Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Not Yet Begun To Fight (2002)


Previous Episode | Next Episode

Not Yet Begun To Fight Cartoon Picture
Buy Not Yet Begun To Fight on DVD Not Yet Begun To Fight Cartoon Download
Not Yet Begun To Fight

Not Yet Begun To Fight

Not Yet Begun To Fight (2002) Season 1 Episode 128- Liberty's Kids Cartoon Episode Guide Not Yet Begun To Fight

BCDB Rating: "Not Yet Begun To Fight" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 13 times this month, and 276 times total.

DiC Entertainment Walter Cronkite, Kathleen Barr, Reo Jones, Chris Lundquist, D. Kevin Williams, Ben Beck, Carl Beck, Charles Shaughnessy, Whoopi Goldberg; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Judy Reilly Kaaren Brown, Kevin O'Donnell, Andy Heyward, Michael Maliani, Robby London, Stacey Gallishaw, Renee Toporzyski, Holly Brooks; more Producers More Producers.. Allaman, Stephen C. Marston, Kathryn Ullman, Craig Marks
  • 2002
  • DiC Entertainment
  • Liberty's Kids Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Benjamin Franklin, Henri LeFevre, Sarah Phillips, James Hiller, Moses, The Marquis de Lafayette, Uteny Wolf-Hutchinson, King George the Third of England, Deborah Samson/Robert Shurtleff, John Paul Jones.
  • Vocal Talent: Walter Cronkite (Benjamin Franklin), Kathleen Barr (Henri LeFevre), Reo Jones (Sarah Phillips), Chris Lundquist (James Hiller), D. Kevin Williams (as Kevin Williams) (Moses), Ben Beck (The Marquis de Lafayette), Carl Beck (Uteny Wolf-Hutchinson), Charles Shaughnessy (King George the Third of England), Whoopi Goldberg (Deborah Samson/Robert Shurtleff), Liam Neeson (John Paul Jones), Jill Anderson, Vincent Lee Alston (as Vince Alston), Terry Berner, Robert Berry, Pam Carter, Susie Collins, Jason Connery, Chip Cronkite, Pete Cronkite, John D?Arcy, John Dittrick, Melissa Fahn (as Tina Dixon), Sabi Dorr, Ben Einstein, Kenny Glen, Nils Haaland, Michael Hartig, Michael Horse, James John, Anthony Kaczmarek, Ian Lee, Jerry Longe, Dylan Marr, David Monderine (as David Moderne), Lynette Nganze, Tom Poston, Carl Ramar, Andrew Rannells, Camille Schmidt, Rita Taggart (as Rita Taggert), Dierk Torsek (as Dierck Torsek), Rachel Ware, Tony Wike, Hilary Williams, Spencer Williams, Barry Zito.
  • Directed By Judy Reilly.
  • Produced By Kaaren Brown, Kevin O'Donnell.
    Executive Producers: Andy Heyward, Michael Maliani, Robby London, Stacey Gallishaw.
    Co-Producer: Kevin O'Donnell.
    Coordinating Producer: Renee Toporzyski.
    Associate Producer: Holly Brooks.
  • Written By Brooks Wachtel.

Additional Crew:



  • Created By: Andy Heyward, Kevin O'Donnell.
  • Based On A Concept By: Kevin O'Donnell.
  • Developed By: Andy Heyward, Michael Maliani, Kevin O'Donnell.
  • Story Editor: Jay Abramowitz.
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Stacey Gallishaw.
  • Production Supervisors: Shannon Netlleton, Emily Wensel.
  • Production Coordinators: Dick Gronert, Neal Morgan, Kay Shoafe-Deceman.
  • Researcher: Mary Holm.
  • Director: Marsha Goodman Einstein.
  • Voice Director: Pam Carter.
  • Talent Supervisor: Deborah Matlovsky.
  • Talent Coordinator: Karen Abbott.
  • Recording Engineers: Tom Ware, Chris McLaren, Don Hoffman.
  • Educational Consultant: Dr. Gordon Berry.
  • Historical Consultant: Prof. Jack N. Rakove.
  • Pre-Production Services: Studio 351.
  • General Manager: Stephan Roelanis.
  • Art Director: David DeGrande.
  • Management Secretary: Anne Prigent.
  • Background Design: Bernd Kissel, Patrick Sadzot, Oliver Skora.
  • Background Assistants: Vernique Nisen, Laurent Schoonvaere, Fabien Dardar.
  • Prop Design: Pierre Gadisseur, Adrien Vanneuss.
  • Character Design: Gilles Rudziak, Fabien Rodriguez.
  • Character Design Assistants: Jeremie Malisz, Ana Dinis.
  • Background Color Design: Pascal Gerard, Lauren E. Gavroy, Valerie Willame, Andre Dowa, Oliver Aurvier, Christophe Gossiaux, Jean-Marie Musique.
  • Character And Prop Design: Nathalie Masier, Isabelle Franck.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Ftienne Willem.
  • Storyboard Artists: Fabrice Carron, Stephanie Nedez, Tom Findrik, Denis Lamert, Denis Figufiredo, Tom Galvin, Miguel Gabanmanoeis, Chris Oulakis, Laurent Jennet, Michael Koddpritzsch, Raphael Fernandez, Garrett O'Donoughue, Carl Sarroyo, Paul Benetfan, Roberto Benito, Bruno Bigigoux, Robert Curiett, Phillipe Deschaux, Javier Jerez, Monica Maaten, Jose-Louis Marco, Julio Omraou, Miguel Angelparra, Francis Politzer, Alfonso Segovia, Olivaer Verthullez, Luis Fdez Velasco, Stephan Vermeulen, Joset Tezagar, Antonio Zurera, Antonio Fernandez.
  • Production Assistants: Paulette Girsch, Estelle Kieffer, Lawrence Michel, Richard Dickensen, Stephane Leonard.
  • Computer Supervision: Jessica Thieffry.
  • Storyboard Supervisor: Del James, Micheal Marshall.
  • Storyboard Sluggers: My Chatterton, Fred Crippen, Ron Fleischer, Jon McClenahan, Bill Reed, Gary Scott, Sheet Timers, Ron Fleischer, Jon McClenahan, Isao Nago, Bill Reed, Gary Scott, Mike Stribling.
  • Lip Assignments: Jeffrey Peterson.
  • Music Clearance And Licensing: Deborah Illner Clark, Evelyn Paglinawan.
  • Music Assistant: Lynda Fechino.
  • Music Coordinators: Robert Anderson, Drew Jessel, Gil Perez.
  • Script Coordinator: Cat Sides.
  • Technical Coordinator: Joseph Clunis.
  • Assistants To The Executive Producer: Christine Ivy Miller, Pam Vincent, Shaun Chang.
  • Executives In Charge Of Post-Production: Clive Mizumoto, Thierry P. Laurin.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Emily Montaniel.
  • Post-Production Coordinator: Scott Nuno.
  • Post-Production Sound: Zap Studios.
  • Pre-Production Dialogue Editor: Donald Zappala, Scott Bernstein.
  • Assistant Dialogue Editor: Brian Coleman.
  • Picture Editor: Stephanie Yow-Shi Wanlien.
  • Assisted By: Joe Kauo-Shing Lau.
  • Picture Editing: Hong Ying Universe Ltd., Taipei, Taiwan.
  • Sound Designers: Robert Duran, Robert Poole Ii, Paca Thomas, Michael Warner.
  • Music Editor: Marc S. Perlman.
  • Dialogue Editors: Roshaun Hawley, Robbi Smith.
  • Foley Artist: Phyllis Ginter.
  • Foley Recordist: Marilyn Graf.
  • Digital Audio Transfer: J. Lampinen.
  • Mixers: Bichael Beiriger, Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis, Ray Leonard.
  • Post Production Sound Services: Advantage Audio.
  • Video Services: Performance Post, Inc., DVS Media Services.
  • Main Title And Additional Post Production: Hyper/Image, LLC, Rob Smiley, Dean Jackson, James Hereth.
  • Animation Provided By: Hong Ying Universe, Inc.

    © 2002 DiC Entertainment Corporation.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Not Yet Begun To Fight? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


In a long, desperate battle, John Paul Jones' wildly outgunned Bonhomme Richard defeats the British Serapis off the English coast. In England, Sarah realizes that...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Not Yet Begun To Fight, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Not Yet Begun To Fight