Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for A Very Brady Sequel (1996)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

A Very Brady Sequel Cartoon Picture
Buy A Very Brady Sequel on DVD
A Very Brady Sequel

A Very Brady Sequel

A Very Brady Sequel (1996) Feature Length Theatrical FilmFeature Length Theatrical Animated Film A Very Brady Sequel

BCDB Rating: 1 out of 5 stars 1/5 Star from 2 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 15 times this month, and 680 times total.

The Ladd Company, Paramount Pictures (Live Action): Shelley Long, Gary Cole, Tim Matheson, Christine Taylor, Christopher Daniel Barnes, Jennifer Elise Cox, Paul Sutera; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Arlene Sanford Alan Ladd Jr., Lloyd J. Schwartz, Sherwood Schwartz, Michael Fottrell, Kelliann Ladd , , , , Anita Brandt-Burgoyne Guy Moon
  • 1996
  • The Ladd Company, Paramount Pictures
  • Paramount Pictures
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Ping, Pong, Marlon.
    Characters (Live Action): Carol Brady, Mike Brady, Roy Martin/Trevor Thomas, Marcia Brady, Greg Brady, Jan Brady, Peter Brady, Cindy Brady, Bobby Brady, Alice Nelson, Explorer/Dead Husband, Auctioneer, Mr. Phillips, Mrs. Cummings, Ms. Cumming's Daughter, Brent the Lifeguard, Jason the Lifeguard, Dr. Whitehead, Flower Delivery Guy, Charity Chairperson, Johnny, Kathy Lawrence, Coffee Shop Guy, Coffee Customer, Warren Mulaney, LAPD Detective, Annoyed Flight Attendant, Car Rental Agent, Hotel Concierge, George Glass's Mother, George Glass's Father, Whitehead's Security Guard, George Gunther Glass, Jeannie, Sergio the Hair Stylist, Zsa Zsa Gabor, Rosie O'Donnell, Art Patrons.
  • Vocal Talent: (Live Action): Shelley Long (Carol Brady), Gary Cole (Mike Brady), Tim Matheson (Roy Martin/Trevor Thomas), Christine Taylor (Marcia Brady), Christopher Daniel Barnes (Greg Brady), Jennifer Elise Cox (Jan Brady), Paul Sutera (Peter Brady), Olivia Hack (Cindy Brady), Jesse Lee (Bobby Brady), Henriette Mantel (Alice Nelson), Whip Hubley (Explorer/Dead Husband), Whitney Rydbeck (Auctioneer), Sue Casey (Art Patron #1), Steven Gilborn (Mr. Phillips), RuPaul (Mrs. Cummings), Gregory White (Art Patron #2), Diana Theodore (Ms. Cumming's Daughter), David Ramsey (Brent the Lifeguard), Phil Buckman (Jason the Lifeguard), John Hillerman (Dr. Whitehead), Michael D. Weatherred (Flower Delivery Guy), Yvonne Farrow (Charity Chairperson), Skip O'Brien (Johnny), Jennifer Aspen (Kathy Lawrence), Ian M. Galespie (Coffee Shop Guy), Bodhi Pine Elfman (Coffee Customer), Brian Van Holt (Warren Mulaney), Richard Belzer (LAPD Detective), Connie Ray (Annoyed Flight Attendant), Don Nahaku (Car Rental Agent), Anthony J. Silva Jr. (Hotel Concierge), Laura Weekes (George Glass's Mother), Bill Applebaum (George Glass's Father), Sidney S. Liufau (Whitehead's Security Guard), Michael Lundberg (George Gunther Glass), Barbara Eden (Jeannie), David Spade (Sergio the Hair Stylist), Zsa Zsa Gabor (Herself), Rosie O'Donnell (Herself).
  • Directed By Arlene Sanford.
  • Produced By Alan Ladd Jr., Lloyd J. Schwartz, Sherwood Schwartz.
    Co-Producers: Michael Fottrell, Kelliann Ladd.
  • Animated By Gary Mooney.
  • Written By Harry Elfont, Deborah Kaplan, James Berg, Stan Zimmerman.
    Story: Harry Elfont, Deborah Kaplan.
    Based On Characters Created By: Sherwood Schwartz.
  • Edited By Anita Brandt-Burgoyne.

Additional Crew:



  • Casting: Deborah Aquila, Jane Shannon-Smith.
  • Casting Associate: Alex Wald.
  • Casting Assistant: Mercedes Kelso.
  • Additional Casting: Lisa London, Catherine Stroud.
  • ADR Voice Casting: Leigh French.
  • Art Director: Troy Sizemore.
  • Production Design: Cynthia Kay Charette.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Josh Newman.
  • Storyboard Artist: Darryl Henley.
  • Supervising Scenic Artist: Michael Mikita.
  • Animator: Gary Mooney.
  • 3D Animator: Jongwoo Heo.
  • Animation Sequence: Bob Kurtz.
  • Animation Designer: Robert Peluce.
  • Visual Effects Executive Producer, Hunter/Gratzner Industries: Shannon Blake Gans.
  • Matte Effects: Bruce A. Block.
  • Digital Effects Artist, Pacific Title Digital: Jennifer Law-Stump.
  • Special Effects Coordinators: Thomas Mertz, Richard Stutsman.
  • Special Effects Technicians: Hans Metz, Edward T. Reiff Jr.
  • Special Effects Crew: Gary D. Bierend.
  • Special Effects: Tony Chavez.
  • Costume Design: Rosanna Norton.
  • Costume Supervisor: Cheryl Beasley-Blackwell.
  • Costume Supervisor, Hawaii: Kathe James.
  • Key Costumer: Yana Syrkin.
  • Costumers: Jennifer Elias, Sophia Garabedian, Lori Harris.
  • Makeup Supervisor: Alan "Doc" Friedman.
  • Makeup Artist: Todd McIntosh.
  • Makeup Artist, Shelley Long: Dina Segura De Fazio.
  • Hair Styles Supervisor: Charlotte Gravenor.
  • Hair Stylists: Jeri Baker, Romy Fleming.
  • Dental Prosthetics: Gary Archer.
  • Set Decoration: Bob Kensinger.
  • Set Designer: Stephanie Gordon.
  • Set Dressers: Michael Barnett, Todd Ellis, James LaBarge, Richard Pond.
  • Set Dresser, Hawaii: Russell Maki.
  • On-Set Dresser, Hawaii: John Marano.
  • Construction Coordinator: David DeGaetano.
  • Construction Coordinator, Hawaii: Kenneth K. Sato.
  • Painter, Hawaii: Elliott Kamaka.
  • Property Master: Jonathan Hodges.
  • Property Master, Hawaii: Stephen Gibson.
  • Assistant Property Master: Stephen Camp.
  • Assistant Property Person: Jeff Moore.
  • Propmaker Foreperson: Javier Carrillo.
  • Prop Fabricator: Timothy Oakley.
  • Lead Person: Mike Holowach.
  • Lead Person, Hawaii: Rick Romer.
  • Labor Foreperson: William Tessaro.
  • Labor Foreperson, Hawaii: Dwight Jendrusch.
  • Construction Foreperson: Steven Rigamat.
  • Construction Foreperson, Hawaii: Warren Roberts.
  • Unit Production Manager: Michael Fottrell.
  • Director: Arlene Sanford.
  • First Assistant Director: Gregory Jacobs.
  • Second Assistant Director: Allen Kupetsky.
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Raymond E. Batchelor III.
  • Second Unit Director: John Robotham.
  • DGA Trainee: Foongy Lee.
  • Cinematography: Mac Ahlberg.
  • First Assistant Camera: A. Anthony Cappello.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Garrett Benson.
  • Assistant Camera: Derek Bruyere.
  • Camera Operator: Michael Ferris.
  • Camera Operator, "B" Camera": Horace Jordan.
  • First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera": Michael J. Selph.
  • Still Photographer: Claudette Barius.
  • First Company Grip: Alex Barraza.
  • Second Company Grips: David Jensen, Brian Smith.
  • Dolly Grip: John Farmer.
  • Grips: Vance Gage, Brad Grieve, E. Scott Mayhugh, Brian Soden.
  • Rigging Gaffer: Robert Baumgartner.
  • Camera Cranes and Dollies: Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment.
  • Electricians: Roy Lee Gittens, Ray Gonzales, Robert Ikeda, Dan Riffel.
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Dino Parks.
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technicians: Scott McKnight, Peter Walts.
  • Music: Guy Moon.
  • Additional Music: David S. Kates.
  • Orchestrators: Guy Moon, Bill Reichenbach.
  • Additional Orchestrator: Robert F. Mann.
  • Music Supervisor: Steve Tyrell.
  • Music Coordinator: Mark Heyes.
  • Music Coordinator (Album Music): Joe Fischer.
  • Music Recording Consultant: Michael C. Ross.
  • Music Production Assistant: Andrea Forshee.
  • Soundtrack: Angel Records, EMI Records.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: John Benson.
  • Sound Editor: Susan Kurtz.
  • Assistant Sound Editors: Roger Fearing, Karen Minahan, Robert Morrisey.
  • Digital Sound Editing: Paramount Pictures.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Kevin E. Carpenter, Jeffrey J. Haboush, Robert Schaper.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Jeff Clark, Steven M. Sax.
  • Sound: James M. Tanenbaum.
  • Supervising Foley Editor: Thomas W. Small.
  • Foley Editors: Scott Curtis, Scott A. Jennings.
  • Foley Artists: Ken Dufva, David Lee Fein, Catherine Harper, Sarah Monat.
  • Foley Mixers: Marylyn Gaff, Randy K. Singer.
  • Foley Recordist: Matt Colleran.
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Avram D. Gold.
  • ADR Editor: Laura Graham.
  • ADR Mixer: Bob Baron.
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Patrick Foley.
  • Dialogue Editors: Anthony Milch, John F. Reynolds.
  • Boom Operator: Gary Holland.
  • Cable Person: Jack Wolpa.
  • Editor: Anita Brandt-Burgoyne.
  • Assistant Film Editor: Skip MacDonald.
  • Assistant Editor (Lightworks): Jana Lynn Gold.
  • Apprentice Editor: Christian S. Hernandez.
  • Color Timer: Denny McNeill.
  • Negative Cutter: Theresa Repola Mohammed.
  • Stunt Coordinator: John Robotham.
  • Stunts: Hal Burton, Jeannie Epper, Donna Evans, Noon Orsatti, Jonathan Piper, Bernie Pock, Peter Stader, Joe Stone, Eddie Yansick.
  • Transportation Coordinator: Mike Antunez.
  • Transportation Captain: Mike Forte.
  • Transportation Captain, Hawaii: Joseph Tavares.
  • Production Accountant: Carol Sue Byron.
  • Assistant Production Accountants: Charlie Araki, Irene Naydichev, Jeannine Wilson.
  • Accounting Assistant: Sandra Lizaola.
  • Production Office Coordinator: Pam Walker.
  • Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Craig Bernstein.
  • Production Assistants: Kyle Kaufman, Keith Popely, John Stringer Rainey Jr., Nancy Sterman.
  • Production Assistants, Hawaii: Gordon Berry, Vanya Dejung.
  • Assistant, Alan Ladd Jr.: Anne Mitchell.
  • Assistant, Keliann Ladd: Minor Childers.
  • Assistant, Arlene Sanford: Deborah Louchheim.
  • Location Manager: Paul Hargrave.
  • Assistant Location Manager: Ellen Gessert.
  • Location Liaison, Hawaii: Stuart R. Sprangler.
  • Choreographer: Peggy Holmes.
  • Assistant Choreographer: Cecile Stuart.
  • Marine Coordinator: C. Ransom Walrod.
  • Marine Coordination: Studio Sea.
  • Water Safety, Marine Unit: James Mitchell Clyde.
  • Caterer: John "J.T." Tully.
  • Catering: Variety Cinema Catering.
  • Titles and Opticals: Pacific Title.
  • Title Design: Nina Saxon Film Design.
  • Craft Service: Ken Bondy.
  • Script Supervisor: Benita Brazier.
  • Production Secretary, Hawaii: Gerri Char.
  • Mechanic: William M. DeLuca.
  • Sculptor (Hawaiian Unit): John Nippolt.
  • Unit Publicist: Sandy O'Neill.
  • Production Associate: Holly Sklar.
  • Set Medic: Julie Stein.
  • Studio Teacher: Linda Stone.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about A Very Brady Sequel? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


The Bradys are planning a surprise wedding anniversary for Carol when her "long-lost first husband" shows up and upsets the whole idea.

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love A Very Brady Sequel, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of A Very Brady Sequel