Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for The Muppets (2011)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

The Muppets Cartoon Picture
Buy The Muppets on DVD Buy The Muppets on Blu-Ray Disk The Muppets Cartoon Download
The Muppets

The Muppets

The Muppets (2011) The Muppets

BCDB Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 4.8/5 Stars from 9 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 18 times this month, and 1566 times total.

Walt Disney Pictures, The Muppets Studio, Mandeville Films Eric Jacobson, Dave Goelz, Bill Barretta, Steve Whitmire, David Rudman, Matt Vogel.
Actors
, Live Action: Jason Segel
, Amy Adams; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. James Bobin David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, Martin G. Baker, David Furnish, Jason Segel, John G. Scotti , James Thomas Bret McKenzie
  • 2011
  • Walt Disney Pictures, The Muppets Studio, Mandeville Films
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
  • Cartoon Characters: Miss Piggy, Fozzie Bear, Animal, Sam Eagle, Marvin Suggs, Gonzo, Dr. Bunsen Honeydew, Zoot, Beauregard, Waldorf, Kermit Moopet, Swedish Chef, Rowlf, Dr. Teeth, Pepe the Prawn, Bobo, Fozzie Moopet, Kermit, Beaker, Statler, Rizzo, Scooter, Janice, Miss Poogy, Sgt. Floyd Pepper, Camilla, Sweetums, 80's Robot, Lew Zealand, Uncle Deadly, Roowlf, Crazy Harry, Walter, Additional Muppet Performers.
    Characters, Live Action: Gary, Mary, Tex Richman, CDE Executive, Tour Guide, Grandfather, Hobo Joe, "Punch Teacher" Host, Human Walter, Postman, Moderator, Greeter, Elderly Asian Man, Elderly Asian Woman, Junior CDE Executive, Julia "Punch Teacher" Kid, Waitress, Miss Piggy's Receptionist, Friend of Tex - Age 10, Charlie Chaplin, Baseball Player, Driver, Casino Gambler, Groom, Construction Worker, Paparazzi, French Vogue Assistant, Baseball Player, Punch Teacher Contestant, Homeless Man, Tex's Showgirl, Cub Scout, Gary and Walter's Mom, Diner Patron, Student, Warehouse Worker, TV Executives, Reporters, Laughing Kids, Dancers.
    Cameo Appearances, Live Action: James Carville, Leslie Feist (as Feist), Whoopi Goldberg, Selena Gomez, David Grohl, Neil Patrick Harris, Judd Hirsch, John Krasinski, Rico Rodriguez, Mickey Rooney.
  • Vocal Talent: Eric Jacobson (Miss Piggy, Fozzie Bear, Animal, Sam Eagle, Marvin Suggs), Dave Goelz (Gonzo, Dr. Bunsen Honeydew, Zoot, Beauregard, Waldorf, Kermit Moopet), Bill Barretta (Swedish Chef, Rowlf, Dr. Teeth, Pepe the Prawn, Bobo, Fozzie Moopet), Steve Whitmire (Kermit, Beaker, Statler, Rizzo), David Rudman (Scooter, Janice, Miss Poogy), Matt Vogel (Sgt. Floyd Pepper, Camilla, Sweetums, 80's Robot, Lew Zealand, Uncle Deadly, Roowlf, Crazy Harry), Peter Linz (Walter), Tyler Bunch (Additional Muppet Performer), Bruce Lanoil (Additional Muppet Performer), Michelan Sisti (Additional Muppet Performer), Paul McGinnis (Additional Muppet Performer), Greg Ballora (Additional Muppet Performer), David Alan Barclay (Additional Muppet Performer), Tim Blaney (Additional Muppet Performer), Kevin Carlson (Additional Muppet Performer), Leslie Carrara (Additional Muppet Performer), (as Leslie Carrara-Rudolph) Kristin Charney (Additional Muppet Performer), Nathan Danforth (Additional Muppet Performer), Alice Dinnean (Additional Muppet Performer), Julia Gunn (Additional Muppet Performer), BJ Guyer (Additional Muppet Performer), Tanya Haden (Additional Muppet Performer), Patrick Johnson (Additional Muppet Performer), Sean W. Johnson (Additional Muppet Performer), Len Levitt (Additional Muppet Performer), James Murray (Additional Muppet Performer), Michael Oosterom (Additional Muppet Performer), Karen Prell (Additional Muppet Performer), Mike Quinn (Additional Muppet Performer), David Skelly (Additional Muppet Performer), Andy Stone (Additional Muppet Performer), Art Gonzalez Vega (Additional Muppet Performer), Alex Villa (Additional Muppet Performer), Chase Woolner (Additional Muppet Performer).
    Actors, Live Action: Jason Segel (Gary), Amy Adams (Mary), Chris Cooper (Tex Richman), Rashida Jones (CDE Executive), Alan Arkin (Tour Guide), Bill Cobbs (Grandfather), Zach Galifianakis (Hobo Joe), Ken Jeong ("Punch Teacher" Host), Jim Parsons (Human Walter), Eddie Pepitone (Postman), Kristen Schaal (Moderator), Sarah Silverman (Greeter), Eddie "Piolin" Sotelo (TV Executive), Raymond Ma (Elderly Asian Man), Shu Lan Tuan (Elderly Asian Woman), Donald Glover (Junior CDE Executive), Dahlia Waingort (TV Executive), Jonathan Palmer (Reporter One), Don Yanan (Reporter Two), Michael Albala (TV Executive), Julia Marie Franzese ("Punch Teacher" Kid), Gunnar Smith (Gary Age 6), Connor Gallagher (Gary Age 9), Justin Marco (Gary Age 13), Cameron Kasal (Laughing Kid), Justin Tinucci (Laughing Kid), Alex Long (Laughing Kid), Aria Noelle Curzon (Waitress), Emily Blunt (Miss Piggy's Receptionist), Matthew Broadley (Friend of Tex - Age 10), Johnny Cannizzaro (Charlie Chaplin), Charlie E. Schmidt Jr. (Dancer), Gabriel Aslan (Baseball Player [uncredited]), Samuel Baca (Driver [uncredited]), David Buehrle (Gary - Age 16 [uncredited]), Osa Danam (Casino Gambler [uncredited]), Nick Drago (Groom, Construction Worker [uncredited]), Zuri Goldman (Dancer, Paparazzi [uncredited]), Jane Graves (French Vogue Assistant [uncredited]), Justin Hall (Baseball Player [uncredited]), Reese C. Hartwig (Punch Teacher Contestant [uncredited]), Kenneth Hughes (Homeless Man, Dancer [uncredited]), Angelina McCoy (Tex's Showgirl [uncredited]), Cameron McIntyre (Cub Scout [uncredited]), Britt Sanborn (Gary and Walter's Mom [uncredited]), Chris Spinelli (Diner Patron [uncredited]), Victoria Strauss (Student [uncredited]), Corey Webber (Warehouse Worker [uncredited]).
    Cameo Appearances, Live Action: James Carville, Leslie Feist (as Feist), Whoopi Goldberg, Selena Gomez, David Grohl, Neil Patrick Harris, Judd Hirsch, John Krasinski, Rico Rodriguez, Mickey Rooney.
  • Directed By James Bobin.
  • Produced By David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman.
    Executive Producers: Martin G. Baker, David Furnish, Jason Segel.
    Co-Producer: John G. Scotti.
  • Written By Jason Segel, Nicholas Stoller.
  • Edited By James Thomas.

Additional Crew:



  • Created By: Jim Henson.
  • Casting Associate: Brittainy Roberts.
  • Extras Casting Coordinator: Maryellen Aviano.
  • Extras Casting: Carla Lewis.
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Leah Woodworth.
  • Art Director: Andrew Max Cahn.
  • Production Designer: Steve Saklad.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Michael A. Truesdale.
  • Assistant Art Director: Bradley Rubin.
  • Key Art Assistant: Erin E. Riegel.
  • Storyboard Artist: John Coven.
  • Additional Graphic Designer: Steven Samanen.
  • Costume Designer: Rahel Afiley.
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Shannon Turgeon.
  • Costume Supervisor: Suzanne Cranfill.
  • Costumer: Ramsay Williams.
  • Set Costumers: Laura Baker, Jamelle Flowers.
  • Additional Set Costumer: Christine Jordan.
  • Makeup Department Head: Ronnie Specter.
  • Key Makeup Artist: Tracey Levy.
  • Makeup Artist: Bret Mardock.
  • Additional Makeup Artist: Heather Plott.
  • Production Supervisor: Doris Donnenberg.
  • Production Supervisor: Trevor Waterson.
  • Unit Production Manager: John G. Scotti.
  • First Assistant Director: Josh King.
  • First Assistant Director, Splinter Unit: Amy Schmidt.
  • Second Assistant Director, Second Unit: Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
  • Second Assistant Director: Brian Relyea.
  • Second Unit Director: Allan Graf.
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Ken C. Wu.
  • Set Decorator: Tracey A. Doyle.
  • Set Designer: John Berger.
  • Set Dressers: Monika Gray, Anthony Klaiman, Martin Milligan, Raymond Waff.
  • Property Master: Trish Gallaher Glenn.
  • Propmaker: David Boucher.
  • Props: Jaymee Christopherson.
  • Key Greensman: Matt Robbins.
  • Stand-By Greens Foreman: Christopher Morente.
  • Painter: Francesco Ferrara.
  • Stand By Painter: Andy Flores.
  • Set Decorations Buyer: Kathleen Rosen.
  • Construction Coordinator: Greg John Callas.
  • Construction Gangboss: Walter Zieska.
  • Construction Metal Fabricator: Daniel P. Murphy.
  • Welder Gang Boss: Marc Tantin.
  • Construction Auditor: Lisa M. Kittredge.
  • Director Of Photography: Horst Schier.
  • A-Camera / Steadicam Operator: Matthew Moriarty.
  • First Assistant: Don Steinberg.
  • First Assistant Camera: Zoran Veselic.
  • First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera: Steven Cueva.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Dale White.
  • Director Of Photography, Second Unit: Michael Burgess.
  • Aerial Director Of Photography: Hans Bjerno.
  • Libra Head Operator: Aaron G. York.
  • Crane/Remote Head Technician: Nico Bally.
  • Still Photographer: Scott Garfield.
  • Assistant Camera: Jessica Lakoff, Leigh Rathner.
  • Additional Lighting Console Programmer: Benoit Richard.
  • Additional Rigging Gaffer: Danny Ault.
  • Additional Video Assist: Chris Shadley, N. Owen Taylor Jr.
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Cory Schulthies, Brook Willard.
  • Digital Imaging Technician, Second Unit / Splinter Unit: Thatcher Kelley.
  • Rigging Gaffer: Gary Dahlquist.
  • Assistant Chief Rigging Gaffer: Christopher Warren.
  • Gaffer, Splinter Unit: R. Adam Chambers.
  • Lighting Technician: Danny Gonzalez.
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Patrick Hoeschen.
  • Lighting Console Programmer, Splinter Unit: Daniel Graff.
  • Additional Lighting Console Programmer: Benoit Richard.
  • Dimmer Operator: Bryan Booth.
  • Set Electrician: Frankie Martinez.
  • Electricians: Greg Etherridge, Mitchell Ursetta, Doug Weinmann.
  • Key Grips: Michael J. Coo, Alex Klabukov.
  • Dolly Grips: Sean Devine, Brian Rosso.
  • Rigging Grip: Brian J. Kronenberg.
  • Grip: Mark P. Coo, Tommy Donald, Jeffrey A. Johnson, Sean Prichard, Steven Serna, Hannes Steixner, Michael T. Travers.
  • Special Effects Coordinator: J.D. Schwalm.
  • Special Effects: Jesse Noel.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Janet Muswell.
  • Visual Effects Producer: Janet Muswell.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Helen Jen.
  • Visual Effects Editor: Andrew Loschin.
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Corey Milne.
  • Executive Producer, Look FX: Steve Dellerson.
  • Compositor: Robert DelTour.
  • Stunt Coordinators: Allan Graf, Simon Rhee.
  • Stunt Performers: Max Daniels, Chris Grabher, Henry Kingi Jr., Scott Leva, Buddy Sosthand.
  • Stunt Double, Jason Segel: Derek Graf.
  • Stunt Double, Kathy Griffin: Nicole Randall.
  • Stunt Player: Mickey Giacomazzi.
  • Stunts: Charlie Brewer, Clay Cullen, Zoli Dora, A.J. Dunn, Jeremy Fitzgerald, Jimmy Waitman, Alvin Zalamea.
  • Stunt Driver: Rich Rutherford.
  • Utility Stunts: Jeff Chumas.
  • First Assistant Editor: Cecilia Hyoun.
  • Assistant Editors: Jason Barnoski, Amy McGrath.
  • Digital Intermediate Supervisor: Michael Cioni.
  • Apprentice Editor: Kheireddine El-Helou.
  • Editorial Assistant: Alex Montilla.
  • Music Supervisor: Bret McKenzie.
  • Supervising Music Mixer: Joseph Magee.
  • Vocal Contractor: Jasper Randall.
  • Sound Mixer: Steve Cantamessa.
  • Boom Operators: Scott La Rue, Gary Thomas.
  • Transportation: Mel Langford.
  • Driver: Frank Porras, Margo Hunt.
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Dan Romero.
  • Production Coordinator: Nicholas Rufca.
  • Location Manager: Christopher Miller.
  • Key Assistant Location Manager: Dan Milner.
  • Assistant Location Managers: Julianne Eggold, Danny Finn, W. Harry Fortuna, Lisa Hoover.
  • Puppeteer: Nathan Danforth.
  • Script Supervisor: Karen Golden.
  • Script Supervisor, Splinter Unit: Maxine Bergen.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Alex McAtee.
  • Assistant To David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman: Jeremy Powell.
  • Assistant To The Director: Kacie Calhoun.
  • Assistant To The Producer: Kacie Calhoun.
  • Assistant, Amy Adams: Erin Danger Campbell.
  • Choreographer: Michael Rooney.
  • Dancer: Kimo Keoke.
  • Circus Performer: Bryan Thompson.
  • Clearance Coordinator : Loren Zitomersky.
  • Craft Service Head: Ted Yonenaka.
  • Environmental Steward: Yazmin Watkins.
  • On-Set Production Assistant: Brandon Hamilton.
  • Payroll Accountant: Teresa Jaime Drapkin.
  • Payroll Clerk: Annette Dash.
  • Production Accountant: Barbara Gutman.
  • First Assistant Accountant: Amy Smolev.
  • Production Assistants: Jesse J. Adams, Frankie Bourne, Tiff Gravel, Brandon Hamilton, Kimberly Morris, Aimee Pierson, Aurora Ann Quinones, Eddie Quintana, Oren Tuvia.
  • Additional Production Assistant: Ashley O'Bryant.
  • Set Production Assistants: Kalie Acheson, Randin Brown, Jamie Strunk.
  • Additional Set Production Assistant, Splinter Unit: Jeffrey J. Hart.
  • Set Staff Assistants: Laura Hoyt, Nicole Malovany.
  • Stand-In, Amy Adams: Ashley Adamczyk.
  • Stand-In, Jack Black: James Barbour.
  • Swordmaster: Thomas DuPont.
  • Travel Coordinator: Kacie Calhoun.
  • Unit Publicist: Linda Colangelo.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Muppets? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


On vacation in Los Angeles, Walter, the world's biggest Muppet fan, and his friends Gary and Mary from Smalltown, USA, discover the nefarious plan of oilman Tex...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Muppets, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Muppets