Un Monstre À Paris Cartoon Picture
Buy Un Monstre À Paris on DVD Buy Un Monstre À Paris on Blu-Ray Disk
Un Monstre À Paris

Un Monstre À Paris

English Title: A Monster In Paris

Un Monstre À Paris (A Monster In Paris) (2011) Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film Un Monstre À Paris

BCDB Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 4.5/5 Stars from 3 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 6 times this month, and 3867 times total.

Bibo Films Sébastien Desjours, Gad Elmaleh, M, Bruno Salomone, François Cluzet, Ludivine Sagnier, Vanessa Paradis, Julie Ferrier, Philippe Peythieu, Eric Judor; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Bibo Bergeron Luc Besson, Nadia Khamlichi, Adrian Politowski, Gilles Waterkeyn, Rémi Burah, Olivier Bizet, Andre Clavel , Pascal Chevé, Nicolas Stretta Mathieu Chédid
  • 2011
  • Bibo Films
  • EuropaCorp Distribution
  • Feature Length Theatrical Animated Film
  • Cartoon Characters: Emile, Raoul, Francoeur, Albert, Le préfet Maynott, Maud, Lucille, Madame Carlotta.
    Characters, English Version: Raoul, Emile, Francoeur, Albert, Préfet Maynott, Pâté.
  • Vocal Talent: Sébastien Desjours (Emile), Gad Elmaleh (Raoul), M [Mathieu Chedid] (Francoeur), Bruno Salomone (Albert), François Cluzet (Le préfet Maynott), Ludivine Sagnier (Maud), Vanessa Paradis (Lucille), Julie Ferrier (Madame Carlotta), Philippe Peythieu, Eric Judor, Ramzy Bedia.
    English Voice Cast: Jay Harrington (Emile), Adam Goldberg (Raoul), Sean Lennon (Francoeur), Matthew Géczy (Albert), Danny Huston (Préfet Maynott), Bob Balaban (Pâté), Catherine O'Hara, Vanessa Paradis, Jay Harrington.
  • Directed By Bibo Bergeron.
  • Produced By Luc Besson.
    Executive Producers: Nadia Khamlichi, Adrian Politowski, Gilles Waterkeyn.
    Associate Producer: Rémi Burah.
    Line Producers: Olivier Bizet, Andre Clavel.
  • Animated By Christian Dan Bejarano, Daniel Callaby, Marie Celaya, Christophe Delisle, Mathieu Menard, Boris Plateau, Gael Sabourin.
    Lead Animator: Christele Jolens.
    Senior Animator: Barth Maunoury.
    Animation Director: Fabrice Joubert.
  • Written By Bibo Bergeron.
    Screenplay: Stéphane Kazandjian.
  • Edited By Pascal Chevé, Nicolas Stretta.

Additional Crew:



  • Production Design: François Moret.
  • Design: François-Xavier Chanioux, Paul Mager, Sebastion Piquet.
  • Concept Art: Neil Ross.
  • Main Character Design: Christophe Lourdelet.
  • Character Designers: Stéphane Sainte-Foi, Zoltan Maros.
  • Chief Color Designer: Carlos León.
  • Lead Color Key Artist: Aurélien Predal.
  • Background Artists: Stéphanie Cot, Habib Louati.
  • Layout Supervisor: Régis Schuller.
  • Layout Artists: Francesco Alliaud, Jean-Paul Tétu.
  • Animation Director: Fabrice Joubert.
  • Animators: Arfaoui Salem, Benoit Bargeton, Boris Plateau, Carolina Fabiani, Christian Dan Bejarano, Christophe Delisle, Daniel Callaby, Gael Sabourin, Laurent Francois, Loïc Miermont, Marie Celaya, Mathieu Menard, Vincent Caudeville.
  • Senior Animators: Jonathan del Val, Martín Esnaola.
  • Lead Animators: Christele Jolens, Emmanuel Vergne, Ludovic Savonnière, Stephane Mangin, Bart Boirot.
  • Assistant Animator: Benjamin Tussiot.
  • Senior Character Animator: Barth Maunoury.
  • Lead Character Modeler, Pre-Production: Michel Guillemain.
  • CG Supervisor: Pre-Production: Ahmidou Lyazidi.
  • CG Supervisor: Philippe Palmieri.
  • Character Effects Artist: Josselin JallutCompositing Supervisor: Denis Tassenoy.
  • Digital Compositors: Benjamin Tomad, Caroline Voglaire, Clément Hector, Dellisse Virginie, Emmanuel Larralde, Gilles Tricoire, Jelmen Palsterman, Julien Chandelle, Maxime Poron, Maya Pelle, Neil Jouanjean, Remi Larroque, Rudyard Cretenet, Tristan Hocquet.
  • Lead Compositor: Yannick Castaing.
  • Lead Lighters: Peter Boeykens, Alexandra Díaz de Cerio, Sébastien Fernandez, William Gregoire.
  • Lead Stereoscopic TD: Thomas Lefebvre.
  • Lighter & Compositor: Ottaviano Brando.
  • Lighting & Compositing Artist: Carlota Primo.
  • Key Lighting Artists: Laurent Sebile, Oscar Mata.
  • Senior Lighters: Francesco Sansoni, Laurent Sebile.
  • Lighting Artists: Chiara De Pas, Emmanuel Larralde, Javier González Alonso, Jeremy Geurts, Luca Buonamici, Maxime Gallois, Olivier Martiny, Patrice Gracia, Tom Willekens.
  • Lighting Artist, Compositing: Molina Matthieu.
  • Look Development Artist: Laetitia Gabrielli.
  • Matte Artist Supervisor: Jerome Fournier.
  • Matte Painter: Catherine Lee.
  • Modeling Supervisors: David Galante, Sébastien Fernandez.
  • Production Manager: WTD: Sophie Raia.
  • Rigging Supervisor: Halim Negadi.
  • Prop Rigging: Thibault Pansiot.
  • Facial Rigging: Christophe Delisle.
  • Senior Character Modeler, Bibo Films: Thierry Nguyen.
  • Senior Surfacing Artist: Nadia Essid.
  • Shading/Lighting Supervisor: Jon Uriarte.
  • Stereoscopic Executive Producer: Mathieu Vierendeel.
  • Stereo Compositors: Dave Van Verdegem, Donan Yossi, Hanne Maes, Jean-Louis Autret, Nele Vermeylen.
  • Stereoscopic Compositor : Haled Labidi.
  • Surfacing Artist: Florence Cabezon.
  • Technical Director, Surfacing: Pierre Lopes.
  • Texture Artists: Remi Larroque, Marieke Franzen.
  • VFX TD: Christophe Rodo, Damien Fransolet, Laurent Meste, Patrick Louise-Alexandrine, Richard Poissant, Romain Besnard, Stephane Daguin, Vincent Conrardy.
  • FX Technical Director: Susannah Marie Williams.
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Jo Plaete, Laurent Gillet.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Nicolas Guiraud, Vincent Blanqué, Valter Sagrillo.
  • Database Manager: Jérôme Arthuis.
  • Systems Manager: Jérôme Dubacq.
  • Software Programmer: Remy Lalanne.
  • Research And Development Supervisor: Cyril Cosenza.
  • Line Production Supervisor: Camille Courau.
  • Production Managers: Lucie Bolze, Nicolas Trout.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Marie Castrie.
  • Post-Production Runner: Chloé Besomi.
  • Colorist: Isabelle Julien.
  • Assistant Colorist: Rodney Musso.
  • Music Supervisor: Alexandre Mahout.
  • Orchestrator: Nicolas Charron.
  • Music Mixer: Jérôme Devoise.
  • Score Preparation: Sylvain Morizet, Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen.
  • Sound Designer: Samy Bardet.
  • Sound Recordists: Blake Collins, Najib El Yafi, Greg Taieb.
  • Sound Editors: Samy Bardet, Nicolas Stretta.
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Jérôme Faurel.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Samy Bardet, Thierry Lebon.
  • Foley Recordist: Eric Chevallier.
  • Assistant Foley Artist: Florian Penot.
  • System Administrator: Benjamin Deboute.
  • Production Accountant Supervisor: Romuald Drault.
  • Developer: Animation And Rigging Tools: Jeremie Passerin.
  • Special Thanks: Jeremy Burdek.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Un Monstre À Paris? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Emile, a shy movie projectionist, and Raoul, a colorful inventor, find themselves embarked on the hunt for a monster terrorizing citizens. They join forces with...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Un Monstre À Paris, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Un Monstre À Paris