Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Creepshow 2 (1987)


Previous Cartoon

Creepshow 2 Cartoon Picture
Buy Creepshow 2 on DVD
Creepshow 2

Creepshow 2

Alternate Title: Dead and Undead: Creepshow 2

Creepshow 2 (Dead and Undead: Creepshow 2 , Creepshow II) (1987) Feature Length Theatrical FilmFeature Length Theatrical Animated Film Creepshow 2

BCDB Rating: "Creepshow 2" has not yet received enough votes to be rated.
Add Your Vote Now! 2.2552
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 18 times this month, and 419 times total.

Laurel Entertainment Inc., Laurel-Show Inc., New World Pictures (Live Action): Joe Silver.
Vocal Talent
, Prologue: Domenick John
, Tom Savini.
Vocal Talent
; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Michael Gornick David Ball, Mitchell Galin, Richard P. Rubinstein , , Peter Weatherley Les Reed
  • 1987
  • Laurel Entertainment Inc., Laurel-Show Inc., New World Pictures
  • New World Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: (Live Action): The Creep.
    Characters, Prologue, Live Action: Billy, The Creep.
    Characters, Segment "Old Chief Wood'nhead" (Live Action): Ray Spruce, Curly, Martha Spruce, Ben Whitemoon, Sam Whitemoon, Fatso Gribbens, Andy Cavanaugh, Old Chief Wood'nhead, Mr. Cavanaugh, Mrs. Cavanaugh, Indians.
    Characters, Segment "The Raft" (Live Action): Deke, Laverne, Randy, Rachel.
    Characters, Segment "The Hitchhiker" (Live Action): Annie Lansing, Annie's Lover, The Hitchhiker, George Lansing, Truck Driver, Woman at Accident.
  • Vocal Talent: (Live Action): Joe Silver (The Creep).
    Vocal Talent, Prologue (Live Action): Domenick John (Billy), Tom Savini (The Creep).
    Vocal Talent, Segment "Old Chief Wood'nhead" (Live Action): George Kennedy (Ray Spruce), Philip Dore (Curly), Kaltey Napoleon (Indian #1), Maltby Napoleon (Indian #1), Tyrone Tonto (Indian #2), Dorothy Lamour (Martha Spruce), Frank Salsedo (Ben Whitemoon), Holt McCallany (Sam Whitemoon), David Holbrook (Fatso Gribbens), Don Harvey (Andy Cavanaugh), Dan Kamin (Old Chief Wood'nhead), Dean Smith (Mr. Cavanaugh), Shirley Sonderegger (Mrs. Cavanaugh).
    Vocal Talent, Segment "The Raft" (Live Action): Paul Satterfield (Deke), Jeremy Green (Laverne), Daniel Beer (Randy), Page Hannah (Rachel).
    Vocal Talent, Segment "The Hitchhiker" (Live Action): Lois Chiles (Annie Lansing), David Beecroft (Annie's Lover), Tom Wright (The Hitchhiker), Richard Parks (George Lansing), Stephen King (Truck Driver), Cheré Bryson (Woman at Accident).
  • Directed By Michael Gornick.
  • Produced By David Ball.
    Associate Producer: Mitchell Galin.
    Executive Producer: Richard P. Rubinstein.
  • Animated By Rick Catizone, Greg Hartle, Phil Wilson.
  • Written By George A. Romero, Lucille Fletcher.
    Stories: Stephen King.
  • Edited By Peter Weatherley.

Additional Crew:



  • Casting: Leonard Finger.
  • Production Design: Bruce Alan Miller.
  • Assistant Production Designers: Steve Arnold, Beth Kuhn.
  • Animators: Rick Catizone, Greg Hartle, Phil Wilson.
  • Comic Art: Ron Frenz.
  • Ink and Paint: Lori Chontos.
  • Backgrounds: Phil Wilson.
  • Set Decoration: Andrew Bernard.
  • Costume Design: Eileen Mae Sieff.
  • Wardrobe Supervisor: Nancy A. Palmatier.
  • Makeup Artist: Joanna Robinson.
  • Makeup Assistant: Angela Nogarro.
  • Makeup Effects: Everett Burrell, Gregory Nicotero, Mike Trcic.
  • Makeup Effects Consultant: Tom Savini.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist: Ed French.
  • Lab Assistant: Matt Marich.
  • Production Manager: Charles S. Carroll.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Debra Tanklow.
  • Production Executives: Ginger McGuire, Diane Vilagi.
  • Head Carpenters: Lynn Berkshire, Gary Kosko.
  • Set Dressers: Andrew Bernard, Nigel Clinker, Carlene Hirsch, Tal Schneider.
  • Property Master: James C. Feng.
  • Construction Coordinator: Ed Fountain.
  • Head Scenic: Eileen Garrigan.
  • Charge Scenic: Eileen Garrigan.
  • Propmaker: Aaron Newton.
  • Assistant Props: Tal Schneider.
  • First Assistant Directors: Joe Winogradoff, Katarina Wittich.
  • Second Assistant Directors: Grace Prinzi, Gina Randazzo.
  • Cinematography: Richard Hart, Tom Hurwitz.
  • Camera Operators: Eric Anderson, Henry Lynk.
  • First Assistant Camera: Eric Swanek.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Michael Conner.
  • Assistant Camera: Michael Connor, Michael Klimchak, Todd Liebler, Frank Perl.
  • Best Boy: Peter Wiehl.
  • Best Boy Electric: Doug Cragoe.
  • Gaffers: Tom Feldman, Scott Ramsey.
  • Key Grip: Nicholas Mastandrea.
  • Dolly Grip: Kurt Rimmel.
  • Grips: Mike Frederickson, James B. Walsh.
  • Still Photographers: Richard D. Greene, Stan Obcamp.
  • Cinematography Support: Brian Q. Kelley.
  • Lighting Technician: David R. Kohn.
  • Grip and Lighting Equipment: Redman Movies and Stories.
  • Electricians: Peter Beal, Ted Eachus, David R. Kohn, Ethan Phillips, Paul Reuter.
  • Generator Operators: Peter Caslin, Tom Colston, Bernie Glavin.
  • Opticals: Larry Odien.
  • Editor: Peter Weatherley.
  • Assistant Editors: Peter Culverwell, Cynthia Rogers.
  • Apprentice Editor: Jeremiah O'Driscoll.
  • Music: Les Reed.
  • Additional Music "The Raft": Rick Wakeman.
  • Original Theme: John Harrison.
  • Sound Editor: Jim Shields.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: John Stuart Bick.
  • Sound Reader: Jim Allan.
  • Sound Recordist: Felipe Borrero.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Otto Snel, Scott Brose.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Glenn Freemantle.
  • Boom Operator: Tommy Louie.
  • Special Effects: Howard Berger, Gregory Nicotero.
  • Special Effects Technician: Chip Craig.
  • Lab Technician: Dan Frye.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Taso N. Stavrakis.
  • Stunts: Cheré Bryson (as Chere Bryson), Jery Hewitt, Patricia Tallman.
  • Transportation Captain: P.D. Levy.
  • Production Assistants: Rosemary Badgett, Kurt Cardello, Jane Davis, Janet Elsasser, David Greenham, Gary Greer, Gretta Grotton, Sandi Kaufman, William Kosko, Ken Marker, Edith Nevison, Ebby Nilsson, Wm. "Bud" Paine, Rachel Rodriguez, Andy Sands, Bruce Schonfelder, Loring Snyder, Franz Spiegel, Tom Spruce, Sherry Sullivan, Christine Trcic, Donna Weir, Dean Wiseman.
  • Additional Voices: Gordon Connell, Marc Stephan Delgatto, Jason Late, P.J. Morrison, Brian Noody, Clark Utterback.
  • Script Supervisor: Jeanne Talbot.
  • Post-Production Script Services: Sapex Scripts.
  • Assistant to Producer: Mary Ann Volvonas.
  • Assistant to Executive Producer: Jane Krive.
  • Production Accountants: Alex Matcham, Rusty Warren.
  • Production Secretaries: Rebecca Mayo, Elizabeth J. Nevin.
  • Supplier (BMW): Edward O. Darling.
  • Assistant Auditor: Priscilla Dougherty.
  • Mechanic: George Dreisch.
  • Location Managers: Charles Miller, Henry Nevison.
  • Coordinator: Clark Ross.
  • Dailies: Joe Violante.
  • Special Thanks: Michael Berner, Don Buffington, Patrick Farrelly, Jack Kamen, Tabitha King, Stephanie Leonard, Kirby McCauley, Larry Mehaney, Art Rooney, Irvin Shapiro, Vincent D. Survinski.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Creepshow 2? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Three tales of horror: a hit-and-run driver in "The Hitchhiker," a wooden Indian on the warpath in "Ol'Chief Woodenhead," and four friends whose vacation on a...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Creepshow 2, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Creepshow 2