Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Blader Bowl (1999)


Previous Episode | Next Episode

Blader Bowl Cartoon Picture
Buy Blader Bowl on DVD Blader Bowl Cartoon Download
Blader Bowl

Blader Bowl

Blader Bowl (1999) Season 1 Episode 108-A- Rocket Power Cartoon Episode Guide Blader Bowl

BCDB Rating: "Blader Bowl" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 10 times this month, and 466 times total.

Klasky-Csupo Joseph Ashton Jim Duffy Susan Ward, Michael Bloom, Andy McElfresh, Gabor Csupo, Arlene Klasky, Eryk Casemiro, Cella Nichols Duffy, Jim Duffy , Mark Mothersbaugh
  • 1999
  • Klasky-Csupo
  • Nickelodeon Network
  • Rocket Power Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Oswald "Otto" Rocket, Regina "Reggie" Rocket, Maurice "Twister" Rodriguez, Sam "Squid" Dullard, Ray Rocket, Tito Makani, Violet Stimpelton, Merv Stimpleton, Lars Rodriguez, Eddie, Sputz, Oliver van Rossen, Mrs. Dullard.
  • Vocal Talent: Joseph Ashton (Otto Rocket, Shayna Fox (Reggie Rocket), Sam Saletta (Sam Dullard), Ulises Cuadra (Twister Rodriguez), Edie McClurg (Violet), John Kassir (Ray Rocket), Ray H. Bumatai (Tito Makani), Lombardo Boyar (Lars Rodriguez).
  • Directed By Jim Duffy.
  • Produced By Susan Ward.
    Co-Producers: Michael Bloom, Andy McElfresh.
    Executive Producers: Gabor Csupo, Arlene Klasky.
    Co-executive Producer: Eryk Casemiro.
    Supervising Producer: Cella Nichols Duffy.
    Creative Producer: Jim Duffy.
  • Written By David Regal, Adam Beechen.

Additional Crew:



  • Story Consultant: David Regal.
  • Script Manager: Jackie Bustos.
  • Casting: Barbara Wright, C.S.A.
  • Voice Director: Charlie Adler.
  • Art Direction, Main Characters Design: Serge Shramkovsky.
  • Main Title Design: Jim Duffy, Bela Kerek, Steve Loter.
  • Storyboards: Louie Del Carmen, Ian Graham, Dave Krocker, Bryan Maille, Luther McLaurin, Joseph Scott.
  • A.D. Supervisor: Samuel Williams.
  • Assistant Director: Barbara Duffy.
  • Animatic Scanner: Jesse Gutierrez.
  • Background Designs: Geoffrey Anderson, Levente Fodor, Julia Kalantarova, Gamlet Khoudaverdian, Misha Michelson, Vladi Rubizhevsky, Narina Sokolova.
  • Character Design Supervisor: Sharon Ross.
  • Character Designs: Larissa Brown-Marantz, Carlos R. Ortega, Keith Wong, Rafael Zentil.
  • Animation Timing Supervisor: Gasho Gasparovic.
  • Animation Timers: Michel Lyman, Younghee Higa, Paul Riley, Bill Wolf.
  • Color Design Supervisor: Kevin Gallegly.
  • Color Design: Shannon Bergman, Beth Andre King, Bike Kinzle, Gordon Swan, Renan Tolon.
  • Color Scanner: Linda Washington.
  • Checking Supervisor: Glenn Higa.
  • Checker: Lin-Z Rogers.
  • Continuity Checker: Connie Kramer.
  • Post Production Manager: Maretta Stiles-Cole.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Brent Kirnbauer.
  • Supervising Picture Editor: Peter Tomaszewicz.
  • Recording Engineer: Scott Mathers.
  • Assistant Picture Editor: Richard Glazerman.
  • Re-Recording Mixer: Martin Hutcherson.
  • Dialogue Editors: Rick Arbuckle, Rob Hache, Mike Myles, Michelle Rochster.
  • Effects Editor: Derek Vanderhorst.
  • Music Editing: David Eccles.
  • Background Editor: Enzo Treppa.
  • Foley Mixer and Editor: Derek Pippert.
  • Foley Editor: David Cannella.
  • Foley Artists: Anita Cannella, Dustin O'Halloran.
  • Foley Recordist: Hilary Goldberg.
  • Script Coordinator: Sarah Cunningham.
  • Research Coordinator: Gabriel Sullivan.
  • Casting Coordinator: Stephan A. McKenzie.
  • Casting Adiministrator: Beth Andre King.
  • Production Coordinators: Lisa Atlas, Chrystian Dulac, Pernelle Hayes.
  • Production Assistant: Caitlin Alexander.
  • Post Production Assistants: Amanda Bell, Miguel Villegas.
  • Accounting Assistants: Jen Wegrzyn, Karen Barrezueta, Lubia Zapata.
  • Digital Video Post Production: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital, Bary Cohen, Dan Aguilar, George Delany, Andy Williams.
  • Track Reading: Glenwood Editorial.
  • Lip Assignment: Kent Holaday.
  • Overseas Animation Facilities: Anivision Korea, Sunwood Digital International.
  • Overseas Studio Executive: Jae Y. Moh.
  • Overseas Supervising Director: Jack Heiter.
  • Developed by: Vic Wilson, Eryk Casemiro, Michael Bloom, Andy McElefresh.
  • Soundtrack Music: Tone Casualties, David Eccles- Phlugerville, Surfriot, Expect the Uninspected, The Wipeouters - P-Twaang.
  • Nickelodeon Production Executive: Lora Lee.
  • Executive in charge of Production: Terry Thoren.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Blader Bowl? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


A news crew comes to Madtown to film the new "Bladder Bowl" for inline skaters and Otto and Sam do their thing for the cameras. But the TV edits the footage to...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Blader Bowl, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Blader Bowl