Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Son Of The Pink Panther (1993)


Previous Cartoon

Son Of The Pink Panther Cartoon Picture
Buy Son Of The Pink Panther on DVD
Son Of The Pink Panther

Son Of The Pink Panther

Son Of The Pink Panther (1993) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Son Of The Pink Panther

BCDB Rating: 4.2 out of 5 stars 4.2/5 Stars from 7 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 19 times this month, and 529 times total.

Filmauro, International Traders, United Artists (Live Action): Roberto Benigni, Herbert Lom, Claudia Cardinale, Shabana Azmi, Debrah Farentino, Jennifer Edwards, Robert Davi, Mark Schneider; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Blake Edwards, Geoffrey Edwards Tony Adams, Michael Wells, Jeffrey Tinnell, Nigel Wooll , , Robert Pergament Henry Mancini, Bobby McFerrin
  • 1993
  • Filmauro, International Traders, United Artists
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Pink Panther, Gendarme Jacques Gambrelli.
    Characters (Live Action): Gendarme Jacques Gambrelli, Police Commissioner Charles Dreyfus, Maria Gambrelli, Queen, Princess Yasmin, Yussa, Hans Zarba, Arnon, Hanif, Garth, Police Chief Charles Lazar, Cato Fong, Professor Auguste Balls, King Haroak, Gen. Jaffar, Rima, Andre (Anchorman), Sergeant Francois Duval, Jean Claude, Marta Balls, Doctor, Customs Official, Lugash Agent, Col. Al-Durai, French Agent, Wasim, Omar, Uncle Idris, Pilot, Louise Chauvin, Reporter, Female Reporter, President, Yacht Captain, Co-Pilot, Otter Pilot, Queen's Secretary, Burly Arab, Wafiyyah, Nurse, Jacqueline Gambrelli, Henry Mancini, Bobby McFerrin.
  • Vocal Talent: (Live Action): Roberto Benigni (Gendarme Jacques Gambrelli), Herbert Lom (Police Commissioner Charles Dreyfus), Claudia Cardinale (Maria Gambrelli), Shabana Azmi (Queen), Debrah Farentino (Princess Yasmin), Jennifer Edwards (Yussa), Robert Davi (Hans Zarba), Mark Schneider (Arnon), Mike Starr (Hanif), Kenny Spalding (Garth), Anton Rodgers (Police Chief Charles Lazar), Burt Kwouk (Cato Fong), Graham Stark (Professor Auguste Balls), Oliver Cotton (King Haroak), Aharon Ipalé (General Jaffar), Natasha Pavlovich (Rima), Henry Goodman (Andre), Dermot Crowley (Sergeant Francois Duval), Sputare Tanney (Jean Claude), Liz Smith (Marta Balls), Joe James (Doctor), Selva Rasalingam (as Sylvestre Tobias) (Customs Official), Nadim Sawalha (Lugash Agent), Jon Paul Morgan (Colonel Al-Durai), Andrew Hawkins (French Agent), Badi Uzzaman (Wasim), Mozaffar Shafeie (Omar), Arnold Yarrow (Uncle Idris), Harry Audley (Pilot), Jacinta Mulcahy (Louise Chauvin), Steven Crossley (Reporter), Elisabeth Barat (Female Reporter), Bill Wallis (President), John Francis (Yacht Captain), Simon De Selva (Co-Pilot), Ahmed Khalil (Otter Pilot), Joumana Al Awar (Queen's Secretary), Hossam Ramzy (Burly Arab), Sheila Hyde (Wafiyyah), Tony Kirwood (Marcel Langois [scenes deleted]), Andy Scourfield (Clouseau's Ghost [scenes deleted]), Elizabeth Banks (Nurse), Nicoletta Braschi (Jacqueline Gambrelli), Henry Mancini (Himself), Bobby McFerrin (Himself).
  • Directed By Blake Edwards.
    Director, Main Title Sequence: Geoffrey Edwards.
  • Produced By Tony Adams.
    Producers, Main Title Sequence: Michael Wells, Jeffrey Tinnell.
    Executive Producer: Nigel Wooll.
  • Animated By Chris Hummel.
  • Written By Blake Edwards, Madeline Sunshine, Steven Sunshine.
    Story: Blake Edwards.
  • Edited By Robert Pergament.

Additional Crew:



  • Director: Blake Edwards.
  • Director, Main Title Sequence: Geoffrey Edwards.
  • First Assistant Director: Terry Needham.
  • Co-First Assistant Director: Laurent Herbiet.
  • Second Assistant Directors: Valérie Aragües, Michael Stevenson.
  • Co-Second Assistant Director: Adam Somner.
  • Trainee Assistant Director: Gil Kenny.
  • Second Unit Director: Geoffrey Edwards.
  • Production Design: Peter Mullins.
  • Art Direction: David Minty, John Siddall, Leslie Tomkins.
  • Art Department Assistant: Carol Kupisz.
  • Storyboard Artist: Denis Rich.
  • Animator, Main Title Animation: Chris Hummel.
  • Animation Sequence Producer: Jeffrey Tinnell.
  • Property Master: John Allenby.
  • Props: Mark Reynolds.
  • Draughtsman: Michael Boone.
  • Drapes Master: Chris Seddon.
  • Drapes: Graham Caulfield.
  • Plasterer: Dean Coldham.
  • Construction Manager: Tony Graysmark.
  • Supervisor Painter: Adrian Start.
  • Set Decoration: Peter Howitt.
  • Set Dresser: Paul Purdy.
  • Costume Supervisor: Annie Crawford.
  • Chief Makeup/Prosthetics Artist: Peter Frampton.
  • Makeup Artists: Amanda Knight, Melissa Lackersteen.
  • Prosthetics: Daniel Parker.
  • Key Hair Stylist: Martin Samuel.
  • Cinematography: Dick Bush.
  • Director of Photography, Main Title Sequence: Adam Greenberg.
  • Camera Operators: Michael Roberts, Jimmy Turrell.
  • Assistant Camera: Eric Bornes.
  • Steadicam Operator: Mike Bartlett.
  • Steadicam Assistant: Tino Hendes.
  • Clapper Loaders: Adam Biddle, Giles Christopher.
  • Focus Pullers: Graham Hall, Simon Hume.
  • Key Grips: Peter Butler, Colin Manning.
  • Assistant Grip: Darren Quinn.
  • Gaffer: Chuck Finch.
  • Best Boy: Billy Merrell.
  • Electrician: Burton "Joe" Kuchera.
  • Casting: Nancy Klopper.
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris.
  • Production Manager: Frederick Bovis.
  • Unit Production Manager: Jean Louis Nieuwbourg.
  • Unit Managers: Ian Hickinbotham, Hervé Ruet.
  • Production Supervisor: Denise O'Dell.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Bruce Markoe.
  • Editor: Robert Pergament.
  • Assistant Editor: Andrew MacRitchie.
  • Music: Henry Mancini, Bobby McFerrin.
  • Musician: Phil Todd.
  • Music Editor: Stephen A. Hope.
  • Music Consultant: Sharal Churchill.
  • Music Engineers: Alan Snelling, Chris Tergesen.
  • Music Mixer: Alan Snelling.
  • Orchestra: National Philharmonic Orchestra.
  • Conductor: Henry Mancini.
  • Orchestrators: Jack Hayes, Henry Mancini.
  • Orchestra Leader: Sidney Sax.
  • Orchestra Contractor: Sidney Sax.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Mark A. Mangini, Kay Rose.
  • Sound Editor: Geoffrey G. Rubay.
  • Sound Mixer: Ken Weston.
  • Sound Re-Recordist: Dan Sharp.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Bill W. Benton, Carlos Delarios, Wayne Heitman.
  • Sound Maintenance Engineer: Tony Bell.
  • Supervising Foley Editor: Christopher Flick.
  • Foley Artists: Kevin Bartnof, Ellen Heuer, John Roesch.
  • Foley Recordist: Carolyn Tapp.
  • Foley Mixer: Linda Corbin.
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Victoria Rose Sampson.
  • ADR Editor: Linda Folk.
  • ADR Recordist: Rick Canelli.
  • ADR Mixers: Thomas J. O'Connell, Lionel Strutt.
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Joss Williams.
  • Special Effects Senior Technicians: Chris Corbould, Andy Williams.
  • Special Effects Administrator: Michael Dawson.
  • Special Effects, Main Title Sequence: Desert Music Pictures, Bela Brozsek.
  • Title Effects: Teddy T. Yang.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Allen Battino.
  • Optical Cameraman: Alan Church.
  • Digital Effects Supervisor, Opening Titles, Sidley Wright & Associates: Steve Wright.
  • Production Manager, Digital Ink and Paint, Sidley Wright & Associates: Diane Wright.
  • Digital Effects, Opening Titles: Michael Rivero.
  • Digital Effects Artist: Jeff W. Smith.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Joe Dunne.
  • Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Greg Powell.
  • Stunts: Gerry Crampton, Graeme Crowther, Donna Evans, Dorothy Ford, David Forman, Nick Gillard, Romo Gorrara, Paul Heasman, Mark Henson, Nick Hobbs, Sy Hollands, Eddie Kidd, Tom Lucy, Mark McBride, Mark Anthony Newman, Andreas Petrides, Terence Plummer, Gary Powell, Doug Robinson, Bill M. Ryusaki, Kimberly L. Ryusaki, Lee Sheward, Eddie Stacey, Rocky Taylor, Tip Tipping, Nick Wilkinson.
  • Utility Stunts: Stuart Clarke.
  • Action Vehicle Mechanics: Steven Lewis, Richard Todd.
  • Sous Chef: Gavin Charlton.
  • Catering, United Kingdom: Mobile Mouthful.
  • Script Supervisor: Nikki Clapp.
  • Script Supervisor, Second Unit: Sue Field.
  • Production Coordinator: Janine Lodge.
  • Production Assistant: Lisa Vick.
  • Production Accountant: Marie-Noelle Hauville.
  • Product Placement: Jim Jaffe.
  • Unit Publicist: Lindsey Jones.
  • Location Manager: Rachel Neale.
  • Location Manager, France: Jean Louis Nieuwbourg.
  • Dialogue Coach: Neil Robinson.
  • Video Coordinator: Chris Warren.
  • Karate Trainer: Roger Yuan.
  • Kick-Box Trainer: Roger Yuan.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Son Of The Pink Panther? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Son of the Pink Panther proves that a family resemblance can sometimes be painfully obvious. An Arabian princess is kidnapped, and it's up to Chief Inspector...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Son Of The Pink Panther, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Son Of The Pink Panther