Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man (1979)


Previous Episode | Next Episode

The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man Cartoon Picture
The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man

The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man

The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man (1979) - The Super Globetrotters Cartoon Episode Guide The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man

BCDB Rating: "The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 17 times this month, and 484 times total.

Hanna-Barbera Studios Stu Gilliams, Johnny Williams, Adam Wade, Scatman Crothers, Buster Jones, Frank Welker, Mike Rye, Michael Bell, Jackie Joseph, Casey Kasem; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Ray Patterson, Carl Urbano, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon Alex Lovy, Art Scott, William Hanna, Joseph Barbera, Iwao Takamoto , , , , Gil Iverson, Larry C. Cowan Hoyt Curtin, Paul DeKorte
  • 1979
  • Hanna-Barbera Studios
  • The Super Globetrotters Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Curley Neal/Sphere Man, Geese Ausbie/Multi Man, Sweet Lou Dunbar/Gismo Man, Nate Branch/Fluid Man, Twiggy Sander/Spaghetti Man, Crime Globe.
  • Vocal Talent: Stu Gilliams (Curley Neal/Sphere Man), Johnny Williams [as John Williams] (Nate Branch/Multi Man), Adam Wade (Sweet Lou Dunbar/Gismo Man), Scatman Crothers (Geese Ausbie/Fluid Man), Buster Jones (Twiggy Sander/Spaghetti Man), Frank Welker (Crime Globe), Mike Rye (Annoucer), Michael Bell, Jackie Joseph, Casey Kasem, Don Messick, John Stephenson, Herb Vigran, Janet Waldo, Lennie Weinrib, Nancy Wible, Paul Winchell.
  • Directed By Ray Patterson, Carl Urbano, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon.
  • Produced By Alex Lovy, Art Scott.
    Executive Producers: William Hanna, Joseph Barbera.
    Creative Producer: Iwao Takamoto.
  • Animated By Robert Alvarez, Alberto Conejo, Julio Diez, Manuel G. Galiano, Angel Izquierdo, Roberto Marcano, Ezequiel Martin, Pedro Mohedano, Mariano Rueda.
    Animation Supervision: Bill Hutten, Tony Love.
    Assistant Animation Supervision: Carlos Alfonso, Juan Pina.
  • Written By Tom Dagenais, Rowby Goren, Andy Heyward, Robby London (as Robert M. London), Larry Parr.
  • Edited By Gil Iverson.
    Supervising Film Editor: Larry C. Cowan.

Additional Crew:



  • Producers: Art Scott and Alex Lovy.
  • Directors: Ray Patterson, Carl Urbano, Oscar Dufau, George Gordon.
  • Story Supervisor: Jim Ryan.
  • Story Editor: Andy Heyward.
  • Story: Tom Dagenais, Rowby Goren, Andy Heyward, Robert M. London, Larry Parr.
  • Story Director: Howard Swift.
  • Recording Director: Art Scott.
  • Voices: Marlene Aragon, Joe Baker, Michael Bell, Scatman Crothers, Chris Elie, Stu Gilliam, Buster Jones, Jackie Joseph, Margaret McIntyre, Don Messick, Michael Rye, John Stephenson, Herb Vigran, Adam Wade, Janet Waldo, Lennie Weinrib, Frank Welker, Nancy Wible, John Williams, Helen Wilson, Paul Winchell.
  • Graphics: Iraj Paran, Tom Wogatzke.
  • Title Design: Don Sheppard.
  • Musical Director: Hoyt Curtin.
  • Musical Supervisor: Paul DeKorte.
  • Creative Producer: Iwao Takamoto.
  • Design Supervisor: Bob Singer.
  • Character Design: Curtis Cim, Jim Franzen, Fred Lucky, Ron Maidenberg.
  • Layout Supervision: Bill Hutten, Tony Love, Maurice Pooley.
  • Layout: Robert Alvarez, Tom Bailey, David Elvin, Les Gibbard, Manuel Gonzalez, Rafael Hernandez, Francisca Moreno, Enrique Perez, David Thwaytes.
  • Animation Supervision: Bill Hutten, Tony Love.
  • Animation: Robert Alvarez, Alberto Conejo, Julio Diez, Manuel G. Galiana, Angel Izquierdo, Roberto Marcano, Ezequiel Martin, Pedro Mohedano, Mariano Rueda.
  • Animation Coordination: Carlos Alfonso, Juan Pina.
  • Background Supervisor: Al Gmuer.
  • Backgrounds: Lorraine Andrina, Fernando Arce, Greg Battes, Dario Campanile, Gil DiCicco, Dennis Durrell, Martin Forte, Bob Gentle, Al Gmuer, Bonnie Goodknight, Ann Guenther, Tom Hames, James Hegedus, Eric Heschong, Jim Hickey, Michael Humphries, Andy Phillipson, Bill Proctor, Vivien Rhyan, Jeff Richards, Jeff Riche, Cal Titus, Dennis Venizelos.
  • Checking and Scene Planning: Cindy Smith.
  • Xerography: Star Wirth.
  • Ink and Paint Supervisor: Alison Victory.
  • Sound Direction: Richard Olson, Bill Getty.
  • Camera: Jerry Mills, Ross Avery, Bob Berry, Allen Childs, Marc Debbaudt, Candy Edwards, Curt Hall, Mike Kane, Neil Viker, Roy Wade, Brandy Whittington, Jerry Whittington.
  • Supervising Film Editor: Larry C. Cowan.
  • Dubbing Supervisor: Pat Foley.
  • Music Editor: Mark Green.
  • Effects Editor: Joe Reitano.
  • Show Editor: Gil Iverson.
  • Negative Consultant: William E. DeBoer.
  • Production Manager: Jayne Barbera.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joed Eaton.


  • A HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTION



    Copyright © 1979 Hanna-Barbera Productions, Inc.


Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


The Harlem Globetrotters, America's funniest basketball team, are transformed from terrific basketball players to superhereos. They took the Impossibles idea of...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Super Globetrotters Vs. Tattoo Man