Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (Alvin And The Chipmunks 3D , Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked) (2011)


Previous Cartoon

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked Cartoon Picture
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked

Alternate Title: Alvin And The Chipmunks 3D

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (Alvin And The Chipmunks 3D , Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked) (2011) Theatrical Cartoon Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked

BCDB Rating: 2.1 out of 5 stars 2.1/5 Stars from 6 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 12 times this month, and 2538 times total.

Bagdasarian Productions, Regency Enterprises, Fox 2000 Pictures, TCF Vancouver Productions Justin Long, Matthew Gray Gubler, Jesse McCartney, Anna Faris, Christina Applegate, Amy Poehler.
Vocal Talent: Alyssa Milano
; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast..
Mike Mitchell Neil A. Machlis , Mark Mothersbaugh
  • 2011
  • Bagdasarian Productions, Regency Enterprises, Fox 2000 Pictures, TCF Vancouver Productions
  • Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Alvin, Simon, Theodore, Brittany, Jeanette, Eleanor.
    Characters (Live Action): Daphne Snow, Dave, Ian, Captain Correlli, Zoe, Tessa, Harrison, Cookie, Hawaiian Shirt Guy, Concert Observer, Concert Fan, Pool Girl Bikini, Waiter, Hip Hop Guy, Monster, Dancer's Support, Doug, Mother, Pool Guys, Damsels.
  • Vocal Talent: Justin Long (Alvin), Matthew Gray Gubler (Simon), Jesse McCartney (Theodore), Anna Faris (Jeanette), Christina Applegate (Brittany), Amy Poehler (Eleanor).
    Vocal Talent (Live Action): Alyssa Milano (Daphne Snow), Jason Lee (Dave), David Cross (Ian), Andy Buckley (Captain Correlli), Jenny Slate (Zoe), Luisa D'Oliveira (Tessa), Tucker Albrizzi (Harrison), Lauren Gottlieb (Cookie), Michael P. Northey (Hawaiian Shirt Guy), Kyle Cornell (Concert Observer), Jeremy Palko (Pool Guy), Chris Lindsay (Concert Fan), Heather Robbins (Pool Girl Bikini), Wendell Kinney (Waiter), Andrew Campbell (Pool Guy), Jesse Branden Dahl (Hip Hop Guy), Ian Harmon (Monster), Steven Jeays (Dancer's Support), Michael Karman (Doug), Diana Lovell (Mother), Natalie Sutcliffe (Damsel #3).
  • Directed By Mike Mitchell.
  • Produced By Neil A. Machlis (Executive Producer).
  • Animated By  Abraham Aguilar, Jason Behr, Christian Brierley, Freddy Burgos, Jocelyn Cofer, Andy Conroy, Stephen Dahler, Riannon Delanoy, Tom Grevera, Alex Jansen, Rohit Kolhe, Daniel Patrick Lane, Adam Lawson, Casey McDermott, Cristin McKee, Tony Mecca, Teresa Nord, Jyoti Parasrampuria, Hunjin Park, Christopher Silva, Shuchi Singhal, Sreejit Sreedharan, Nicholas St. Clair, Wes Storhoff, Bob Taylor, Luis Carlos Uribe, Miurika Valery, John Velazquez, Amanda Wagner, Braden Walker, Leslie Watters, Lauren Wells, Shawn Lee Wilson, Robby Wong, Kirsten Yamaguchi.
  • Written By Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger.

Additional Crew:



  • Casting: Heike Brandstatter, Lucia Davison, Allison Jones, Coreen Mayrs.
  • Casting Coordinator: Amy Nygaard.
  • Casting Assistant: Laura Obenaus.
  • Casting Associate: Ben Harris.
  • Extras Casting Director: Andrea Brown.
  • Extras Casting: Lucia Davidson.
  • Extras Casting (Locations): Jennifer Conrader.
  • ADR Voice Casting: Johnny Gidcomb.
  • Production Design: Richard Holland.
  • Art Director: Don Macaulay.
  • Assistant Art Director: Catherine Ircha.
  • Lead Dresser: Tony Beck.
  • Set Designers: Peter Bodnarus, David Hadaway.
  • Sculptor: Melanie Cassidy.
  • Head Paint Coordinator: Jason Claridge.
  • Construction Coordinators: Michael Crowe, Craig Henderson.
  • Construction Buyer: Kevin Tomecek.
  • Storyboard Artists: Ricardo F. Delgado, Warren Drummond, Janet Kusnick, Phil Langone, David Lux, Jim Magdaleno, Mark Moretti, Dwayne Turner.
  • Assistant Property Master: Kate D. Forry.
  • Property Master (Second Unit): Charles Guanci Jr.
  • Assistant Property Master (Hawaii): Craig Hoffmann.
  • Assistant Set Decorator: Shannon Gottlieb.
  • Paint Foreman: J.J. Mestinsek.
  • Swing Gang: Darrell Tachibana.
  • Leadman: Liloa Wong.
  • Costume Design: Alexandra Welker.
  • Costume Assistant: Robyn Daniel.
  • Costumer: Cathie Valdovino.
  • Makeup Department Head: Lisa Love.
  • Makeup Artist: Sarah Bergeest.
  • Personal Makeup Artist: Stacey Herbert.
  • Hair Department Head: Debra Wiebe.
  • Animators: Abraham Aguilar, Jason Behr, Christian Brierley, Freddy Burgos, Jocelyn Cofer, Andy Conroy, Stephen Dahler, Riannon Delanoy, Tom Grevera, Alex Jansen, Rohit Kolhe, Daniel Patrick Lane, Adam Lawson, Casey McDermott, Cristin McKee, Tony Mecca, Teresa Nord, Jyoti Parasrampuria, Hunjin Park, Christopher Silva, Shuchi Singhal, Sreejit Sreedharan, Nicholas St. Clair, Wes Storhoff, Bob Taylor, Luis Carlos Uribe, Miurika Valery, John Velazquez, Amanda Wagner, Braden Walker, Leslie Watters, Lauren Wells, Shawn Lee Wilson, Robby Wong, Kirsten Yamaguchi.
  • Animators (Rhythm and Hues): Tanseer Ahmed, Valerie Scheiber.
  • Lead Animators: David Apgar, Aaron Deerfield, Will Kistler, John Paul Rhinemiller, Ryan Sluman.
  • Lead Technical Animator (Rhythm and Hues, India): Chirag Mistry.
  • Technical Animation Leads: Joshua M. Cogswell, Yury Sakovich.
  • Technical Animation Lead (Rhythm and Hues): Varun Krishnan.
  • Technical Animation Supervisors: Jimmy Gordon, Daniel Kole.
  • Technical Animation International Supervisors: Randall Bahnsen, Ken Paris.
  • Technical Animation International Supervisors (Rhythm and Hues): Angelo Stanco, Michael Woodside.
  • Technical Animators: Jessica Psy DeLacy, Christopher Evart, Colbert Fennelly, Steven Hubbard, Andrew Jennings, Dax LaFleur, Jonathan Logsdon, Mark Mancewicz, James Marcus, Rajesh Putta, Rafe Sacks, Trevor Sommer, Seshadri Srinidhi.
  • Technical Animation Technical Directors: Vikas Kurup, Kaitlyn Peplow.
  • Technical Animators (Rhythm and Hues): Hitesh Chikate, Adam Dorner, Daniel Haffner, Jordan Hueckstaedt, Tyler Opatrny, James Parks, Sunil Rawat, Dinesh Soni.
  • Animation Director (Rhythm and Hues): James Kinnings.
  • Animation Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues): Sean Stortroen.
  • Animation Supervisors: Ian Blum, Jason Petrocelli, Alex Poei, Chris Street, Adam Yaniv.
  • Animation Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues): Chad Shattuck.
  • Animation Layout Supervisors: Benjamin Cunningham, David Lamps.
  • Animation Layout: Anthony Tso.
  • Senior Animation Layout Technical Director: M.B. Chaitanya.
  • Cinematography: Thomas E. Ackerman.
  • Director of Photography(Second Unit): Mark Vargo.
  • First Assistant Camera (Second Unit): Greg Wimer.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Aaron Haesler.
  • Second Assistant Camera ("B" Camera): David-Wesley Kyle.
  • Aerial Director of Photographer: Phil Pastuhov.
  • Still Photographer: Doane Gregory.
  • Aerial Camera Technician: Eric Dvorsky.
  • Camera Loader: Jeremiah Kent.
  • Camera Operator ("A" Camera): Jim Van Dijk.
  • Focus Puller ("A" Camera): Larry Portmann.
  • Best Boy Grip: Dan Gorval.
  • Key Rigging Grip: Curt Griebel.
  • Best Boy Rigging Grip: Andrew Mackie.
  • Key Grip: Kim Olsen.
  • Leadman Grip: Troy James Sobotka.
  • Lighting Technicians: Rick Crum, James M. Jackson, Christian Schauz.
  • Lighting Technician (Second Unit): Dan Ax.
  • Electrician: Justin Hanika.
  • Technician (Techno Crane): Christopher Mapes.
  • Key Video Assist Engineer: Johnny Medeiros.
  • Video Assist Operator (Second Unit): David Schmalz.
  • Best Boy Rigging Electric: Armand Santos.
  • Rigging Electric: Lee Mills.
  • Steadicam Operator: Jim Van Dijk.
  • Lighting Console Operator: Roger Wells.
  • Rigging Gaffer: Keith Woods.
  • Camera Dollies: Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment.
  • Camera and Performer Flying System: Fisher Technical Services Rentals.
  • First Assistant Director: Michele Panelli-Venetis.
  • Third Assistant Director: Ashley Bell.
  • Assistant Director: Wainani Young-Tomich.
  • Additional Assistant Director (Background Coordinator): Michael Bendner.
  • Trainee Assistant Director: Willan Leung.
  • First Assistant Director (Second Unit, Canada): Patrice Leung.
  • Second Assistant Director (Second Unit): Stephen P. Del Prete.
  • Key Second Assistant Director (Florida): David Mendoza.
  • Second Second Assistant Director (Florida): Karen Manuel.
  • First Assistant Director (Second Unit): Courtenay Miles.
  • Second Unit Director: Mark Vargo.
  • Production Manager: Casey Grant.
  • Unit Production Manager: Leigh Shanta.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: David McKimmie.
  • Music: Mark Mothersbaugh.
  • Music Coordinator: Sierra Drucker.
  • Music Supervisor: Julia Michels.
  • Music Preparation: Victor Pesavento.
  • Orchestrator: Richard Bronskill.
  • Orchestrator (Conductor): James T. Sale.
  • Orchestra Contrator: Peter Rotter.
  • Score Mixer: Brad Haehnel.
  • Soundtrack: Atlantic Records.
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Monique Salvato.
  • Sound Mixer: David Husby.
  • Sound Recordist: Ryan Cole.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Anna Behlmer, James Bolt.
  • Sound Utility: Aaron Ellis, Mike Schmidt.
  • Foley Mixers: James Ashwill, Blake Collins, John Guentner.
  • Boom Operator: Kevin Cerchiai.
  • Special Effects: Rhythm and Hues.
  • Special Effects Technician: Graham S. Hollins.
  • Fabricator: Kelly Coe.
  • Visual Effects Producer: Jamie Stevenson.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm and Hues): Gary Nolin.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Gloria Cohen, Shad Davis, Neh Jaiswal, James Michael Miller, Jennifer Mizener, Monet Monge, Meg Tyra.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues): Johanna A. Factor.
  • Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: James Ledwell.
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Angie Howard.
  • Visual Effects Editor: Joseph Carson.
  • Visual Effects Editors (Rhythm and Hues): Kenton Hulme, Michael Backauskas.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Bob Mercier.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Vishal Bhardwaj, Shashidhar Goud Desha, Aditya Kolli, Michael Rogers, Wineeth Wilson.
  • Visual Effects Assistant: Ryan Flick.
  • Visual Effects (Lighting Technical Director): Kiel Pease.
  • Lead Compositor: Austin Hiser.
  • Lead Compositor (Rhythm and Hues): Jeff Wells.
  • Compositors: Jake Albers, Scott M. Fedor, Jay Grunfeld, Tan Paw Xuan.
  • Lead Digital Compositors: Daniel Mejia, Arnab Sanyal.
  • Digital Compositors: Dave Isaac Santos Abuel, Ashleigh Anderson, Eric Andrusyszyn, Avinash Bhandary, Doug Cram, John Lake Harvey, Firdaus Hashim, Mark Larranaga, Ridhwan Razak, Shyamchand, Christopher Stanczak, Radhakrishnan Sundararaj, Brandy Zumkley.
  • Senior Digital Compositor (Rhythm and Hues): Sean Hyun-In Lee.
  • Digital Compositors (Rhythm and Hues): Saurabh Arora, Sean Coonce, Dazrene Irman Darus, Melanie Dorn, Zoran Glisovic, Sharon Johnson, C. Jerome Williams.
  • Digital Imaging Resources: Suzaine Aguirre, Nicholas Theisen.
  • Production Coordinator: Kavan Ahalpara.
  • Production Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues): Kavan Ahalpara, Katryna Shattuck.
  • Digital Production Coordinators (Rhythm and Hues): Boban Panakal Varghese Joy, Arpit Soni.
  • Education Manager (Rhythm and Hues): Shish Aikat.
  • Lighting Artist: Gupta Darpan.
  • CG Lighting Artist: Mohammad Akram.
  • Paint/Roto Artist: Praveen Allu.
  • Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm and Hues): Avish John Thomas.
  • Digital Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm and Hues): Theju Chandran.
  • Roto/Prep Artists: Sivakumar Arunachalam, Lim Cornelius, Siddharthan Raman, Srinivasan Ranganathan, Vijay Bharath Reddy.
  • Roto/Prep Artists (Rhythm and Hues): Eloi Nischith Francis, Rajeev Jeganathan, Shahrir Lim, Neville Emerson Samuel.
  • Roto/Prep Artists (Rhythm and Hues Malaysia): Jothan Chin, Lim Chien How.
  • Prep Artist: Mohamad Sharil Harees.
  • Prep Artist (Rhythm and Hues Malaysia): Nicolas Lim.
  • Background Prep Artists (Rhythm and Hues): Arulraj Charles, Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna.
  • Compositing Lead: Murugan Siju.
  • Compositing Artist: Tejas Trivedi.
  • Senior Compositing Technical Director: Neil Atkins.
  • Compositing Technical Director: Steve Muangman.
  • Roto/Paint Artists: Abhishek Chaturvedi, Vishwanath Shirodkar.
  • Roto/Paint Artist (Rhythm and Hues): Anurag Bartare.
  • Senior Digital Paint Artist: Holly Gregory Horter.
  • Pipeline Technical Director: Dane Bettis.
  • Data Management: Robert Coquia Jr.
  • Data Management Visual Effects: Robert Coquia Jr.
  • Set Data Technician (Rhythm and Hues): Adam Blank.
  • Digital Effects Artists: Sathish Kumar Bodicherla, Jose L. De Juan.
  • Technical Director (Cloth/Hair): Sathish Kumar Bodicherla.
  • Effects Technical Director (Rhythm and Hues): Ryan Bowden.
  • Lead Matte Painter: Vanessa Cheung.
  • Matte Painters (Rhythm and Hues): Onesimus Nuernberger, Mayumi Shimokawa.
  • Digital Matte Painter (Rhythm and Hues): Matthew Gilson.
  • Texture Painter: Sibi Chakaravarthi.
  • Look Development Supervisor: Jamie Huey.
  • Texture/Look Development Artist: Lad Rohit.
  • Look Development Artists: Jessi Chang, Parikh Vishal.
  • Look Development Artist (Rhythm and Hues): Dominika Waclawiak.
  • Modelers (Rhythm and Hues): Jeremy Chinn, Mabel John, Nic Sievers.
  • Modeler (Rhythm and Hues, India): Sandesh Chonkar.
  • Lead Lighting Technical Director: Jean Joseph Philip.
  • Lead Lighting Technical Director (Rhythm and Hues): Huan Tran.
  • Senior Lighting Technical Directors: Shaun Comly, Poonam Shah.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Samik Roy Choudhury, Soumava Das, Mike Fischer.
  • Lighting Technical Directors (Rhythm and Hues): Pranesh Chavan, Stephen Eisenmann, Paul Gimm, Katie Green, Harjit Singh Hans, Scott Kilburn, Vivekanand Reddy Kotha, Aatur Ravani, Yogesh Sawant, Allan Toellner, Tejas Trivedi.
  • Sequence Lighting Leads: John Decker, Heekyung Shin.
  • Lighiting Supervisor: Mark Osborne.
  • Scene Lighting (Rhythm and Hues): Vishal Sanghani.
  • Render I/O Coordinators: Marvin Chua, Ben Taylor.
  • Render I/O Administrators: Benjamin Richard Drake, Brad Smith.
  • CG Production Manager: Sam Clark.
  • CG Production Managers (Rhythm and Hughes): Yasamin Ismaili, Kelly Jean-Ware.
  • Digital Production Manager (Rhythm and Hues): Lara B. Grant.
  • Color Supervisor: Anthony Harris.
  • Sequence Supervisor: Eric Horton.
  • Lead Prep/Roto Artist (Rhythm and Hues): Jay Mehta.
  • Rotoscope Artists: Azim Hulaimi, Corey Chong Kean Voon.
  • Digital Producer: Blake Nickle.
  • Matchmove Artist: Mimi Thian.
  • Matchmove Technical Director (Rhythm and Hues): Dinesh Soni.
  • Effects Supervisor: Rob Stauffer.
  • 2D Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues): Brian Tatosky.
  • Stunt Coordinators: Marny Eng, Mickey Giacomazzi.
  • Stunt Rigging Coordinator: Randy Beckman.
  • Stunt Performer: Brent Connolly, Laura Lee Connery.
  • Stunts: Alvin Zalamea.
  • Utility Stunts: Craig H. Davidson.
  • Stunt Double: Mary Lynn Giacomazzi.
  • Wire Technician: Darryl Quon.
  • First Assistant Editor: Tyler Ruocco.
  • First Assistant: Ryan Chavez.
  • Assistant Editors: Patrick J. Barry, Andrew Thompson.
  • Apprentice Editor: John Paul Ungaretti.
  • Digital Film Recordist: Kyle DeVriendt.
  • Blocking Editor: Melody Gehrman.
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Ryan Helsley.
  • Editorial Production Assistant: Cody McDonald.
  • Post-Production Assistant: Micah Wolf.
  • Color Timer: Harry Muller.
  • First Assistant Accountant: Michele Lee Shellenberg.
  • First Assistant Accountant (U.S.): Brandon Hollyer.
  • Assistant Accountants: Mike Aichholz, Jessica A. Gihon.
  • Accountant: John Catron.
  • Accountant (Canada): Tina Dawson.
  • Payroll Accountant (Hawaii): Jeffrey Gladu.
  • Voice Actor: Daniel Booko.
  • Marine Coordinator: Ricou Browning Jr.
  • Location Manager: Susanne Ragnarsson.
  • Location Manager (Hawaii): Craig W. van Gundy.
  • Key Assisant Location Manager (Hawaii): Timmy Chinn.
  • Assistant Location Managers: Jason Collier, Nicole Kiele Matteson.
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Christian Franklin.
  • Key Set Production Assistant (Second Unit): James Macolino.
  • Key Production Assistant: Korey Petrie.
  • Office Production Assistants: Brent Kunze, Alex Voong.
  • Set Production Assistant: Martin Dorsch.
  • Production Assistants: Shalyn Clark, Michael Aaron Keith, Kim LeFauve, Paul Muite Macharia, Cornell Willis, Nicole Ziobro .
  • Production Assistant (Florida): Alicia Nunez.
  • Clearance/Product Placement Coordinator: Peter Cummings.
  • First Assistant Production Coordinators: Kasandra Greene-Griebel, Craig J. Lane.
  • Second Assistant Production Coordinator: Natalie Sutcliffe.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii): Melanie Fields.
  • Production Coordinator (Additional Photography): Lukia Czernin.
  • ADR Loop Group: Seth Robert Dusky.
  • ADR Voice: Seth Robert Dusky.
  • Background Coordinator: Brynn Kinnee.
  • Assistant (Karen Rosenfelt): Caroline MacVicar.
  • Assistant to Mr. Mitchell: Anne Walls.
  • Titles Producer: David Midgen.
  • Script Supervisor (Second Unit): Linda Strathdee.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


The vacationing Chipmunks and Chipettes are turning a luxury cruise liner into their personal playground until their ship sinks and they become "chipwrecked" on a...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked