Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard (Arthur And The Revenge Of Maltazard) (2009)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard Cartoon Picture
Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard

Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard

English Title: Arthur And The Revenge Of Maltazard

Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard (Arthur And The Revenge Of Maltazard) (2009) Theatrical Cartoon Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard

BCDB Rating: 1.7 out of 5 stars 1.7/5 Stars from 4 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 50 times this month, and 2502 times total.

Europa Corp, TF1 Films Production, Apipoulaï Prod, Avalanche Production, Sofica Europacor, Canal+ Selena Gomez, Freddie Highmore, Stacy Ferguson, Mia Farrow, Jimmy Fallon, Snoop Dogg, Will i Am, Logan Miller, Robert Stanton, Lou Reed; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Luc Besson, Stéphane Gluck, Fannie Pailloux, David Deshayes, Vanessa Djian, Sandie Louit; more Directors More Directors.. Luc Besson, Emmanuel Prévost, Stéphane Lecomte , , Julien Rey, Lyssia Le Gall, Nadine Makris, Bérengère Saint-Bezar, Fanny Ficheux, Mélanie Moulin, Isabelle Capgras, Jimmy Christophe Eric Serra, Michael Wijnen, Alexandre Mahout, Didier Lozahic
  • 2009
  • Europa Corp.
    Co-Production: TF1 Films Production, Apipoulaï Prod, Avalanche Productions
    In Association With: Sofica Europacorp
    Participation: Canal+
  • EuropaCorp. Distribution
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Selenia, Arthur, Replay, Granny, Prince Betameche, Max, Snow, Jake, Armand, Emperor Maltazard, Rose, Archibald, The King, Doug Rand (Betameche), Chef Bogo, Divinci, Darkos, Repley, Chief Matassalai.
    French Version: Snow, Le père, Maltazard, Archibald, Sélenia, Replay, Le roi, Max, Guerrier bogo matassalai, Bétamèche.
  • Vocal Talent: Selena Gomez (Selenia), Freddie Highmore (Arthur), Stacy Ferguson (Replay), Mia Farrow (Granny), Jimmy Fallon (Prince Betameche), Snoop Dogg (Max), Will i Am (Snow), Logan Miller (Jake), Robert Stanton (Armand), Lou Reed (Emperor Maltazard), Penny Balfour (Rose), Ron Crawford (Archibald), David Gasman (The King), Doug Rand (Betameche), Saïd Amadis (Chef Bogo), Bernard Alane (Divinci), Matthew Gonder (Darkos, Repley), Jean Bejote Njamba (Chief Matassalai), Asa Butterfield (Arthur [Age 5]).
    French Version: Omar Sy (Snow), Jean-Paul Rouve (Le père), Gérard Darmon (Maltazard), Michel Duchaussoy (Archibald), Mylène Farmer (Sélenia), Fred Testot (Replay), Jacques Frantz (Le roi), Rohff (Max), Laurent Mendy (Guerrier bogo matassalai), Cartman (Bétamèche).
  • Directed By Luc Besson.
    First Assistant Director: Stéphane Gluck.
    First Assistant Director (Segments): Fannie Pailloux.
    First Assistant Director (Video Motion Capture): David Deshayes.
    Second Assistant Director: Vanessa Djian.
    Additional Second Assistant Director: Sandie Louit.
    Third Assistant Directors: Emmanuelle Fourault, Lucie Gratas.
    Assistant Director: Roger Delattre.
  • Produced By Luc Besson, Emmanuel Prévost.
    Co-Producer: Stéphane Lecomte.
  • Animated By Nicolas Candido, Julien Duval, Aurelien Faure, Daphnée Hong, Eric Joubin, Laurent Launes, Catherine Lee, Anh Tu Mai, Ekkarat Rodthong, David Rouxel, Jeremy Soudjoukdjian, Jérémy Taburet, Zhipeng Xing, Pavade Yoane, Donan Yossi.
    Character Animator: Herve Anceau.
  • Written By Luc Besson.
    Characters: Luc Besson, Céline Garcia, Patrice Garcia.
    Universe: Patrice Garcia.
  • Edited By Julien Rey.
    Assistant Editors: Lyssia Le Gall, Nadine Makris, Bérengère Saint-Bezar.
    Additional Assistant Editor: Fanny Ficheux.
    CG Assistant Editor (BUF): Mélanie Moulin.
    CG Editing Coordinator (BUF): Isabelle Capgras.
    Color Timers: Jimmy Christophe, Nora Sèches.
    Colorist: Fabien Pascal.

Additional Crew:



  • Cinematography: Thierry Arbogast.
  • First Assistant Camera: Vincent Richard.
  • Second Assistant Camera: Maud Lemaistre, Claire Pierrard.
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera: Mathilde Cathelin.
  • Making-Of Camera: Rachid Dhibou.
  • Steadicam Operator: Loïc Andrieu.
  • Still Photographers: Magali Bragard, Guy Ferrandis, Daniel Smith.
  • Grips: Stéphane Birzin, Erwann Le Pogam, Laurent Martin.
  • Gaffer: Laurent Héritier.
  • Stagiare Image: Laure Caniaux.
  • Electrician: Victor Abadia.
  • Production Design: Hugues Tissandier.
  • Art Director: Gilles Boillot.
  • Assistant Art Directors: Carine Demongueres, Anne Pelosi.
  • Third Assistant Art Director: Paulo Gonçalves.
  • Graphic Artist: Charlie Clerc.
  • Scenic Artist: Patricia Ruelle.
  • Set Designer: Vincent Dugied.
  • Set Dresser: Guy Monbillard.
  • First Assistant Decorator: Arnaud Roth.
  • Painter: Roger Dang Van Sung.
  • Costume Design: Olivier Bériot.
  • Special Makeup Effects Artist: Christophe Chabenet.
  • Makeup Artists: Sylvie Greco, Aya Yabuuchi.
  • Production Manager: Camille Courau.
  • Production Manager (Segments): Leila Smith.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Stéphane Riou.
  • Unit Manager: Claude Delfour.
  • Unit Manager (Reshoot): Erwan Hiernard.
  • Assistant Unit Managers: Zacharie Cortes, Vivien Loiseau.
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Fannie Pailloux.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Clara Vincienne.
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Guillaume Bouchateau.
  • Sound Editor: Alexis Place.
  • Sound (Live Segments): Martin Boissau.
  • Additional Sound: Robin Bouet.
  • Sound Designer: Alexis Place.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Matthieu Dallaporta, Didier Lozahic.
  • Sound Post-Production (French Version): Les Audis de Vanves.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Loïc Gourbe.
  • Assistant Foley Artist: Florian Penot.
  • Foley Engineer: Guillaume Bouchateau.
  • ADR Supervisor: Fannie Pailloux.
  • ADR Assistant Recordist: Jérémy Babinet.
  • Voice Editor: Adrien Arnaud.
  • Dialogue Editor: Antoine Baudouin.
  • Boom Operator (Live Segments): Damien Berger.
  • Special Effects Technicians: Noel Chainbaux, Nicolas Decaux.
  • Special Effects Assistant: Romain Rosier.
  • Special Effects: Hannibal Poenaru, Les Versaillais.
  • Digital Effects Artists: Michael Haussmann, Fabien Paillisse, Anne-Sophie Palermo.
  • Digital Effects Artist (BUF): Thomas Jore.
  • Visual Effects Producer: Antoine Marbach.
  • Visual Effects Producers (BUF): François-Xavier Aubague, Edouard Valton.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Nathalie De Bernardinis.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators (BUF): Caroline Audebert, Marie Balland, Audrey-Anne Bazard, Claire Coulet, Maxime Delorme, Nicolas Delval, Anne Destrade, Emeric Le Jouan, Nicolas Nepveu, Agnes Rama, Hélène Saint-Riquier, Julie Verweij, Najat Younsi.
  • Visual Effects Supervisors (BUF): Djelloul Bekri, Anthony Liant, Cyril Tchernomordik.
  • Visual Effects Co-Supervisor: Arash Habibi.
  • Visual Effects Co-Supervisor (BUF): Sandrine Lurde.
  • Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor (BUF): Raphael Zito.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Nasser Abo, Benoit Bonachera, Tim Lebon, Mathieu Vavril.
  • Visual Effects: Chadi Abo, Yann Moalic.
  • Visual Effects Editor Assistants (BUF): Mélanie Moulin, Mathieu Sapin.
  • Visual Effects Production Manager (BUF): Cyril Nouaille.
  • Senior Digital Artists (BUF): Xavier Allard, Christophe Andrei, Herve Barbereau, Julien Bolbach, Stephane Bourdageau, Florent Cadel, Nicolas Chevallier, Sylvain Crombet, Jean-François D'Izarny, Guillaume Desbois, Boris Duong, Aurelien Fuentes, Yoel Godo, François Jumel, Alexandre Lagallarde, Fabien Lagayette, Yann Lagoutte, Gregory Lanfranchi, Catherine Chia-Ying Lee, Fabien Legal, Eddy Moussa, Loris Paillier, Sylvain Potel, Olivier Prigent, Clement Richard, Nicolas Schneider, Cyril Sicard, David Verbeke, Dominique Vidal
  • Digital Artists: François Bonnière, Thibault Bunoust, Sebastien Corne, Anne Coulet, Antoine Deschamps, Lionel Di Scala, Mickael Goussard, Rami Hage, Michael Havart, Thomas Lefebvre, Simon Magnan, Mathieu Malard, Thierry Nguyen, Helene Ourabah, Camille Paleni, Isabelle Perin-Leduc, Hannibal Poenaru, Kenny Rosset, Dimitri Uradovskiy.
  • Digital Artists (BUF): Pierre Alran, Herve Anceau, Guillaume Arrighi, Sebastien Bacchia, Frederic Bajou, Christophe Bellet, Julien Belloteau, Paul Belot, Ludovic Benoit, Loic Beslay, Dominique Bossu, Francois Boudaille, Julien Boudou, Nicolas Boulaire, Franck Boutry, Corinne Candelier, Chris Casadei, Cédric Chapeleau, Romain Charoy, Murielle Chevalley, Ganael Chevallier, Martin Claude, Cyril Clavaud, Vincent Coni, Sebastien Cravoisier, Germain Cuvelle, Edgar de Araujo, Renaud Meric de Bellefon, Yann De Cadoudal, Arnaud Allenet de Donceel, Cédric de la Forest Divonne, Michael De Nicolo, Damien Dell'omodarme, Benoit Delozier, Damien Delrue, Jonathan Deniard, Fabien Dumas, Brice Dumont-Bance, Julien Duval, Nasser Earally, Pascal Etangsale, Jerome Evelette, Nicolas Evrard, Audrey Ferrara, Christophe Feuillebois, Mathieu Foucher, Frederic Fourier, Thibault Gauriau, Nicolas Gauthier, Ivan Girard, Julien Giraudet, Gwenhael Glon, Cristina Gomes, Victor Gornes, Mathieu Gouby, Axel Graux, Sylvain Gremion, Audrey Henneton, Baptiste Henry, Tristan Hocquet, Daphnée Hong, Mickael Jaffrain, Nicolas Jambois, Thomas Jore, Eric Joubin, Meillard Julien, Malik Kaizane, Virginie Kernel, Anaïs Lacoste, Anguerran Lagallarde, Marc Lamorille, Maxime Laurent, Frederic Liebgott, Audrey Limet, Xavier Loebl, Renaud Louvet, Daniel Ly, Mikael Lynen, Alexandre Magre, Pierrick Mahieu, Jean-Marie Marquet, Rémi Martin, Laurent Menu, Christophe Moreau, Emmanuel Mouillet, Benjamin Mulot, Maxime Neko, Bruce Nguyen Van Lan, Fabrice Nianzou, Nicolas Novali, Thomas Ognibene, Guillaume Palegie, Marc Phoutharath, Victor Phrakornkham, Louis-Daniel Poulin, Christian Radosavljevic, Clement Renaudin, Simon Reynaud, Alexandre Ribeiro, Luis Miguel Ribeiro, Nolwenn Rimbault, Sylvain Robineau, Benoit Roekens, Jérôme Rouvelet, Steve Savarin, Bruce Sicard, Kusan Soulinthavong, Damien Stumpf, Quentin Sur, Jérémy Taburet, Nicolas Terriere, Julien Thebault, Eric Toubal, Antoine Trouillet, Lise Vautrin, Christophe Vazquez, Richard Villatobas, Ludovic Voltaire, Arnaud Watteau, Zhipeng Xing, Pavade Yoane, Donan Yossi, Jonathan Zahut, Jimmy Zedouar, Damien Zeelen, Amir Zellal, Christophe Zito.
  • Motion Capture Supervisors (BUF): Christophe Bernard, Laurent Panissier.
  • Video Motion Capture Operators (BUF): Gaspard Audouina, Edgar Becourt, Thomas Busuttil, Joseph Crosland, Souleymanne Dicko, Arthur Fevrier, Thomas Fontaine, Emmanuel Paulin, Dennis Shultz.
  • Director of Animation (BUF): Yann Avenati.
  • Animation Supervisors (BUF): Ludovic Chailloleau, Thibault Debeurme, John Hreich, Aline Lemaire.
  • Set Supervisors (BUF): Yann Avenati, Laurent Panissier.
  • Set Co-Supervisors (BUF): Francois Boudaille, Gregory Ginsburger, Benoit Houtin.
  • Sequence Supervisors (BUF): Frederic Barbe, Fabrice Lacroix, Mourad Simoussa, Geordie Vandendaele.
  • Sequence Co-Supervisors (BUF): Thomas Berkane, Nicolas Maillard, Mathieu Pallet.
  • CG Sequence Supervisor (BUF): Romain Bavent.
  • System Assistants (BUF): Vincent Batoufflet, Fabien Charbonnier, Florent Chedreau, Maxime Guillet.
  • Render Farm Operators (BUF): Celia Bchir, Steven Dugamin, Florian Grolier, Nicolas Labbe, Joachim Loubeau, Jean-Louis Nikiema, Laurent Pierrat, Romain Puybasset, Julien Tagodoe, Jocelyn Vincent, Ramy Zaouai.
  • Head of Software: Xavier Bec.
  • Software Engineers: Michael Forot, Stephanie Goix, Laure Guicherd, Anne-Gaelle Jolly, Massimiliano Piscozzi, Clement Rambach, Romain Sunier, Arnaud Trouvé, Christophe Verspieren.
  • Software Engineers (BUF): Sebastien Blaineau-Ortega, Benoit Gadreau, Sylvain Germain.
  • Digital Effects Artists (BUF): Marc-Antoine Bressand, Sirius Buisson, Mickael Girod, Natasha Leroux, Martin Reneleau, Olivier Sicot, Arnaud Tisseyre, Romain Vallee, Sebastien Vergnon, Guilhem Vu.
  • CG Supervisor (BUF): Stephane Naze.
  • CG Senior Artist (BUF): Olivier Cauwet.
  • Workplace Operation (BUF): Robert Chupeau.
  • System Administrator (BUF): Pierre Fauquembergue.
  • Mapping and Textures Supervisor (BUF): Tricoire Sebastien.
  • Mapping and Textures Co-Supervisor (BUF): Frederic Fourier.
  • Effects Technical Director (BUF): Adrien Lourdelle.
  • Production Manager (BUF): Cynthia Mourou.
  • CGI Production Manager (BUF): Audrey Tondre.
  • Supervision Consultant (BUF): Geoffrey Niquet.
  • Head of Render Farm (BUF): Jerome Samson.
  • Lip Sync Artist (BUF): Barbara Scaff (as Barbara Weber Scaff).
  • Research and Development (BUF): Marie Tollec.
  • Senior Lighter: Julien Buisseret.
  • CG Artist: Yann Le Corre.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Cyril Raffaelli.
  • Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Frederick Renard.
  • Stunts: Sébastien Lagniez, Karl E. Landler, Gabriel Mercier.
  • Stunt Double: Bariller Hugo.
  • Assistant Location Manager: Romain Nicolas.
  • Production Accountant Supervisor: Romuald Drault.
  • Production Accountant: Kristina Colic.
  • Production Accounts Assistant: Karine Caumeil.
  • Laboratory Director: Thomas Schober.
  • Thanks: Jérôme Derien.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Arthur is thrilled because tonight sees the end of the moon's 10th cycle and he will at last be able to return to the land of the Minimoys to reunite with Selenia....  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Arthur Et La Vengeance de Maltazard