Previous Episode | Next Episode

I Only Have Ice For You Cartoon Picture
Buy I Only Have Ice For You on DVD
I Only Have Ice For You

I Only Have Ice For You

I Only Have Ice For You (1990) Season 1 Episode 1- TaleSpin Cartoon Episode Guide I Only Have Ice For You

BCDB Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 4.5/5 Stars from 2 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 7 times this month, and 581 times total.

Walt Disney Television Animation. R. J. Williams, Ed Gilbert, Sally Struthers, Janna Michaels, Pat Fraley, Jim Cummings, Tony Jay, Charles Adler; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Robert Taylor Robert Taylor, Jymn Magon, Mark Zaslove, Ken Tsumura , , Christopher L. Stone
  • 1990
  • Walt Disney Television Animation.
  • Buena Vista Television
  • TaleSpin Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Kit Cloudkicker, Baloo, Rebecca Cunningham, Molly Cunningham, Wildcat, King Louie, Don Karnage, Shere Khan, Air Traffic Controller, Desert Prince, Dog Rather, Maddog, Hacksaw, Trader Joe, Dump Truck, Gibber, Mayor of Cape Suzette.
  • Vocal Talent: R. J. Williams (Kit Cloudkicker), Ed Gilbert (Baloo), Sally Struthers (Rebecca Cunningham), Janna Michaels (Molly), Pat Fraley (Wildcat), Jim Cummings (Louie, Don Karnage, Trader Joe, Air Traffic Controller, Desert Prince, Dog Rather), Tony Jay (Khan), Charles Adler (Maddog, Hacksaw), Chuck McCann (Dump Truck, Gibber, Mayor of Cape Suzette).
    Additional Voices: Jack Angel, Michael Bell, Sheryl Berstein, Brandon Bluhm, S. Scott Bullock, Rodger Bumpass, Corey Burton, Hamilton Camp, Jodi Carlisle, Victoria Carroll, Dan Castellaneta, Cam Clarke, Townsend Coleman, David Corban, Phil Crowley, Peter Cullen, Brian Cummings, Tim Curry, Gabriel Damon, Jennifer Darling, Debi Derryberry, David Doyle, Ron Feinberg, June Foray, Ben Ganger, Linda Gary, Liz Georges, Joan Gerber, Ellen Gerstell, Dan Gilvezan, Patrick Gorman, Michael Gough, Benny Grant, Edan Gross, Phil Hartman, Billie Hayes, Whitby Hertford, Jerry Houser, Robert Ito, Stan Jones, Tom Jeeves, Richard Karron, Maurice LaMarche, David L. Lander, David Lodge, Sherry Lynn, Jim MacGeorge, Tress MacNeille, Danny Mann, Kenneth Mars, Mitzi McCall, Edie McClurg, Allan Melvin, Howard Morris, Lorenzo Music, Alan Opperheimer, Rob Paulsen, Patrick Pinney, Henry Polic II, Tony Pope, Hal Rayle, Peter Renaday, Robert Ridgely, Alan Roberts, Neil Ross, Maggie Roswell, Michael Rye, Ken Sansom, Susan Silo, Hal Smith, Kath Soucie, John Stephenson, Mark Taylor, Russi Taylor, Simon Templeman, Susan Tolsky, B.J. Ward, Frank Welker, Alan Young, Patric Zimmerman.
  • Directed By Robert Taylor.
  • Produced By Robert Taylor.
    Supervising Producer: Jymn Magon.
    Co-Producer: Mark Zaslove.
    Associate Producer: Ken Tsumura.
  • Animated By Jean Luc Balester, Moran Caduissin, Pierre Fassel, Bruno Gaumetou, Dina Gellert-Nielsen, Arnold Gransac, Peter Haunsner, Nicholas Marlet, Dominique Montfery, Claude Montfort, Catherine Poulain, Jean-Christophe Roger, Pascal Ropars, Mireille Sarrault, Christophe Villez, Johnny Zeuten, Marc Eoche Duval.
  • Written By Don Rosa.
    Story Editor: Mark Zaslove.
    Script Consultant: Len Uhley.

Additional Crew:



  • Post Production Producers: Larry Latham, Jamie Mitchell.
  • Dialogue Direction: Ginny McSwain.
  • Animation Directors: Terrence Harrison, John Kimball, Marsh Lamore, Rick Leon, Mircea Manta, Jamie Mitchell, Mitch Rochon, Bob Shellhorn, Robert Taylor, Richard Trueblood, James T. Walker, Bob Zamboni, Michael Svayko.
  • Assistant Producers: Donna Alcock, Barbara Donatelli, Stephannie Elliot, Barbara Ferro, Beth Gunn, Traci Tolman, Scott Wolf.
  • Storyboards: Kurt Anderson, Viki Anderson, Ryan Anthony, Roman Arambula, Andrew Austin, Kathleen Carr, Yi-Chih Chen, Rich Childlaw, Victor Cook, John Dorman, Larry Eilkleberry, Mike Fallows, Dan Fausett, John Flagg, Holly Forsyth, Sharon Forward, George Goode, Jan Green, Warren Greenwood, Larry Houston, Paulette King, Bob Kline, Rob Laduca, Larry Latham, Don Manuel, James McLean, Jim Mitchell, John Norton, Eduardo Olivares, Frank Paur, Chris Rutkowski, Dale Schott, David Schwartz, Swinton Scott, Roy Shishido, David Smith, Robert Souza, Mike Stribling, Lonnie Thompson, David Thrasher, Vincent Trippetti, Jill Colbert Trousdale, Hank Tucker, Wendell Washer, Sherilan Weinhart, Jim Willoughby, Roy Wilson.
  • Character Design: George Goode, Skip Morgan, Tom Owens, Toby Shelton, Len Smith, Kenny Thompkins, Liz Chapman.
  • Computer Animation: Kelly Day, Michael Peraza.
  • Prop Design: Liz Chapman, Dennis Greco, David Hink, Terry Hudson, Marty Warner, Darrel Bowens.
  • Key Layout Design: Derek Carter, Kelly Day, Paul Felix, Frank Paur, Carol Kieffer Police, Jim Schtenker, Michael Spooner, Colette Van Mierlo, Ed Wexler.
  • Key Background Stylists: Greg Battes, Gary Conklin, Gary Eggleston, James Gallego, Paro Hozumi, Bill Lorencz, Christie Maltese, Fred Warter.
  • Color Key Stylists: Janet Cummings, Robin Draper, Debra Jorgensborg, Yolanda Rearick, Marta Skwara, Jill Stirdivant, Britt Teegarden.
  • Overseas Animation Producers: Russel Mooney, Mike Fallows, Brian Ray.
  • Overseas Animation Supervisor: Bob Baxter.
  • Supervising Timing Directors: Marlene Robinson May, Bob Shellhorn.
  • Timing Directors: Vincent Bassols, Carole Beers, John Kimball, Marsh Lamore, Rick Leon, Mircea Mantta, Jamie Mitchell, Mitch Rochon, Bob Shellhorn, Bob Treat, Richard Trueblood, James T. Walker, Vonnie Baston, Kathrin Victor, Marlene Robinson May.
  • Continuity Coordinators: Vonnie Batson, Jim Finch, Kathrin Victor.
  • Track Reading: Skip Craig.
  • Post Production Manager: Sara Duran.
  • Post Production Supervisors: Barbara Beck, Joseph Hathaway.
  • Post Production Coordinator: Jeffrey Arthur.
  • Post Production Assistants: Naci Battelle, John Royer Wade, Zia Nassir.
  • Production Assistants: Donna Alcook, Johanne Beaudoin, Peggy Becker, Jacaleen Cotter, Michelle Pappalardo, Michelle Schlickt, Annamarie Solano, Yolanda Valdez, Samantha Weerasinghe, Donna Weir, Rick West, Jodi Wildman, Michelle Robinson, Luanne Wood.
  • Talent Coordinator: Olivia Miner.
  • Script Coordinators: Leona Jernigan, Anita Lish, Marie Sager, Mirth Schilder.
  • Archives Supervisor: Krista Bunn.
  • Art Coordinator: Karen Silva.
  • Sound Editors: Brain Baker, Mark R. Crookston, Paul Diller, Michael Gollom, Rick Hinson M.P.S.E., Sam Horta, Marc Orfanos, Jerry Winicki.
  • Music Editors: Thomas Harris, Brian F. Mars, William Griggs.
  • Music Engineer: Nick Vidar.
  • Music Programmer: Nick Vidar.
  • Dubbing Mixer: Timothy J. Borquez.
  • Sound Dubbing Supervisor: Christopher Keith.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Matt Preble, David John West M.P.S.E., Eileen Horta.
  • Managing Editor: Rich Harrison.
  • Supervising Editor: Cecil E. Broughton M.P.S.E.
  • Assistant Editors: Jennifer Harrison, David Lynch, Thomas Needell, Craig Paulson.
  • Foley Design: Ron Eng.
  • Music Composer And Conductor: Christopher L. Stone.
  • Animation Provided By: Walt Disney Animation France S.A.
  • Animation Directors: Gaetan Brizzi, Paul Brizzi, Stephanie Sainte-Foi.
  • Line Producers: Sylvie Fauque, Jean-Luc Florinda.
  • 2nd Producer Assistant: Ellenne Longa.
  • Layouts: James Baker, Nicolas De Crecy, Jean Duval, Vincent Massy, Pascal Pinon, Bolhem Rouchiba, Zoltan Maros, Eric Cazes.
  • Background Director: Pierre Pavloff.
  • Assistant Background: Olivier Adam, Isabelle Bolrelly, Jean Paul Fernandez, Thierry Fournier, Helene Godefroy, Mike Hirsh, Andrew MacNab, Vincent Miesser, Patricia Millereau, Nathalie Nicholas, Didier Pinot, Michel Pisson, Brigitte Reboux, Colin Stimpson.
  • Assistants: Laurence Adam, Christian Simon, Dina Gellert-Nielsen, Phillip Balmossiere, Phillippe Beziat, Gizella Maros, Claire Bourdin, Valerie Braun Paricio, Jean Deleani, Patricia Brizzi, Thierry Chaffon, Karine Huort, Marle Cabo, Rene Dieu, Yvan Kassaborn, Antonio Campligio, Lleve Miessen, Pierre Lecomte, Patrick Delage, Gilles Noll, Daniela Tigano, Pierre Girault, Sylvie Penege, Catherine Briand, Thierry Goulard, Xavier Villez, Ludomic Letrun, Isabelle Lellbre-Colomier, Karel Zillacus, Phillippe Ferrin, Pierre Lyphoudt, Didier Cassegrain, Hassan N. Ciri, Florence Monteceau, Odile Perrin, Brian Hogan, Pierre Sucaud.
  • Checkers: Nathalie DeVriese, Bernard Dourdent.
  • Camera Operators: Raphael Vincente, François Desnus.
  • Paint & Camera Coordinator: Serge Conchonnet.
  • Artistic Director: Jean-Christophe Poulain.
  • First Assistant Director: Sylvie Fauque, Isabelle Quenet.


  • © 1990/1991 The Walt Disney Company.
    All Rights Reserved

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about I Only Have Ice For You? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Rebecca is transporting an iceberg for a rich oil sheik, only to have it hijacked by Don Karnage, who thinks there's something valuable hidden inside.

Cartoon Comments:


Below are comments about this cartoon submitted by people who have seen this show. Take a look and see what others have said about I Only Have Ice For You. We want to know what you think, too!! Feel free to share your own opinion- we do want to hear from you! You can add your own comments here.

A great introduction

Comments By:
As it was the first episode shown, this was a terrific first look as Baloo tries to cheat one too many times and is forced to put his beloved Seaduck in thehands of...Rebecca? The characters were great and the story was typical of this series high overall...  (read more)

0 of 4 people found this comment useful
Was this comment useful to you?


Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of I Only Have Ice For You