Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Big Hero 6 (2014)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Big Hero 6 Cartoon Picture
Big Hero 6

Big Hero 6

Big Hero 6 (2014) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Big Hero 6

BCDB Rating: "Big Hero 6" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 492 times this month, and 1935 times total.

Walt Disney Pictures, Marvel Ryan Potter, Scott Adsit, Damon Wayans Jr., Genesis Rodriguez, Jamie Chung, Daniel Henney, T. J. Miller,Maya Rudolph, Charles Adler; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Don Hall, Chris Williams Kristina Reed, Roy Conli, John Lasseter , , , , , Tim Mertens Henry Jackman
  • 2014
  • Walt Disney Pictures, Marvel
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Hiro Hamada, BayMax, Wasabi No-Ginger, Honey Lemon, GoGo Tomago, Tadashi, Fred, Dr. Martin Lebur, Cass, Maya Rudolph, Yokai, Professor Robert Callaghan, Alistair Krei, Abigail Callaghan, Heathcliff.
  • Vocal Talent: Ryan Potter (Hiro Hamada), Scott Adsit (BayMax), Damon Wayans Jr. (Wasabi No-Ginger), Genesis Rodriguez (Honey Lemon), Jamie Chung (GoGo Tomago), Daniel Henney (Tadashi Hamada), T. J. Miller (Fred),Maya Rudolph (Aunt Cass), Charles Adler (Yokai), James Cromwell (Professor Robert Callaghan), Alan Tudyk (Alistair Krei), Katie Lowes (Abigail Callaghan), David Shaughnessy (Heathcliff), Mike Powers, Marcella Lentz-Pope.
  • Directed By Don Hall, Chris Williams.
  • Produced By Kristina Reed, Roy Conli.
    Executive Producer: John Lasseter.
  • Written By Robert L. Baird, Daniel Gerson, Jordan Roberts.
    Story: Don Hall, Jordan Roberts.
    Based On the Original Comic Book Series By: Steven T. Seagle, Duncan Rouleau.
  • Edited By Tim Mertens.

Additional Crew:



  • Production Designer: Paul A. Felix.
  • Production Supervisor: Marisa X. Castro, Nathan Curtis.
  • Lighting Production Supervisor: Mike Huang.
  • Head of Story: Paul Briggs.
  • Story Artist: Lissa Treiman.
  • Story Lead: John Ripa.
  • Casting: Jamie Sparer Roberts.
  • Casting Assistant: Sarah Raoufpur.
  • Casting Associate : Cymbre Walk.
  • ADR Group Voice Casting: Terri Douglas.
  • Key Artist: Nate Hallinan.
  • Visual Development Artists: Jang Chol Lee, Lorelay Bove, Armand Serrano, Jeremy Spears.
  • Matte Painter: Edward Grad.
  • Character Design Supervisor: Sang-Jin Kim.
  • Character CG Supervisor: Carlos Cabral.
  • Lead Character Designer: Shiyoon Kim.
  • Layout Artists: Zac Cavaliero, Juan E. Hernandez, Joseph Jones, Tyler Kupferer, Kevin Lee, Rick Moore, Matsune Suzuki, Kendra Vander Vliet.
  • Head Of Animation: Zach Parrish.
  • Animation Supervisors: Nathan Engelhardt, Michael Franceschi, Brent Homman.
  • Lead 2D Animator: Mark Henn.
  • Animators: Alberto Abril, Abraham Aguilar, Valentín Amador, Tony Bonilla, Darrin Butters, Andrew Chesworth, Youngjae Choi, Rahul Dabholkar, Eric Daniels, Marat Davletshin, Riannon Delanoy, Andrew Feliciano, Chadd Ferron, Emilie Goulet, Adam Green, Darrell W. Johnson, Kevin MacLean, Matthew Meyer, Prothais Nicolas, Marlon Nowe, Ryan Page, Daniel Martín Peixe, Malcon Pierce, Mitja Rabar, Jorge Ruiz, Frank Sacco, Benson Shum, Alexander Snow, Christian So, Leslie Watters, Jeff Williams, John Wong, Michael Woodside, Nara Youn, Shaofu Zhang.
  • Assistant Animators: Frank E. Abney III, Jorge Garcia, Amanda Wagner, Ala'a Abu Hanish.
  • Technical Animator: Josh Sobel.
  • Associate Technical Animation Supervisors: Christopher Evart, Hubert Leo.
  • Senior Modeler: Luis Labrado.
  • Modelers: Suzan Kim, Eric Provan, James Schauf, Isaac Gelman, Chris Patrick O'Connell, Florian Perret, Matsune Suzuki.
  • Additional Development: Serge Sretschinsky.
  • Character Technical Directors: Jan Berger, John Truong, Jorge A. Cereijo-Perez, Mark Empey, Rose Ibiama, Andrew Jennings, William D. Kastak, Dave K. Komorowski, Peter Megow, Maia Neubig, Luis San Juan Pallares, Michael Stieber, Marc Thyng, Navin Pinto, Iker J. de los Mozos.
  • Character Setup/Rigging: Mike Navarro, Nicklas Puetz.
  • Character Simulation Technical Director: Matt Steele.
  • Crowd Supervisor: Yasser Hamed.
  • Crowds Artists: Mark Thielen, Erin J. Elliott, Alberto Luceño.
  • Head Of Effects: Michael Kaschalk.
  • Effects Animator: Aaron James McComas.
  • Effects Lead: Layout Previz Designer: Ian J. Coony.
  • Effects Lead: Walt Disney Animation Studios: Ben Frost.
  • Effects Production Supervisor: Nathan Curtis.
  • Effects Technical Director: Tony Chai.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Kyle Odermatt.
  • Visual Effects Design: Peter DeMund.
  • Senior Visual Effects Artist: David Rand.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Chris Carignan, Joël Einhorn, John Hughes, MacDuff Knox, Hiroaki Narita, Blair Pierpont, Zhang Xiao, Le Joyce Tong.
  • Environment CG Supervisor: Larry Wu.
  • Senior Lighting And Compositing Artists: Jeff Chung, Arthur Jeppe, Chris Nabholz.
  • Lighting And Compositing Artists: Gregory Culp, Kaori Doi, Richard Gouge, Roger Lee, Heekyung Shin.
  • Lighting Supervisors: Corey Butler, Alessandro Jacomini, Chris Springfield.
  • Senior Lighting Artists: Blaine Kennison, Winston Quitasol.
  • Lighting Artists: Tohda Asuka, Ryan DeYoung, Justin Dobies, Natalie Greenhill, Kyle Humphrey, Adrian Iler, Katherine Ipjian, Kurt Kaminski, Angela McBride, Robert Showalter, Mark Siegel, Ka Yaw Tan, Sarah Moore.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Marc Cooper, Kimberly W. Keech, Lauralea Otis.
  • Lighting Assistant: Mohanned Hassan.
  • Technical Animation TDs: Adam Levy, Garrett Raine, Mike Navarro.
  • Technical Directors: Jonathan Garcia, Kelsey Hurley, Shweta Viswanathan, Rebecca Vallera-Thompson, Natt Mintrasak.
  • Assistant Technical Director: Norman Moses Joseph.
  • Look Development Artists: Tracy Lee Church, Chelsea Lavertu, Edward Grad, Diana J. Zeng.
  • Set Extension Artist: Jang Chol Lee.
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Robert Neuman.
  • Stereo Camera: Thomas Baker.
  • Stereoscopic Artists: Elissa Cordero, Darren Simpson, Troy Griffin, Michael R.W. Anderson, Alyssa Brule Gorence.
  • Title Designer: Jeremy Chinn.
  • Music Coordinator: Ashley Chafin.
  • Music Editor: Score: Daniel Pinder.
  • Music Scoring Mixer: Alan Meyerson.
  • Head Of Music Preparation: Booker White.
  • Music Transcription: Jason Poss.
  • Additional Score Recording: Chris Fogel.
  • Orchestra Contractor: Peter Rotter.
  • Score Coordinator: Matthew K. Justmann.
  • Choir Conductor / Choir Contractor: Jasper Randall.
  • Guitar: Andrew Synowiec.
  • Lead Orchestrator: Stephen Coleman.
  • Singer: Ayana Haviv.
  • Musician: Bart Samolis.
  • Pro Tools Operator: Bryan Carrigan.
  • Score Production Services: Tammy Saunt.
  • Score Mix Assistant: John W. Chapman.
  • Score Technician: Vivian Aguiar-Buff.
  • Sound Designer: Shannon Mills.
  • Sound Recordist: Chris Chae.
  • Original Dialogue Mixers: Mark DeSimone, Bill Higley, Doc Kane, Gabriel Guy.
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Kim Foscato.
  • ADR Recordist: Justine Baker.
  • ADR Loop Group: Chris Sprister.
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Daniel Laurie.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Jacob Riehle.
  • Digital Editorial Services: David Peifer.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: David E. Fluhr, Gabriel Guy.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Nia Hansen.
  • Business Affairs & Legal Counsel: Jarvis W. George.
  • Finance: Frank William Knittel, Linda Y. Matsuoka.
  • Manager: Environment & Events: Kevin Waldvogel.
  • Technical Manager: Richard N. Kanno.
  • Technical Supervisor: Hank Driskill.
  • Technical Support Engineer: Michael J. Dobson.
  • Senior Software Engineers: Marty Alchin, Jean Himebaugh.
  • Software Engineers: Garret Sakura, Meghan Veltri.
  • Engineering Services: Doug Ford.
  • Pipeline Developer : Howard Wilczynski.
  • Production Coordinator: Crowds/Animation: Steph Gortz.
  • Production Coordinator: Look Development: Nicholas Ellingsworth.
  • Project Manager: D.R. Farquharson.
  • Assistant To Producers: Lindsay Henry.
  • Production Assistants: Derek Manzella, Yvett Merino Flores, Elise M.L. Scanlan.
  • Production Babies: Ivy, Candelyn, Rosette, Einhorn.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Big Hero 6? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Young robotics prodigy Hiro Hamada uncovers a criminal plot aimed to ruin the city of San Fransokyo. With self-created robot BayMax by his side, Hiro melds minds...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Big Hero 6, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Big Hero 6