Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for The Incredibles (2004)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

The Incredibles Cartoon Picture
Buy The Incredibles on DVD Buy The Incredibles on Blu-Ray Disk
The Incredibles

The Incredibles

Alternate Title: The Invincibles

The Incredibles (The Invincibles) (2004) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film The Incredibles

BCDB Rating: 4 out of 5 stars 4/5 Stars from 13 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 83 times this month, and 6089 times total.

Pixar Animation Studios, Walt Disney Studios Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Samuel L. Jackson, Jason Lee, Dominique Louis, Teddy Newton, Jean Sincere, Eli Fucile, Maeve Andrews; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Brad Bird John Walker, John Lasseter, Kori Rae Stephen Schaffer Michael Giacchino
  • 2004
  • Pixar Animation Studios, Walt Disney Studios
  • Buena Vista Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Bob Parr/Mr. Incredible, Helen Parr/Elastigirl, Violet Parr, Dashiell "Dash" Parr, Jack Jack Parr, Lucius Best/Frozone, Buddy Pine/Syndrome, Bomb Voyage, Mrs. Hogenson, Gilbert Huph, Bernie Kropp, Principal, Tony Rydinger, Mirage, Rick Dicker, Edna "E" Mode, Kari, Honey, The Underminer.
  • Vocal Talent: Craig T. Nelson (Bob Parr/Mr. Incredible), Holly Hunter (Helen Parr/Elastigirl), Samuel L. Jackson (Lucius Best/Frozone), Jason Lee (Buddy Pine/Syndrome), Dominique Louis (Bomb Voyage), Teddy Newton (Newsreel Narrator), Jean Sincere (Mrs. Hogenson), Eli Fucile (Jack Jack Parr), Maeve Andrews (Jack Jack Parr), Wallace Shawn (Gilbert Huph), Spencer Fox (Dashiell "Dash" Parr), Lou Romano (Bernie Kropp), Wayne Canney (Principal), Sarah Vowell (Violet Parr), Michael Bird (Tony Rydinger), Elizabeth Peņa (Mirage), Bud Luckey (Rick Dicker), Brad Bird (Edna "E" Mode), Bret Parker (Kari), Kimberly Adair Clark (Honey), John Ratzenberger (The Underminer), Mark Andrews, Nicholas Bird, Louis Braga III, Mary Elizabeth Clark, Pete Docter, Louis Gonzalez, Elizabeth Greenberg, Juliet Greenberg, Billy Guardino, Dennis "DJ" Jennings, Ollie Johnston, Brad Lewis, Ted Mathot, Jazzy Mahannah, Randy Nelson, Bob Peterson, Jeff Pidgeon, Juliet Pokorny, Joe Ranft, Lori Richardson, A.J. Riebli, Katherine Ringgold, Stephen Schaffer, Bob Scott, Peter Sohn, Andrew Stanton, Frank Thomas, Pamela Gaye Walker, Patrick Walker, Deirdre Warin, Philip Wong.
  • Directed By Brad Bird.
  • Produced By John Walker.
    Executive Producer: John Lasseter.
    Associate Producer: Kori Rae.
  • Animated By Tony Fucile, Steven Clay Hunter, Alan Barillaro (Supervising Animators).
  • Written By Brad Bird.
  • Edited By Stephen Schaffer.

Additional Crew:



  • Story Supervisor: Mark Andrew.
  • Supervising Technical Director: Rick Sayre.
  • Production Designer: Lou Romano.
  • Character Design: Tony Fucile, Teddy Newton.
  • Directors Of Photography: Janet Lucroy, Patrick Lin, Andrew Jimenez.
  • Art Director: Ralph Eggleston.
  • Shading Art Director: Bryn Imagire.
  • Character Supervisor: Bill Wise.
  • Hair & Cloth Simulation Supervisor: Mark Thomas Henne.
  • Sets Sequence Supervisor: Nigel Hardwidge.
  • Effects Supervisor: Sandra Karpman.
  • Rendering Supervisor: Don Schreiter.
  • Production Manager: Katherine Sarafian.
  • Sound Designer: Randy Thom.
  • Casting: Mary Hidalgo, Kevin Reher, Matthew Jon Beck.
  • Additional Casting: Jen Rudin, C.S.A.

    STORY



  • Story Manager: Esther Pearl.
  • Story Artists: Max Brace.
  • Mike Cachuela: Ricardo Curtis, Ted Mathot, Kevin O'Brien, Sanjay Patel, Bob Scott, Peter Sohn, Doug Sweetland.
  • Additional Storyboarding: Jeffrey Lynch.
  • Digital Storyboarding & Effects: Louis Gonzales, Courtney Booker.
  • Story Coordinator: Sabine Magdelena Koch.
  • Story Production Assistant: Kevin A. Gordon.


    ART



      Art Department




      • Managers: Gina Trbovich-Malewicz, Esther Pearl.
      • Environment Design: Scott Caple.
      • Additional Character Design: Albert Lozano, Steven Clay Hunter.
      • Production Artists: Nelson "Rey" Bohol, Anthony Christov, Mark Cordell Holmes, Glenn Kim, Ellen Moon Lee, Albert Lozano, Ted Mathot, Peter Sohn.
      • Character Sculptors: Kent Melton, Greg Dykstra.
      • Digital Character Sculptors: Jonathan Paine, Bruce D. Buckley.
      • Digital Painters: Negin Bairami, Randy Berrett, Phaedra Craig, Jamie Frye, Yvonne Herbst, Glenn Kim, John Lee, Ernesto Nemesio, Laura Phillips, Belinda Van Valkenburg.
      • Matte Painter: Paul Topolos.
      • Visual Development: Mark Andrews, Ted Blackman, Geefwee Boedoe, Ricardo Delgado, Paul Rogers, Don Shank, Sywa Sung.
      • Art Department Coordinators: Nick Vlahos, Mari Aizawa, Bert Berry.
      • Art Production Assistants: Daniel Arriaga, Stacey Hendrickson.


      Layout & Set Dressing



      • Layout & Set Dressing Manager: Victoria Jaschob.
      • Lead Layout Artist: Robert Anderson.
      • Senior Camera Operator: Shawn Brennan.
      • Layout Artists: Cortney Armitage, Simon Dunsdon, Sungyeon Joh, Robert Kinkead, Gregg Olsson, Mark Sanford, Yun Shin, Derek Williams, Sylvia Wong.
      • Additional Layout: Patrick James, Ewan Johnson, Liz Kupinski Carter, Gabriel Schlumberger.
      • Set Dressing Artists: Tom Miller, Elizabeth Torbit.
      • Additional Set Dressing: David Eisenmann, Robert Kinkead, Mark Sanford, Dani Sukiennik, Amy Moran, Suzanne Slatcher.
      • Layout & Set Dressing Coordinators: Jake Martin, Bahram Hooshmand, Dan Sokolosky.


      Animation



      • Animation Manager: Chris Digiovanni.
      • Animation Character Development: John Kahrs, Angus Maclane, Dave Mullins, Robert H. Russ.
      • Animators: Carlos Baena, Bobby Beck, Michael Berenstein, Rodrigo Blaas Nacle, Bolhem Bouchiba, Dylan Brown, Adam Burke, Scott Clark, Brett Coderre, Tim Crawfurd, David Devan, Doug Dooley, Ike Feldman, Doug Frankel, Andrew Gordon, Stephen Gregory, Travis Hathaway, Timothy Hittle, Daniel Holland, John Kahrs, Nancy Kato, Patty Kihm Stevenson, Karen Kiser, Shawn Krause, Wendell Lee, Angus Maclane, Matt Majers, Michael Makarewicz, Daniel Mason, Dale McBeath, Amy McNamara, Jon Mead, Paul Mendoza, Billy Merritt, Cameron Miyasaki, Dave Mullins, James Ford Murphy, Victor Navone, Dan Nguyen, Alex Orrelle, Bret Parker, Michael Parks, Sanjay Patel, Bobby Podesta, Brett Pulliam, Richard Quade, Robert H. Russ, Gini Cruz Santos, Andrew L. Schmidt, Bob Scott, Doug Sheppeck, David Earl Smith, Peter Sohn, Ross Stevenson, Michael Stocker, Doug Sweetland, J. Warren Trezevant, Michael Venturini, Mark A. Walsh, Michael Wu, Kureha Yokoo, Ron Zorman.


      Layout & Animation



      • Technical Support: Daniel Campbell.
      • Fix Animators: Andrew Beall, Arik Ehle.
      • Animation Coordinator: Kathleen Relyea.
      • Animation Technical Coordinator: Kearsley Higgins.
      • Animation Fix Coordinator: Sabine Magdelena Koch.
      • Animation Production Assistant: Lori Cottrell-Bennett.


      Character Team



      • Character Manager: Laura Leganza Reynolds.
      • Character Rig Development: Christian Hoffman, Casey McTaggart, Bill Sheffler, Mark Therrell, Thomas Lance Thornton, Jacob Tonski, Adam Woodbury.
      • Articulation Artists: Jason Bickerstaff, Christian Hoffman, Sonoko Konishi, Austin Lee, Kamal Mistry, David Richard Nelson, Carmen Ngai, Bill Sheffler, Mark Therrell, Thomas Lance Thornton, Brian Tindall, Michael Todd.
      • Cloth Development Lead: Christine Waggoner.
      • Hair & Cloth Modeling: Kristifir Klein, Kamal Mistry, Carmen Ngai, Chris Rock, Michael Todd, Marian Magana-Cervantes.
      • Character Shading Lead: David Munier.
      • Character Shading Artists: Byron Bashforth, Stefan Gronsky, Thomas Jordan, Manuel Kraemer, Brandon Onstott, Alex Seiden.
      • Character Coordinators: Jessica Hutchison, Marcia Savarese.


    EDITORIAL



    • Editorial Manager: Juliet Pokorny.
    • Second Film Editor: Robert Grahamjones.
    • First Assistant Editor: Mark Yeager.
    • Second Assistant Editors: Anthony J. Greenberg, Jason Hudak, Renee Steen.
    • Script Coordinator: Camille C. Leganza.
    • Editorial Coordinator: Trish Carney.
    • Editorial Production Assistant: Layla Appleman.

      Sweatbox



      • Sweatbox Manager: Nicole Paradis Grindle.
      • Sweatbox Coordinator: Kevin A. Gordon.


    Sets



    • Sets Manager: Victoria Jaschob.
    • Lead Modeling Artist: Kristifir Klein.
    • Modeling Artists: Brian Christian, Jun Han Cho, Sangwoo Hong, Stephen King, Phat Phuong, Dale Ruffolo, Christopher Sanchez, Dani Sukiennik, Brian Tindall, Michael Todd.
    • Lead Shading Artist: Ben Jordan.
    • Shading Artists: David Batte, Marc Cooper, Patrick Guenette, Stephen King, Ana Gabriela Lacaze, Meg Mcwhinney, Keith Olenick, Colin Hayes Thompson, Erin Tomson, Andy Whittock.
    • Additional Modeling & Shading: Sanjay Bakshi, David Barksdale, Jeremy Birn, Brian Boyd, Bruce D. Buckley, Andrew Dayton, Christina Haaser, Patrick Hannenberger, Jae H. Kim, Michael Krummhoefener, Kelly O'Connell, Andrew Pienaar, Alex Seiden, Bill Sheffler.
    • Sets Coordinator: Pamela Darrow.
    • Sets Production Assistant: Gennie Rim.


    Lighting



    • Lighting & Effects Managers: Kim Collins, Doug Nichols.
    • Lead Lighting Artists: Danielle Feinberg, John Warren.
    • Sequence Lighting Leads/Master Lighting Artists: Tim Best, Brian Boyd, Ken Lao, Kimberly White.
    • Master Lighting Artists: Stefan Gronsky, Steven James, Jae H. Kim, Eileen O'Neill, Vandana Sahrawat, Erik Smitt, Peter Sumanaseni, Maria Yershova.
    • Lighting Artists: Chad K. Belteau, Lloyd Bernberg, Jeremy Birn, Amelia Chenoweth, Andrew Dayton, Airton Dittz, Jr., Kevin Edwards, Ziah Sarah Fogel, Dean Foster, Christina Haaser, Jesse Hollander, Sungyeon Joh, Jason Johnston, Mitch Kopelman, Liz Kupinski Carter, Amy Moran, Kelly O'Connell, Andrew Pienaar, Jonathan Pytko, Dale Ruffolo, Sonja Struben, Kenneth Sullivan, Jeremy Vickery.
    • Illumination Engineer: Daniel McCoy.
    • Lighting Coordinators: Pamela Darrow, Sheri Patterson.
    • Lighting Production Assistant: Gennie Rim.


    Effects



    • Effects Artists: Ben Andersen, John Armstrong, Neil Blevens, Gary Bruins, Jason Johnston, Mach Tony Kobayashi, Michael Lorenzen, David MacCarthy, Kamal Mistry, Martin Nguyen, Mira Nikoli, Jack Paulus, Ferdi Scheepers, Keith Stichweh, Erdem Taylan.
    • Second Unit: Neil Blevins, Mach Tony Kobayashi, Raymond V. Wong.
    • Additional Effects: Dean Foster, Alex Harvill, Keith Daniel Klohn.
    • Effects Coordinator: Seth Murray.


    Hair & Cloth Simulation



    • Simulation Manager: Nicole Paradis Grindle.
    • Simulation Lead: Michael L. Stein.
    • Simulation Development: Jessica Abroms, Ben Jordan, Michael Kilgore, Stephen King, Mira Nikoli, Jack Paulus, Lena Petrovi.
    • Simulation: Stephan Vladimir Bugaj, Jay Carina, Claudia Chung, Courtland Idstrom, Jeffrey Kember, Todd R. Krish, George Nguyen, Chris Rock, Arun Somasundarum, Ian Steplowski, Thomas Lance Thornton, Matthew Webb.
    • Simulation Coordinator: Mari Aizawa.


    Rendering



    • Rendering & Technical Development Manager: Laura Leganza Reynolds.
    • Rendering Technical Artists: Jennifer Becker, Jay Carina, Claudia Chung, Humera Yasmin Khan, Michael Kilgore, Ian Steplowski, Mark Vandewettering, Matthew Webb.
    • Rendering Coordinator: Eric Rosales.
    • Technical Development: Stephan Vladimir Bugaj, Manuel Kraemer, Ferdi Scheepers, Mark Vandewettering.
    • Technical Pre-Production: James Bancroft, Mike King, Bill Reeves, Joshua Reiss, Jacob Richards, Matthew Wong.

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

  • Software Team Leads: Brad Andalman, Jim Atkinson, Gareth Davis, Tony Derose, Eric Gregory, Tom Hahn, Jerremy Holland, Michael B. Johnson, Josh Minor, Guido Quaroni, Martin Reddy, Brian Smits, Karon Weber, Andy Witkin.
  • Software Engineering: John R. Anderson, Josh Anon, Sanjay Bakshi, David Baraff, Zachariah Baum, Samuel Lord Black, Malcolm Blanchard, Gordon Cameron, Loren C. Carpenter, Michael Chann, Christopher Colby, Bena Currin, Marco Da Silva, Pete Demoreuille, Brendan Donohoe, Max Drukman, Tom Duff, Mike Ferris, Kurt Fleischer, F. Sebastian Grassia, John Graziano, Mark Harrison, Ralph Hill, Lucas R.A. Ives, Oren Jacob, Rob Jensen, Michael Kass, Chris King, Eric Lebel, Mark Leone, Brett Levin, Tom Lokovic, Mark Meyer, Alex Mohr, Gary Monheit, Peter Nye, Michael K. O'Brien, Keith Olenick, Fabio Pellacini, Mitch Prater, Sudeep Rangaswamy, Arun Rao, Brian M. Rosen, David Ryu, Rudrajit Samanta, Chris Schoeneman, Michael Alan Shantzis, Sarah Shen, Heidi Stettner, Paul S. Strauss, Dirk Van Gelder, Kiril Vidim, Brad West, Audrey Wong, Adam Woodbury, Jane Yen, David G. Yu.
  • Build/QA/Documentation: Fred Bunting, Ian Buono, Rita Garcia, Susan Boylan Griffin, Tara Hernandez, Cybele Knowles, Sharmila Lassen, Chloe Redon, Maria MiņLagros Soto, Lisa S. Young.
  • Project Management & Administration: Mary Ann Gallagher, Allan Poore, Kay Seirup, Karen E. Dunn, Renee Adams.

    Renderman Developement



    • Lead: Dana Batali.
    • Team: Per Christensen, Ray Davis, Susan Fisher, Julian Fong, Jamie Hecker, Ian Hsieh, David Laur, Katrin Petersen, Brian K. Saunders, Jonathan Ward Shade, Dylan Sisson, Wayne Wooten.


    Color Science & Output



    • Managers: Jim Bartell, Joshua Hollander, Beth Sullivan.
    • Color Grading: David Lortsher, Gary Coates.
    • Camera: Louis Rivera, Jeff Wan.


    Science & Engineering



    • Lead: Babak Sanii.
    • Team: James Burgess, David Difrancesco, Cosmic Don, John Hee Soo Lee, Matthew Martin, Drew TTV Rogge.

PRODUCTION

  • Production Accountant: Marc Sondheimer.
  • Director Of Production Finance: Robert Taylor.
  • Supervisor Of Production Resources: Susan T. Tatsuno.
  • Disney Production Representative: Jenny Aleman-Holman.
  • Assistant Production Accountant: Kirsten Staubli.
  • Assistant To The Director: Amy Ellenwood.
  • Assistant To The Producers: Lori Richardson.
  • Production Office Coordinator: Tricia Andres.
  • Production Office Assistants: Nick Berry, Sequoia Blankenship, Pete Schreiber.
  • Additional Production Support: Sarah Jo Helton, Arree Chung, Louise Rubacky, Deirdre Warin, John Foreman, Justin Wright, Paul Baker.

    Information Systems



    • A/V Engineering Manager: M.T. Silvia.
    • Technical Lead: Alex Stahl.
    • Team: Christopher Fehring, Grant Gatzke, Edgar Guiņones, Jason "JTOP" Topolski.
    • Administration & Application Support Manager: May Pon.
    • Team: Tlacaelel Alvarez, Cassandra Falby, Heidi Parmelee, Jay Weiland.
    • Desktop & Infrastructure Managers: Erik Forman, Alisa Gilden, Warren Hays, Peter Kaldis, John Kirman.
    • Team: Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez, Gabriel Benveniste, Bryan Bird, Johnoel Cuevas, Lars R. Damerow, James G. Dashe, Ross Dickinson, Miles Egan, Edward Escueta, Bethany Laroy Hanson, Jason Hendrix, Ling Hsu, Kenneth "Yo" Huey, Jason "Jayfish" Hull, Jose Zeny Ignacio, Elise Knowles, Cory Ander Knox, Chris Lasell, Matthew Muhili Lindahl, Bob Morgan, Terry Lee Moseley, Michael A. O'Brien, Mark Pananganan, Wil Phan, Benjamin Rillie, A.U.B.I.E., Nelson Siu, David Sotnick, Elle Yoko Suzuki, Andy Thomas, Chuck Waite, Ian Westcott.
    • Render Pipeline Group Manager: Kelly T. Peters.
    • Technical Lead: Christopher C. Walker.
    • Team: Jennifer Becker, Sean Brennan, Kate Cronin, J. Sidlovsky Gant, Jessica Giampietro McMackin, Adam Wood-Gaines.


    POST PRODUCTION



  • Post Production Supervisor: Paul Cichocki.
  • Director Of Editorial & Post Production: Bill Kinder.
  • Projection: John Hazelton.
  • Editorial Services: Phred Lender, Andra Smith, Jeff Whittle, Glenn Kasprzycki.
  • Post Production Coordinator: Courtney Bergin.
  • Original Dialogue Mixers: Doc Kane, Vince Caro.

    Additional Dialogue



    • Recording: Charlene Richards, E.J. Holowicki, David Slusser.
    • End Titles: Teddy Newton, Andrew Jimenez, Mark Cordell Holmes, Louis Gonzales.


  • Post Production Sound Services Provided By: Skywalker Sound, A Division Of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC, Marin County, California

  • Re-Recording Mixers: Randy Thom, Gary A. Rizzo.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Michael Silvers, Randy Thom.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Terry Eckton, Kyrsten Mate.
  • Foley Editors: Suzanne Fox, Al Nelson.
  • ADR Editor: Steve Slanec.
  • Assistant Sound Designer: Will Files.
  • Assistant Supervising Sound Editor: David Acord.
  • Assistant Sound Effects Editor: Dee Selby.
  • Foley Artists: Jana Vance, Dennie Thorpe, Ellen Heuer.
  • Foley Mixer: Frank "Pepe" Merel.
  • Foley Recordist: George Peterson.
  • Mix Technicians: Juan Peralta, Jurgen Scharpf.
  • Re-Recordist: Ron Roumas.
  • Additional Voices: Mark Andrews, Nicholas Bird, ParLouis Braga III, Mary Elizabeth Clark, Pete Docter, Louis Gonzalez, Elizabeth Greenberg, Juliet Greenberg, Billy Guardino, Dennis "DJ" Jennings, Ollie Johnston, Brad Lewis, Ted Mathot, Jazzy Mahannah, Randy Nelson, Bob Peterson, Jeff Pidgeon, Juliet Pokorny, Joe Ranft, Lori Richardson, A.J. Riebli, Katherine Ringgold, Stephen Schaffer, Bob Scott, Peter Sohn, Andrew Stanton, Frank Thomas, Pamela Gaye Walker, Patrick Walker, Deirdre Warin, Philip Wong.

MUSIC

  • Music Orchestrated And Conducted By: Tim Simonec.
  • Recorded And Mixed By: Dan Wallin.
  • Music Editor: Stephen Allen Davis.
  • Music Production Supervisor: Tom MacDougall.
  • Music Contractor: Reggie Wilson.
  • Supervising Music Copyist: Booker White.
  • Additional Orchestrations By: Gordon Goodwin, Jack J. Hayes, Matthew Ferraro, Adam Cohen, Chris Tilton.
  • Assistant Music Editor: Alex Levy.
  • Music Production Manager: Andrew Page.

    Music Production



    • Coordinator: Deniece Hall.
    • Music Production Assistants: Jill Iverson, Lydia Paweski.
    • Score Assistant: Chad Seiter.
    • Music Recorded And Mixed At: Sony Pictures Scoring Stage, Signet Sound Studios


  • Color Timer: Terry Claborn.
  • Negative Cutting: Buena Vista Negative Cutting.

    THANKS TO EVERYONE AT PIXAR
    WHO SUPPORTED THIS PRODUCTION

  • Administration & Finance: Yvonne Brazil, Ena Chan Cratsenburg, Nils L. Erdmann, Marty Eshoff, Tim Glass, Marc Greenberg, Heather D.C. Jackson, Paul Kim, Linda Mccampbell, Lisa McCampbell, Pat Mosey, Molly Nealan, Andrea Nordemann, Karen Perry, Kristina Ruud, Heather Schmidt-Feng, Michele Simons, Joan E. Smalley, Chris Tachiki, Wendy Dale Tanzillo, Shari Villarde, Deana Walker, Annette Wange, Sue Williams.
  • Creative Resources & Marketing: Mary Conlin, Michele Spane, Andy Dreyfus, Tom Sarris, Clay Welch, Leeann Alameda, Ben Butcher, Krista Swager, Anne Moore, Kathleen Chanover, Emery Low, Keith Kolder, Jeff Raymond, Desiree Mourad, Ed Chen, Holly Lloyd, Karen Hartquist, Steven Argula, Amanda Johnson, Trish Moran, Kate Ranson-Walsh.
  • Development: Bert Berry, Ginny Breen, Colin Bohrer, Mary Coleman, Natalie Lyon, Kiel Murray, Karen Paik.
  • Facilities: Tom Carlisle, Craig Payne, Joe Garcia, Cherise Miller, Keith Johnson, Kent Barnes, Paul Gillis, Wendy Collins, Kenny Condit, Edgar A. Ochoa, Marco Castellanos.
  • Human Resources: Lori Mcadams, Dawn Haagstad, Lisa Dennis, Kimberly Adair Clark, Josselyn Salter, Lisa Ellis, Tiffany Reno, Monica Vandis.
  • Pixar Shorts: Osnat Shurer, Bill Polson, Daniel Goodman, Roger Gould, Steve Bloom, Alex Mandel, Ann Brilz, Chris Vallance, Dana Murray, Liz Gazzano, Domenic Allen, Susan Frank, Carol Brzezinski, Axel Geddes, Erin Cass, Josh Qualtieri, Tony Kaplan.
  • Pixar University & Archives: Randy Nelson, Juliet Greenberg, David R. Haumann, Christine Freeman, Elizabeth Greenberg, Elyse Klaidman, Blake Tucker.
  • Purchasing & Relocation: Dennis "DJ" Jennings, Kristi Lofrano.
  • Renderman Products: Lola Gill, Renee Lamri, Wendy Wirthlin.
  • Safety & Security: Keith Kops, Paul Chideya, Gerald E. Hackett III, Chris Balog, Michael Angelo Jones, Joni Superticioso, Jonathan Rodriguez, Marlon Casto, Andrew Jackson, Meagan Miller, Al Cimino.
  • Craft Services By Luxo Cafe: Osvaldo Tomatis, Antonio Alarcon, Jose Ramirez, Luigi Passalacqua, Fernando Fronteras, Olga Velazquez, Guillermo Segovia, Candelaria Lozano, Francisco Figueroa, Francisco Martinez.
  • Production Babies: Aaron, Emma, Lola-Renee, Alexandria, Emmett, Lucia, Amandeep, Faye Marie, Luke, Andrew, Finnegan, Marley, Annabel, Gavin, Max, Arav, Isabella, Milosh, Audrey, Jack A., Nate, Avery, Jack C., Opal, Benjamin, Jake, Owen, Brendan, James Milton, Royal, Cash, John, Sammy, Colin B., John-John, Sara, Colin S., Josephine W., Sofia, Cynthia, Josephine L., Thomas, Dan, Julia, Toby, Eli, Kai, Zachary C., Elinor, Kate, Zachary S., Ellery, Laurel, Zazie, Ellie, Logan, Zoe.

    Special Thanks


    Matthew Robbins
    Ollie Johnston
    Frank Thomas

    CPUs For Final Rendering


    Intel

    Animated On Marionette





    Rendered With Renderman





    Filmed In Pixarvision





    Prints By Technicolor



    MPAA Logo
    MPAA # 41083

    The Term Omnidroid
    Is Used By Permission Of
    Lucasfilm Ltd.


    The Incredibles Books
    Available Wherever Books Are Sold

    PC/Mac And Video Games
    Available From THQ


    Copyright MMIV
    Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
    All Rights Reserved.


    This Motion Picture Was Created By
    Pixar Talking Pictures For Purposes Of
    Copyright Law In The United Kingdom


    Distributed By
    BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION

    Created And Produced At
    PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
    Emeryville, California

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Incredibles? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Mr. Incredible is a former super-hero-turned-insurance agent, who comes out of forced retirement to confront a mysterious and deadly menace. But Mr. Incredible (or...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Incredibles, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Incredibles