Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Toy Story 2 (1999)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Toy Story 2 Cartoon Picture
Buy Toy Story 2 on DVD Buy Toy Story 2 on Blu-Ray Disk Toy Story 2 Cartoon Download
Toy Story 2

Toy Story 2

Toy Story 2 (1999) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Toy Story 2

BCDB Rating: 4 out of 5 stars 4/5 Stars from 20 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 91 times this month, and 5178 times total.

Pixar Animation Studios, Walt Disney Studios Tom Hanks, Tim Allen, Joan Cusack, Kelsey Grammer, Don Rickles, Jim Varney, Wallace Shawn, John Ratzenberger, Annie Potts, Wayne Knight, John Morris; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. John Lasseter, Ash Brannon, Lee Unkrich Karen Robert Jackson, Helene Plotkin, Sarah McArthur , , , , , , , Edie Bleiman, David Ian Salter, Lee Unkrich Randy Newman
  • 1999
  • Pixar Animation Studios, Walt Disney Studios
  • Buena Vista Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Woody, Buzz Lightyear, Jessie, the Yodeling Cowgirl, Stinky Pete the Prospector, Mr. Potato Head, Slinky Dog, Rex the Dinosaur, Hamm the Piggy Bank, Bo Peep, Al the Toy Collector, Andy, Andy's Mom, Mrs. Potato Head, Tour Guide Barbie, Barbie on Backpack, Wheezy the Penguin, Evil Emperor Zurg, Army Sarge, Geri the Cleaner, Green Aliens, Flik the Ant, Baggage Handler.
  • Vocal Talent: Tom Hanks (Woody), Tim Allen (Buzz Lightyear), Joan Cusack (Jessie), Kelsey Grammer (Stinky Pete the Prospector), Don Rickles (Mr. Potato Head), Jim Varney (Slinky Dog), Wallace Shawn (Rex the Green Dinosaur), John Ratzenberger (Hamm the Piggy Bank), Annie Potts (Bo Peep), Wayne Knight (Al the Toy Collector), John Morris (Andy), Laurie Metcalf (Andy's Mom), Estelle Harris (Mrs. Potato Head), Jodi Benson (Tour Guide Barbie, Barbie on Backpack), Joe Ranft (Wheezy the Penguin), Andrew Stanton (Evil Emperor Zurg), R. Lee Ermey (Army Sarge), Jonathan Harris (Geri the Cleaner), Jeff Pidgeon (Green Aliens), Dave Foley (Flik the Ant), Andi Peters (Baggage Handler), Mary Kay Bergman (Jessie [Yodeling]), Robert Goulet (Wheezy the Penguin [Singing Voice]), Jack Angel, Bob Bergen, Sheryl Bernstein, Rodger Bumpass, Corey Burton, Rachel Davey, Debi Derryberry, Jessica Evans, Bill Farmer, Pat Fraley, Jess Harnell, John Lasseter, Nicolette Little, Sherry Lynn, Mickie McGowan, Phil Proctor, Jan Rabson, Carly Schroeder, Madylin Sweeten, Hannah Unkrich, Lee Unkrich.
  • Directed By John Lasseter.
    Co-Directors: Ash Brannon, Lee Unkrich.
  • Produced By Karen Robert Jackson, Helene Plotkin.
    Executive Producer: Sarah McArthur.
  • Animated By Nicolas Alan Barillaro, Stephen Barnes, Bobby Beck, Michael Berenstein, Ash Brannon, Jennifer Cha, Scott Clark, Brett Coderre, Melanie Cordan, Tim Crawfurd, David Devan, Mark Farquhar, Ike Feldman, Andrew Gordon, Stephen Gregory, Jimmy Hayward, Tim Hittle, Steven Hunter, Ethan Hurd, John Kahrs, Nancy Kato, Patty Kihm, Karen Kiser, Shawn Krause, Bob Koch, Peter Lepeniotis, Wendell Lee, Angus MacLane, Dan Mason, Jon Mead, Billy Merritt, Karyn Metlen, Valerie Mih, James Ford Murphy, Peter Nash, Mark Oftedal, Michael Parks, Bret Parker, Sanjay Patel, Bobby Podesta, Jeff Pratt, Karen Prell, Brett Pulliam, Rich Quade, Mike Quinn, Roger Rose, Robert H. Russ, Gini Cruz Santos, Anthony Scott, Alan Sperling, Ross Stevenson, Doug Sheppeck, Doug Sweetland, David Tart, Warren Trezevant, Mark A. Walsh, Tasha Wedeen, Adam Wood, Christina Yim, Kureha Yokoo.
  • Written By Andrew Stanton, Rita Hsiao, Doug Chamberlain, Chris Webb.
    Story: John Lasseter, Peter Docter, Ash Brannon, Jill Culton, Andrew Stanton.
  • Edited By Edie Bleiman, David Ian Salter, Lee Unkrich.

Additional Crew:



  • Director Of Photography: Sharon Calahan.
  • Production Design: William Cone, Jim Pearson.
  • Story Supervisors: Dan Jeup, Joe Ranft.
  • Supervising Animator: Glenn McQueen.
  • Layout Supervisors: Rikki Cleland-Hura, Ewan Johnson.
  • Set Dressing Supervisor: David Eisenmann.
  • Associate Technical Directors: Oren Jacob, Larry Aupperle.
  • Modeling Supervisor: Eben Ostby.
  • Shading Supervisor: Brad West.
  • Lighting Supervisor: Jean-Claude Kalache.
  • Rendering Supervisor: Don Schreiter.
  • Production Manager: Graham Walters.
  • Sound Designer: Gary Rydstrom.
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan.
  • Casting: Ruth Lambert, C.S.A., Mary Hidalgo.
  • Supervising Technical Director: Galyn Susman.
  • Story Dept Managers: Renee Jensen, Susan E. Levin.
  • Story Artists: Jim Capobianco, David Fulp, Matthew Luhn, Ken Mitchroney, Max Brace, Jill Culton, Rob Gibbs, Jason Katz, Bud Luckey, Ricky Nierva, Sanjay Patel, Bob Peterson, Jeff Pidgeon, Jan Pinkava, Bobby Podesta, David Skelly, Nathan Stanton, Mark A. Walsh.
  • Additional Storyboarding: Don Dougherty, Davey Crockett Feiten, Stephen Gregory, Kirk Hanson, Steven Hunter, Charles Keagle, Jorgen Klubien, Angus Maclane, Max Martinez, Jon Mead, Floyd Norman, Karen Prell, John Ramirez, Tasha Wedeen.


Art



  • Art Department Manager: Matt White.
  • Art Director/Shading: Bryn Imagire.
  • Assistant Art Director: David Skelly.
  • CG Painters: Randy Berrett, Robin Cooper, Yvonne Herbst, Glenn Kim, Laura Phillips.
  • Sketch Artists: Randy Berrett, Mark Holmes, Dan Lee, Nathaniel McLaughlin, Paul Mica, Laura Phillips, Jeff Sangalli, Gary Schultz, Bud Thon.
  • Sculptors: Norm Decarlo, Jerome Ranft.
  • New Character Designs: Randy Berrett, Ash Brannon, Colin Brady, Jill Culton, Dan Lee, Bud Luckey, Nathaniel McLaughlin, Ken Mitchroney, Jim Pearson.
  • Visual Development: Sean Hargreaves, Dave Gordon, Harley Jessup.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jen Kinavey.
  • Art Department Production Assistants: Alice Rosen, Lilah Moscoso.


Layout & Set Dressing



  • Layout Department Manager: Molly Naughton.
  • Senior Layout Artist: Craig Good.
  • Sequence Leads: Shawn Brennan, Jeremy Lasky, Patrick Lin, Gregg Olsson.
  • Layout Artists: Robert Anderson, Wade Childress, Roman Figun, Craig McGillivray, Stephen Moros, Mark Sanford, Adam Schnitzer, Derek Williams.
  • Set Dressers: Jon Childress Farmer, Graham Moloy, Sophie Vincelette, Derek Williams.
  • Set Dressing Department: Trish Carney.
  • Layout & Set Dressing Tds: Brad Winemiller, Daniel Campbell.
  • Additional Layout: Stephanie Andrews, Christine Z. Chang, Kevin Edwards, Ross Stevenson, Matt Uhry.
  • Additional Set Dressing: Robert Anderson, Wade Childress, Mark Sanford, Adam Schnitzer.
  • Layout Department: Heather Field.
  • Layout & Set Dressing: Gina Trbovich.
  • Directing Animators: Kyle Balda, Dylan Brown.
  • Animation Managers: Jenny Head, Kori Rae.
  • Animators: Nicolas Alan Barillaro, Stephen Barnes, Bobby Beck, Michael Berenstein, Ash Brannon, Jennifer Cha, Scott Clark, Brett Coderre, Melanie Cordan, Tim Crawfurd, David Devan, Mark Farquhar, Ike Feldman, Andrew Gordon, Stephen Gregory, Jimmy Hayward, Tim Hittle, Steven Hunter, Ethan Hurd, John Kahrs, Nancy Kato, Patty Kihm, Karen Kiser, Shawn Krause, Bob Koch, Peter Lepeniotis, Wendell Lee, Angus MacLane, Dan Mason, Jon Mead, Billy Merritt, Karyn Metlen, Valerie Mih, James Ford Murphy, Peter Nash, Mark Oftedal, Michael Parks, Bret Parker, Sanjay Patel, Bobby Podesta, Jeff Pratt, Karen Prell, Brett Pulliam, Rich Quade, Mike Quinn, Roger Rose, Robert H. Russ, Gini Cruz Santos, Anthony Scott, Alan Sperling, Ross Stevenson, Doug Sheppeck, Doug Sweetland, David Tart, Warren Trezevant, Mark A. Walsh, Tasha Wedeen, Adam Wood, Christina Yim, Kureha Yokoo.
  • Fix Animators: Paul Mendoza, Andrea Schultz.
  • Animation Department: David Orecklin.
  • Animation Fix: Jenni Tsoi.
  • Animation Department: Chris Digiovanni.


Technical Department



  • Modeling & Shading Coordinators: Mark Nielsen, Vanessa Ross.
  • Modeling Artists: Mark Adams, Paul Aichele, Lauren Alpert, Stephanie Andrews, James Bancroft, Lawrence D. Cutler, Ruieta Dasilva, Cynthia Dueltgen, Damir Frkovic, Christian Hoffman, Rob Jensen, Stephen King, Michael Krummhoefener, Kelly O'Connell, Eileen O'Neill, Guido Quaroni, Dale Ruffolo, Don Schreiter Gary Schultz, Skeggi Thormar, Patrick Wilson.
  • Shading Artists: John B. Anderson, David Batte, Kirk Bowers, Kevin Edwards, Mark Fontana, Michael Fu, Larry Gritz, Ben Jordan, Michael R. King, Stephen King, Andrew Kinney, Ana Lacaze, Daniel McCoy, Eileen O'Neill, Keith Olenick, John Singh Pottebaum, Mitch Prater, Guido Quaroni, Brian M. Rosen, Steve Upstill, David Valdez, John Warren.
  • Modeling & Shading: Alexandria Devon Zech.
  • Additional Modeling & Shading: Michael Fong, Patrick James, Steve May, Steve McGrath, Tim Milliron, Cynthia "Kiki" Pettit, James Rose.
  • Human Team Lead TDs: Lisa Forssell, Mitch Prater.
  • Human Modeling & Shading Team: Jason Bickerstaff, Lawrence D. Cutler, Mark Fontana, Ben Jordan, Leo Hourvitz, Sonoko Konishi, Michael Krummhoefener, Guido Quaroni, John Warren, Kimberly White, Adam Woodbury.
  • Lighting Department Managers: Terry McQueen, Molly Naughton.
  • Master Lighting: Lauren Alpert, Jun Han Cho, Cynthia Dueltgen, Danielle Feinberg, Deborah R. Fowler, Christian Hoffman, Jesse Hollander, Rob Jensen, Ana Lacaze, Ken Lao, Joyce Powell, Kimberly White.
  • Lighting Artists: Jason Bickerstaff, Kirk Bowers, Onny Carr, Kevin Edwards, Kurt Fleischer, Reid Gershbein, Michael B. Johnson, Jongo Sonoko Konishi, Ivo Kos, Janet Lucroy, Craig McGillivray, Kelly O'Connell, Eileen O'Neill, Brandon Onstott, Cynthia "Kiki" Pettit, Seth Piezas, John Singh Pottebaum, Sudeep Rangaswamy, Dale Ruffolo, Bill Sheffler, Allison Torres, Tien Truong John Warren, Patrick Wilson, Brian Daniel Young.
  • Additional Lighting & Support: Kurt Fleischer, Mark Fontana, Tien Truong, Clay Welch.
  • Lighting Department: Tom Kim.
  • Effects Department Manager: Kelly T. Peters.
  • Effects Technical Artists: John B. Anderson, Lawrence D. Cutler, Lisa Forssell, Michael Fu, Leo Hourvitz, Jeffrey Jay, Ewan Johnson, Stephen King, Bill Polson, Guido Quaroni, Brad Winemiller.
  • Additional Effects: David Baraff, Andrew Kinney, Brian M. Rosen, Eliot Smyrl, Andy Witkin.
  • Rendering Department: Jen Kinavey.
  • Rendering Manager: Victoria Jaschob.
  • Render TDs : Byron Bashforth, Patrick James, Thomas Jordan, Steve Kani, Andrew Kinney, Jack Paulus, James Rose, Scotty Sharp, Jerome Strach, Christine Waggoner.
  • Foley Artists: Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Toy Story 2? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


When Woody is stolen by a toy collector, Buzz and his friends vow to rescue him, but Woody finds the idea of immortality in a museum tempting.

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Toy Story 2, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Toy Story 2