkertt, Lin Zheng, Calvin Liang, Shane Parker, S.J. Zheng.
  • Supervisor, Key Background Color Correction: Ernest Pava.
  • Key Background Color Correction: Donald Devine, David Dimatteo, Dean Stanley.
  • Digital Background Artists: Derek Craig, Greg Farrugia, Kirk Hudson, Sean Steinmuller.
  • Key Location Design: William Perkins, Stewart Heimdal, Ennis McNulty, Charles Warren.
  • Character Designers: Jim Kammerud, Dan Root.
  • Additional Character Designers: Benjamin Balistreri, Greg Guler, Caroline Hu, Kenny Thompkins.
  • Clean-Up Character Lead (Australia): Daryl Brougham.
  • Clean-Up Supervisor (Australia): Michael Comino.
  • Senior Clean-Up Artists (Australia): Eli Braga, Jeanette Imer, Nicole Zarubin.
  • Clean-Up Artist (Australia): Kevin Compty, Michael Leske, Suk-Hee Park, Eddie Choo, Tony Davis, Peter Eastment, Sonny Esquillon, Brian Estanislao, Marilou Gotos, Max Gunner, David Harrison, Janet Huang, Anna Jukic, Michelle Lindner, Sarah Newall, Zarina Osiana, Kristina Reay, Sophia Ruo Liu, Aaron Stannard, Brenda Sutton, Sue Tanner, Richard Trefry, Mike Wiesmeier.
  • Clean-Up & Inbetween Artists (Wang): Jane Huang, Maggie Liao, Belle Lu, Meir Shu, April Wang, Zoe Wang.
  • Additional Clean-Up Artists: Lisa Battye, Virginia Eastman, Anne Henrickson, Ida Wilson.
  • Inbetween Supervisor (Australia): Tom Schyvens.
  • Inbetween Character Lead (Australia): Michael Pattison.
  • Senior Inbetween Artists (Australia): Silvio Arlenghi, Anna Dimezza, Amanda Earle, Danielle Latta.
  • Inbetween Artist (Australia): Ding Zhiqiang, Nick Ashby, Jon Baker, Kelly Bergsma, Tina Burke, Kristi Connolly, David Costello, Kristine Cotton, Allan Dicdiquin, Enrique Gallardo, Kris Gardiner, Mark Guthrie, John Horvath, Miles Jenkinson, Laura Lyubomirsky, Amy Mebberson, Rod Millichamp, Richard Pace, Stuart Packwood, Donny Pattenden, Rene Pfitzner, Sara Rivers, Simon Ryder, Adam Smith, Jason Trevenen, Charlotte Walton, Mike Ward.
  • Inbetween Trainees (Australia): Andrew Battye, Jeff Bollinger, Tim Brothers, Dawn Lau, Angus Olsen, Rebecca Rodd, Damian Smart.
  • Inbetween Artists (Canada): Roy Geronimo, Joel De La Cruz, Deborah Ahee, Indra Ansong, Mark Beaumont, Cindy Belliveau, Christina Butterfield, Amy Dolphin, Jeff Ferguson, Richard Froste, Aputik Gardiner, Kristina Griesser, Yasser Haidar, Brad Hughes, Sandy Kellerman, Rick Knowles, Elizabeth Lewis, Biljana Milicevic, Steve Millard, Patti Munro, Vince Orcullo, Paul Pistrin, Donna Rutz, Noreen Taylor.
  • Additional Inbetween Artists: Rodney Brunsden, Tom Collison, Mamie Miao.
  • Senior Checker: Chris O'Connor.
  • Animation Checkers: Linda Catchlove, Tanya O'Leary, Amy Green, Cindy Kong, Diana Lyle, Tony Quelch, Mark Harris.
  • Painters: Jay Barrett, Ania Kornacki, Sonja Kroll, David Lawrence, Murray Swift.
  • Assistant Paint Supervisor: Barrie Hines.
  • Additional Painters: Phoenix Leonard, Michelle Lindner, Alice MacDougall, Denise Tanous.
  • Prop Design: Todd Cronin, Brian Fee, Hugo Giraud, Tony Lee, Brad Sherman.
  • Additional Prop Design: Frederick Gardner.
  • Effects Design: Andrew Friz.
  • Special Effects Supervisor (Australia): Adam Phillips.
  • Special Effects Animator (Australia): Roehl De Guzman, Joel Hancock, Darren Keating, Ian Lacey, Del Larkin, Marvin Petilla.
  • Special Effects Supervisor (Canada): Dan Turner.
  • Special Effects Animators (Canada): Russel Heyman, Jeff Astolfo, David Birkinshaw, Ron Chevarie, Bob Cowan, Lorenzo Del Bianco, Bert Dennison, Simon Northwood.
  • Special Effects Assistant Animators (Canada): Ron Kilbride, Christopher Cann, Paul Johnson, Karen Kilbride, Kevin McGibbon, Maureen Olson, Greg Parker.
  • Supervising Animators (Australia): Andrew Collins, Kevin Peaty.
  • Senior Animators (Australia): Simon Ashton, Davide Benvenuti, Andrew Brooks, Lianne Hughes, Pieter Lommerse, Adam Murphy, Ryan O'Loughlin, Alexs Stadermann, Mike Sutherland.
  • Animators (Australia): Zaldy Valencia, Michael Badman, Sid Ahearne, Manny Banados, Deborah Cameron, Adriana Cerotti, Manuk Chang, Noel Cleary, Lily Dell, Dick Dunn, Warwick Gilbert, Randy Glusac, Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden, Mike Howie, Alan Lam, Morris Lee, Robert Mason, Kathie O'Rourke, Dan O'Sullivan, Nilo Santillan, Gie Santos, Kevin Wotton.
  • Supervising Animator (Canada): Shawn Seles.
  • Senior Animators (Canada): SeŠn Newton, Nick Vallinakis, Scott Glynn, Daniel Lafrance, Dave Quesnelle, Marc Sevier, Nuranee Shaw.
  • Animators (Canada): Steven Boeckler, Marvin Estropia, Adam Beck, Darren Brereton, Donna Brockopp, Trevor Deane-Freeman, Joe Giampapa, Magnus Hjerpe, Danny Kahan, John Mahovlich, Victor Marchetti, Kevin McDonagh, Kevin Micallef, Eileen Middleton, Greg Stainton, Robyne Tsuji.
  • Assistant Animators (Canada): Dorthy Kaminski, Andrew D. Knight, Mike Milligan, Jan Rosicki, Kyung Hee Baker, Lisa Harlton, Don Kim, Phil Tiqui, Phil Williams, Andre Beaulne, Denise Boudreau, Lee Cadieux, Eunice Choi, Kevin Fraser, Cerissa Grieve, Weronika Kapelanska, Anne L'Ecuyer, Roland L'Ecuyer, Wayne Lee Pack, Mary Leier, Brent Lowrie, Luc Marier, Chris Palimaka, Shawn Pascuttini, Hong Qi, Sean Ridgway, Karen Stephenson, Teresa Tonner, Leesa Tynan, Brenton Wilke, Seung-Soo Yun, Gerard De Souza.
  • Animation Supervisor (Wang): Bunis Yang.
  • Animators (Wang): Chang-Ying Chang, Dam Chen, Tamson Chen, Eagle Cheng, Mei Chu, Kenny Huang, Michael Huang, Ginno Kuo.
  • Additional Animators: Josef Szekeres, Don Boone, Ludovic Chabot, Roger Clarke, Bernard Derriman, Andries Maritz, Liz Morton, Di Rudder.
  • Music Arranger, Songs and Score: Doug Besterman.
  • Producer, "Part Of Your World": Tony Brown.
  • Music Contractor: Reggie Wilson.
  • Orchestrator, Songs: Doug Besterman.
  • Supervising Copyist: Booker White.
  • Score Conductor: Danny Troob.
  • Score Orchestrators: Louis King, David Siegel, Danny Troob.
  • Additional Scoring: Larry Hochman, Andy Brick.
  • Singer, "Down To The Sea" and "Here On The Land & Sea": Samuel E. Wright.
  • Singer, "Down To The Sea", "For A Moment" and "Here On The Land & Sea": Jodi Benson.
  • Singer, "For A Moment", "Here On The Land & Sea" and "Tip & Dash": Tara Strong.
  • Singer, "Part Of Your World": Chely Wright.
  • Singer, "Tip & Dash": Max Casella.
  • Singer, "Tip & Dash": Stephen Furst.
  • Vocal Contractor: Bobbi Page.
  • Production Editors: Scott Bucsiss Nick Kenway.
  • Story Reel Editors: John Carnochan, Peter Lonsdale, Susan Murphy, John Royer.
  • Talent Coordinators: Anne-Marie Pione, David Wright.
  • Technical Director: Charles Luce.
  • Assistant Technical Director: Charles Lyons.
  • CGI Artist: Raymond King.
  • Digital Production Supervisor: Mark Evans.
  • Digital Technology Managers: Martin Caden, Bruce Jones.
  • Assistant Digital Production Supervisor: Wayne McKenzie.
  • Additional Digital Production (Wang): Kent Lin, Anny Wang.
  • CGI Animator (Australia): Sean Aspinall, Matt Jones.
  • Color Timing: Terry Claborn.
  • Lead Compositors: Andrew Coates, Elias Macute, Damian Temporale.
  • Lead Assistants (Canada): Stephen Fitch, Susie Hill.
  • Compositors: Chris O'Connor, Kevin Clark, Rodica Mihailescu, Tanya O'Leary.
  • Additional Compositors: Tracy Jones, Fernando Letteri, Glo Minaya, Kimberly Rose.
  • Scanner: Tom Pniewski, Adam Case, Christopher Gresham, Elise Larcher, Helen Orth, Mel Vavaroutsos, Thomas Vogt, Edgar De La Cruz.
  • Negative Cutter: Mary Beth Smith.
  • Post-Production Supervisor : Mark Von Der Heide.
  • Post-Production Coordinators: Kenneth Poteat, Craig Sawczuk.
  • Production Associates: Steve Macvittie, Amadeo De Palma, Gabrielle Morley, Ty Bosco, Brie Buyaky, Athena Cho, Carlo Fortugno, Serena Geddes, Tyler Gentry, Jen Glasser, Michelle Goveia, Marshall Hughes, Kristin Kummer, Chris McManus, Carolyn Morris, Eric T. Nordmark, Jennifer Whitney.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dave Stone.
  • Sound Editor: Donald Flick.
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Linda Yeaney.
  • ADR Editor: Mary Andrews.
  • ADR Group Mixer: Doc Kane.
  • ADR Mixer: Carlos Sotolongo.
  • Supervising Foley Editor: Vanessa T. Ament.
  • Foley Mixer: Karin Roulo.
  • Foley Apprentice: Malcolm Langan.
  • Music Mixers: Frank Wolfe, Allen Abrahamson, Cary Butler, Michael Farrow, Bill Jackson, Ross Pallone.
  • Sound Recordists: Jeannette Cremarosa, Judy Nord.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Mel Metcalfe, Terry Porter, Dean Zupancic.
  • Special Sound Effects: Charles Maynes.
  • Production Controller: Melanie Senior.
  • Production Coordinators: Barbara Foerster, Jeff Hutcherson, June Lee, Sauching Ng, Tony Power, Debra Pugh, Raphael Quirino, Joe Verissimo.
  • Production Coordinator (Wang): Stephanie Liao.
  • Additional Production Coordinators: Angela Dyste, Mark Karafilis, Meredith McIvor.
  • Production Accountants: Marc Ireland, Marianne Kammerud, Lee Kwock, Tom Rietta, Jennifer Tang.
  • Additional Production Accountant: Tanya Kean.
  • Systems Administrators: Simon Bowis, Joe Davenport, Robert Jones, Michael Ng, Jonathan Seet, Vincent Tan.
  • Production Finance Manager: John Egan.
  • Production Secretarys: Nicole Ankowski, Linda Collins, Michael T. Ford, Kirstin Kakiuchi, Rosa Martinez, Felicity McLean.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


A direct-to-video sequel to Disney's 1989 classic. Set several years after "The Little Mermaid," Ariel and Prince Eric are happily married with a daughter, Melody....  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea