Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Unlucky Day (2008)


Previous Episode | Next Episode

Unlucky Day Cartoon Picture
Buy Unlucky Day on DVD
Unlucky Day

Unlucky Day

Unlucky Day (2008) Season 1 Episode 16- Frankenstein's Cat Cartoon Episode Guide Unlucky Day

BCDB Rating: "Unlucky Day" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 11 times this month, and 137 times total.

Mackinnon & Saunders, Kayenta Production, CCI Entertainment, North West Vision, Through the Regional Attraction Fund, France 3, CNC Joe Pasquale, Alex Kelly, Teresa Gallagher Raoul Jackie Edwards, Sara Mullock, Kourtney Kaye, Ian McKinnon, Peter Saunders, Michel P. Pinard, Thierry Rivard, Nikki Chaplin, Melanie Halsall; more Producers More Producers.. , , , , Jacques Davidovici
  • 2008
  • Mackinnon & Saunders, Kayenta Production.
    In Association With: CCI Entertainment.
    Developed With the Support Of: North West Vision, Through the Regional Attraction Fund.
    Produced With the Participation Of: France 3.
    Supported By: CNC
  • Frankenstein's Cat Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Nine, Lottie, Igora, Bigtop, Dr Frankenstein, Pipsquawk, Trevor, Sweeny, Mr Crumble, Lotties Mum, Fifi, Heidi, Igora, Gutner Van Halen.
  • Vocal Talent: Joe Pasquale (Nine), Alex Kelly (Lottie), Teresa Gallagher (Igora, Sweeny, Lotties Mum), Jimmy Hibbert (Bigtop), Keith Wickham (Dr Frankenstein, Pipsquawk, Trevor, Mr Crumble).
  • Directed By Raoul.
  • Produced By Jackie Edwards, Sara Mullock (Mackinnon & Saunders).
    Producer, Kayenta: Kourtney Kaye.
    Executive Producers, Mackinnon & Saunders: Ian McKinnon, Peter Saunders.
    Executive Producers, Kayenta Productions: Michel P. Pinard, Thierry Rivard.
    Executives in Charge of Production For CBBC: Nikki Chaplin, Melanie Halsall.
  • Animated By Ken Hayes.
  • Written By Alan Gilbey, Ian Carney, Darren Jones, Ian Pressman.
    Head Writer: Alan Gilbey.
    Based on the Book By: Curtis Jobling.

Additional Crew:



  • Program Advisor: Pierre Siracusa.
  • Head of Kids Programming: Julien Borde.
  • Design and Creative Direction: Curtis Jobling.
  • Storyboard Artists: Pierre Violot, Gordon Harrison, Philippe Saunier, Trevor J. Ricketts, Isabel Castellanox, Paul Stone.
  • Clean Storyboard: Emmanuel Brughera, Frederic Carvallo.
  • Sound Engineer: David Peacock.
  • Voice Director: David Peacock.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jeremy Thomas.


Animation Studio 4:21

  • Heads of Studio: Pascal Gayrard, Eric Magrangeas.
  • Layout: Clara Chardavoine.
  • Clean Layout: Christophe Lassale.
  • Chief Background Artist: Sebastien Deniaux.
  • Main Background Artist: Yannick Lafolas.
  • Color Background: Camille Meunier, Miguel Larzillere.
  • Character and Prop Build: Alexandre Boudon, Amhed Gerrouache.
  • First Director's Assistant: Bertrand Bonnin.
  • Animation Director: Jerome Pradet.
  • Animators: Michael Bataille, Valerie Breand-Barreau, Christophe Callissoni, Raphael Chabassoi, Stephane Cronier, Chloe Cruchaudet, Gary Domingez, Sophie Dupont, Matthieu Giner, Elodie Hiolle, Patrick Imbert, Patrick Quach, Nicolas Leger, Antoine Maillere, Fabien Martin, Carole Maurel, Chloe Miller, Stephanie Misiak, Christophe N'guyen, Graziella Petrini, Khodom Outhaithavy, Benjamin Renner, Vincent Vadurel, Wang Xiong, Yannick Zanchetta.
  • Preparation and Checking: Virginie Guyot, Claire Matthieu, Pierre-Hadrien Gougne.
  • Technical Support: Christophe Pacaud.
  • Heads of Compositing: Christophe Nardi, Jeremy Thomas, Virginie Paternostre, Marie-Pierre Barallon.
  • Compositing: Sandrine Beaujour, Laurence Brun, David Henriot, Jonathan Nardi, Pascale Chau Huu, Corine Garcia.
  • Production Managers: Carole Debaere, Cristobal Martinez, Elodie Boudard.


A Production

  • Head of Studio: Mark Taylor.
  • Layout: Vivienne Heath, Denise Heywood, Theresa Whatley.
  • Main Background Artist: Monica Herman.
  • Color Background: Matthew Morgan, Ian Friend, Tom Readdy, Henry St. Leger.
  • Assistant to Director: Romi Thirunamam.
  • Animation Director: Jane E. Davis.
  • Character and Prop Build: James D. Wilson.
  • Animators: Tom Evans, Dave Cropley, Hamish Baird, Kirsten Thacker, Nick Price, Stefan David Warran, Steve Whittle, Joe Wood, Ken Hayes, Robert Brown, Zoran Jankovic.
  • Production Manager: Katherine McQueen.
  • Production Assistant: Zoe Radford.
  • Voice Director and Recording Engineer: Dave Peacock.
  • Sound Design: Kass Woyciechowski.
  • Foley: Bertrand Boudaud, Christophe Burdet.
  • Audio Mix: O'Bahamas.
  • Animatics: Ael Dallier-Vega, Penda Houzangbe.
  • Editor: Flavie Doubesky.
  • Assistant Editor and Post-Production Assistant: Cecile Boscher.
  • Production Manager: Isabelle Kopecky.
  • Post-Production Manager: Valerie de Bergh.
  • Production Assistant: Clarisse Devillers.
  • Marketing: Natacha Prima.
  • Master Tapes and Compositing: Manu Pouilloux.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Unlucky Day? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


It's Nine's unlucky day, and his attempts to avoid bad luck make matters even worse.

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Unlucky Day, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Unlucky Day