Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel Cartoon Picture
Buy Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel on DVD
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

Alternate Title: Alvin and the Chipmunks II

Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (Alvin and the Chipmunks II) (2009) Theatrical Cartoon Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

BCDB Rating: 1 out of 5 stars 1/5 Star from 4 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 10 times this month, and 2264 times total.

Bagdasarian Productions, Regency Enterprises Anna Faris, Justin Long, Matthew Gray Gubler, Christina Applegate, Jesse McCartney, Amy Poehler.
Live Action: Jason Lee
; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast..
Betty Thomas, Richard Graves, Taylor Phillips, Audrey Clark, David Mendoza; more Directors More Directors.. Ross Bagdasarian Jr, Janice Karman, Michele Imperato, Arnon Milchan, Karen Rosenfelt, Steve Waterman , , , , Matthew Friedman, Gordon Antell, Ryan Helsley, Gary Burritt Julianne Jordan, Tony Mandracchia, Gregory Jamrok, Brian Bulman
  • 2009
  • Bagdasarian Productions, Regency Enterprises
  • Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Brittany, Alvin, Simon, Jeanette, Theodore, Eleanor.
    Live Action: Dave Seville, Ian Hawke, Toby Seville, Claire Wilson, Becca, Jeremy Smith, Ryan, Aunt Jackie, Xander, Roadie, Charice, Emily, Julie, Barista, Valentina, Paris Fan, Talent Show Performer, Emcee, Student, Paramedic, Cheerleader, Airline Rep, Concert Girl, DJ, Dancers, Concertgoers, Parisian Concertgoers.
  • Vocal Talent: Anna Faris (Brittany), Justin Long (Alvin), Matthew Gray Gubler (Simon), Christina Applegate (Jeanette), Jesse McCartney (Theodore), Amy Poehler (Eleanor).
    Live Action: Jason Lee (Dave Seville), David Cross (Ian Hawke), Zachary Levi (Toby Seville), Cameron Richardson (Claire Wilson [unconfirmed)]), Bridgit Mendler (Becca), Brando Eaton (Jeremy Smith), Kevin G. Schmidt (Ryan), Kathryn Joosten (Aunt Jackie), Chris Warren Jr. (Xander), Skoti Collins (Roadie), Charice [Charice Pempengco] (Charice), Aimee Carrero (Emily), Anjelah N. Johnson (Julie), Lauren Cornell (Barista), Alexandra Shipp (Valentina), Monique Abbadie (Concertgoer [uncredited]), Jera Askey (Paris Fan [uncredited]), Alex Bennett (Talent Show Performer [uncredited]), Gregg Binkley (Emcee [uncredited]), Kimberly Bishop (Concertgoer [uncredited]), Krystal Call (Parisian Concertgoer [uncredited]), Miranda Christine (Concertgoer [uncredited]), Marty Dew (Dancer [uncredited]), Aaron Drake (Student [uncredited]), Adam Dubowsky (Parisian Concertgoer [uncredited]), Thomasina Gross (Dancer [uncredited]), Lanny Joon (Paramedic [uncredited]), Angela Nikas (Cheerleader [uncredited]), Joy Osmanski (Airline Rep [uncredited]), Kristin Quick (Concert Girl [uncredited]), Danny Tieger (DJ [uncredited]), Wendie Malick.
  • Directed By Betty Thomas.
    First Assistant Director: Richard Graves.
    Second Assistant Director: Taylor Phillips.
    Second Second Assistant Director: Audrey Clark.
    Second Assistant Director (Second Unit): David Mendoza.
  • Produced By Ross Bagdasarian Jr, Janice Karman.
    Executive Producers: Michele Imperato, Arnon Milchan, Karen Rosenfelt, Steve Waterman.
  • Animated By Alberto Abril, Balaji Anbalagan, Manuel Bover, Shad Bradbury, David M. Breaux Jr., Andy Conroy, Jeff Croke, Phillip Hall, Yogesh Kaushal, Will Kistler, Sheldon Kruger, Amy Lu, Casey McDermott, Hunjin Park, Dan Segarra, Ryan Sluman, Chris Street, Dave Vasquez, John Vassallo, Eric Walls, Kirsten Yamaguchi.
    Animators (Rhythm & Hues): Emil Bidiuc, Chansoo Kim.
    Animator (Rhythm & Hues, India): Tanseer Ahmed.
    Lead Animators: Sean McComber, Jason Petrocelli, Johnny Turco.
    Lead Animator (Rhythm & Hues): Tim Pixton.
    Senior Character Animator: Clarence Robello.
    Character Animators: David R. Polk, Yogesh Kaushal.
    Character Animators (Rhythm & Hues): David Linsey, Matthew Meyer.
    Animation Supervisor: Adam Yaniv.
    Animation Supervisors (Rhythm & Hues): Brian Covalt, James Kinnings, Kristin Solid.
    Technical Animation Supervisor: Timothy Steele.
    Technical Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Matt Brown.
    Lead Technical Animator: Richard Van Cleave Jr.
    Technical Animation Leads: Aaron Grey, Michela Rose.
    Technical Lead Animators (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Amy-Amarinder Gohal, Gerry Hsu, Jordan Hueckstaedt, Varun Krishnan, Hannah K. Lees, Kevin Lin, Alison Middaugh, Tyler Opatrny, Ken Paris, Jason Quintana, Yury Sakovich, Mayur Samant, Trevor Sommer, Angelo Stanco.
    Lead Technical Animator (Rhythm & Hues): Young Lee.
    Technical Animators: Nathan Arbuckle, Nicholas Augello, Nicholas Burkard, Tyler Cayce, Hitesh Chikate, Christopher Downs, Jennifer Hendrich, Geetanjali Kharbe, Christopher Michael, Christopher Silva, Jessa Sininger, Michael Woodside.
    Technical Animators (Rhythm & Hues Studios, India): Chirag Mistry, Tushar Prakashan.
    Animation Coordinators: Benjamin Cunningham, Sam Clark.
    Animation Coordinator (Rhythm and Hues): Josh Fritchie.
    Technical Animation Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues): William Covington.
    Storyboard/Animation Coordinator (20th Century Fox): Drew Tolman.
    Layout Artist: Patricia Kavanaugh.
    Animation Layout Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues): Colin Elliott.
    Animation Layout (Rhythm & Hues): Gregory Culp, Brett Rutland.
    Storyboard Artist: Joe Haidar.
  • Written By Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi, Jon Vitti.
  • Edited By Matthew Friedman [Matt Friedman].
    First Assistant Editor: Gordon Antell.
    Digital Intermediate Producer: Ryan Helsley.
    Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt.

Additional Crew:



  • Cinematography: Anthony B. Richmond..
  • Assistant Camera: Chris Cuevas.
  • First Assistant Camera ("A" Camera): Mark Strasburg.
  • Second Assistant Camera ("A" Camera): Gaston Richmond.
  • Camera Operator ("A" Camera): David Sammons.
  • First Assistant Camera (Second Unit): Brian Davis.
  • Second Assistant Camera (Second Unit): Darby Newman.
  • Camera Operators: John Grillo, Micky Froehlich.
  • Video Playback Operator: Steven W. Blumenfeld.
  • Steadicam Operator: Glenn Brown.
  • Lighting Console Programmer: John Crimins.
  • A Dolly Grip: George Papanickolas.
  • Dolly Grip (Second Unit): Charles Crivier.
  • Key Rigging Grip: Damon Doherty.
  • Best Boy Grip: Steve Mulcahey.
  • Grips: Robert Ikeda, David Newbert, Michael Anthony Travers.
  • Best Boy Electric: Kevin Tiesiera.
  • Best Boy Electric (Second Unit): Carl A. Vidnic.
  • Electricians: Jerardo Gomez, Kenny Solomon.
  • Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician: Christopher Warren.
  • Lighting Technicians: Damon Marcellino, Dara Norman, Uriel Uribe.
  • Gaffer: Steve Mathis.
  • Gaffer (Second Unit): Bruce Olinder.
  • Rigging Foreman: Travis Panarisi.
  • Camera Dollies: Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment.
  • Camera Equipment Provided By: Clairmont Camera.
  • Casting: Juel Bestrop, Brittany A. Jones, Seth Yanklewitz.
  • Casting Associates: Melissa Kostenbauder, Katie Taylor.
  • Additional Casting: Carol Grant.
  • Extras Casting: Chris Bustard, Mariann H.W. Lee, Central Casting.
  • Production Design: Marcia Hinds.
  • Art Direction: Bo Johnson.
  • Art Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Chris Consani.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Sasha Kanno.
  • Concept Artist: Ed Lee.
  • Set Dressing Gang Boss: Richard Blake Wester.
  • Set Dressers: Shant Balkian, Christopher Parker. Jason Whetzell.
  • On-Set Dresser (Second Unit): Brian Vogelgesang.
  • Set Designer: Paul Sonski.
  • Graphic Designer: Justin Elterman.
  • Additional Graphic Designer: Amanda Hunter.
  • Property Master: Emily Ferry.
  • Property Assistant: Jon Stein.
  • Props: Edmond Scott Ratliff.
  • Property Master (Second Unit): Charli Jayson.
  • Paint Supervisor: John Risso.
  • Stand-By Painter: Joey Genitempo.
  • Leadman: David Lombard.
  • Carpenter: Robert "Cass" McEntee.
  • Greensperson: Hans Soto.
  • Stand-By Greens: Jose Luis Orozco.
  • Construction Coordinator: Lars Petersen.
  • Camera Scenic (Second Unit): Lee Ross.
  • Set Decoration: Karen Agresti.
  • Set Decoration Administrator: Jennifer Mueller.
  • Set Decoration Buyers: Laurin Guthrie, Kathy Orlando.
  • Costume Design: Alexandra Welker.
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Annette Dunford-Lewis.
  • Costume Supervisor: Julie-Marie Robar.
  • Key Costumer: Jennifer Dozier.
  • Set Costumers: Amelia Buhrman, Christina DeMasi.
  • Background Costumer: Kristine N. Haag.
  • Additional Costumer: Bridgitte Ferry.
  • Makeup Department Head: Cheri Minns.
  • Key Makeup Artist: Elena Arroy.
  • Makeup Artists: Allan A. Apone, Maggie Elliott.
  • Department Head Hair Stylist: Lori McCoy-Bell.
  • Hair Artist: Kelly Muldoon.
  • Hair and Makeup Trailers: Movie Movers.
  • Digital Production Manager: Jamie J. Silverman.
  • Unit Production Managers: Brian Raider, Leigh Shanta.
  • CG Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues): Scott Berri.
  • Production Supervisor (Second Unit): Michael DeSantis.
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Michael J. Benavente, Mildred Iatrou Morgan [Mildred Iatrou].
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Galen Goodpaster.
  • Sound Mixer: Willie D. Burton.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixers: Gary C. Bourgeois, Michael Keller.
  • Sound Effects Editor: Nancy MacLeod.
  • Foley Editor: Christopher Flick.
  • ADR Editor: Michael Axinn.
  • ADR Loop Group: Sarah Heinke, Jameson Moss, Jonathan Moss.
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Alan E. Lorimer.
  • Special Effects Technicians: Clark James, William H. Schirmer.
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Beverly Abbott, Steve Carter, Wendy Geary, Harrison Goldstein, Rizza Go, Lonnie Iannazzo.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator (India): Stephanie Greenquist.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator (20th Century Fox): Matt Magnolia.
  • Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Francis Meade Warner.
  • Visual Effects Producer: Steve Dubin.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Laser Pacific): Michael S. Pryor.
  • Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues): Walter Garcia.
  • Visual Effects Editor: Neil Greenberg.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Daniel Craemer, Jose L. De Juan, Jonathan Jamison, Chris Sutherland.
  • Visual Effects: Sean Kaczmarek, Jatin Shah.
  • Education Manager, Rhythm & Hues: Shish Aikat.
  • Matchmove Lead (Rhythm and Hues): Sunil Rawat.
  • Matchmove Technical Directors: Naveen Kumar, Praveena Pinnoju, Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh, Marina Ratina, Seshadri Srinidhi.
  • Matchmove Technical Directors (Rhythm and Hues): Srikanth Bhogi, Samik Roy Choudhury, Devin Fairbairn, Abhimanyu Joshi, Kevin Lin, Promit Pattnaik, Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh, Sanjay Rao, Dinesh Soni, Yuki Sugimoto, Sonia Varshney, Kabir Verma.
  • Photomodel, Matchmove Technical Director (Rhythm and Hues): Koushik Biswas.
  • Matchmove Artists: Mohammad Akram, Sathish Kumar Bodicherla, Hitesh Chikate, Sireesha Gadiraju, Sudip Mallick, Jeff W. Smith.
  • Track/Matchmove Artist: Vinit Kumar Chaturvedani.
  • Matchmove Artists (Rhythm and Hues Studios): Sireesha Gadiraju, Jayaraman Sabarisan.
  • Matchmovers: Santosh Dey, Rajesh Putta.
  • Digital Image Resources Supervisor: Erik Akutagawa./li>
  • Digital Imaging Specialist: Phil Holland.
  • Roto/Prep Artist: Praveen Allu.
  • Roto/Prep Artist (Rhythm & Hues): Rahul Madan.
  • Lead Roto/Prep Artist (Rhythm and Hues): Siddharth Shah.
  • Digital Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm and Hues Studios): Theju Chandran.
  • Background Prep Artists: Jeffrey Castel De Oro, Scott Fritzshall.
  • Lead Compositors: Adam Balentine, Simon Marinof, Brandon Nelson.
  • Lead Compositor (Rhythm & Hues): Jeff Wells.
  • Compositors: Kunal Chindarkar, Jay Grunfeld, Radhakrishnan Sundararaj.
  • Lead Digital Compositor (Rhythm & Hues): Michael Crane.
  • Digital Compositors: Shyam Chand, Doug Cram, John Decker, Robyn Marie Kralik, Jay Lalime, Mauricio Monroy, Ram Mohan, Nadam Reddy, Arnab Sanyal, Josh Shuman, Devin Uzan, Karla Ventocilla, Christian Wood.
  • Digital Compositors (Rhythm & Hues): Sean Amlaner, Melanie Dorn, Saeed Faridzadeh, Neeraj Ingle, James Kuroda, Sean Hyun-In Lee, Shawn Mason, Jay Mehta, Daniel Mejia, Suryapal Rawat, Vijay Selvam, Peter Sidoriak, Michel Kreisel Vaisberg.
  • Compositing Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Jianru Yang.
  • Digital Artists (Modeling Technical Directors): Mohammed Anuz, Sagar Zade.
  • Digital Artist: Harold Buchman.
  • Lighting Leads: Varun Malhotra, Jean Joseph Philip.
  • Lighting Leads (Rhythm & Hues): Rob Au, Ryan Duhaime, Aatur Ravani.
  • Senior Lighting Technical Director: Umesh Dalvi.
  • Lead Lighting Technical Director: Mark Osborne.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Bill Houston Ball, Tiffany Borchardt, Soumava Das, Chrysta Dieterly, Logan Gloor, Simon P. Jones, Gunjan Kathale, Noah Klabunde, Brandon Martin, Sheetal Petkar, Heekyung Shin, Ahmed Younis.
  • Look Development Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Mary Lynn Machado.
  • Look Development Artist/Lighting Technical Director: Tom Capizzi.
  • Look Development Artist: Sarah Fuller.
  • Lead Lighter (Rhythm & Hues): Argha Sen.
  • Lighters (Rhythm & Hues): Seth Peterson, Katherine Reihman.
  • Lighting Technical Directors (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Paul Gimm, Casey Gorton, Jesse Hildreth, Nic Sievers, Nelson Sousa, Mahmood Tariq, Huan Tran.
  • Lighting Technical Directors (Rhythm & Hues Studio India): Vinita Iyer.
  • Texture Lead (Rhythm and Hues): Michelle Deniaud.
  • Texture Painters: Nathan Boyd, Drew Harrison.
  • Texture & Shading Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Vishal Pawar.
  • Modeling Technical Director: Rishikesh Nandlaskar.
  • Modeling Lead (Rhythm and Hues): Jeremy Chinn.
  • Lead Modeler (Rhythm and Hues): Danny Lei.
  • CG Modeler (Rhythm and Hues): Nelson Sousa.
  • Systems/Operations (Rhythm and Hues): Daniel Aristoteles Collins.
  • Digital Supervisor: Michael Conelly.
  • Digital Coordinator: Danielle DiMarco Barto.
  • Tracking Artist (Rhythm and Hues): Jeff Dotson.
  • Render Coordinators: Nicole Galaz, Daniel McCurley.
  • Render I/O Administrator: Brad Smith.
  • Digital Effects Artist: Dean Grubb.
  • Color Timing Supervisor: Anthony Harris.
  • Rotoscope/Paint Artists: Steven Hur, Linda Prescott.
  • Paint and Roto: Christopher Myerchin.
  • Digital Intermediate Associate Producer: Sadie D. Johnson.
  • Digital Producer (Rhythm & Hues): Mark Simone.
  • Sequence Supervisors (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Yogesh Lakhani, David Sweeney.
  • Effects Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues): Nikki Makar.
  • Background Preparation Technical Director: Daniel Keith Raffel.
  • 3D Scanning: Frederick George Stuhrberg.
  • Rigger (Rhythm & Hues Studios): Panat Thamrongsombutsakul.
  • Stunt Coordinator: John Moio.
  • Stunt Driver: Eddie Braun.
  • Stunt Rigger: Brian Munce.
  • Stunts: Tree O'Toole.
  • Utility Stunts: Larry Holt, Scott Leva, Chuck Waters.
  • Stunt Double: Samuel Reynolds.
  • Transportation Coordinator: Robert K. Johnson.
  • Transportation: Linda Cipperley.
  • Driver: Mel Langford.
  • Assistant (Director): Laurie Agard.
  • Location Manager: Craig W. van Gundy.
  • Key Assistant Location Managers: Peter Gluck, Steve Woroniecki.
  • Assistant Location Manager: Jorge Luis Alvarez.
  • Set Production Assistants: William Batsel, Chad Witt, Kevin Zelman.
  • Additional Set Production Assistant: Richard Itskovich.
  • Set Production Assistants (Second Unit): Heather Anderson.
  • Production Assistants: Darren Bulmer, Deborah Chung, Cody D'Ambrosio, Patrick Hernandez.
  • Photo Double: Brad Benedict.
  • Stand-In (Wendie Malick): Carina Rhea.
  • Stand-In: Brad Benedict.
  • Production Coordinator: Julie Carideo.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Jess King.
  • Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues): Rose Hancock.
  • Production Accountant: Michael DeSantis.
  • First Assistant Accountant: Michelle Stevens.
  • Key Second Assistant Accountant: JoAnn Stevens.
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Colin Galloway.
  • Payroll: Rick Roesch.
  • Choreographer: Rosero McCoy.
  • Choreographer (Studio Segments): Tony Gonzalez.
  • Dancer: Chuck Maldonado.
  • Layout Board: Katherine Grace.
  • Key Set Medic: James E. Maddux.
  • Animal Trainer: Larry Madrid.
  • Script Supervisor: Rebecca Robertson.
  • Unit Publicist: Tammy Sandler.
  • Clearance Coordinator: Charline St. Charles.
  • Translation: America Translating Services.
  • Locations Equipment Rentals: Go For Locations.
  • Cell Phone Rentals: Rockbottom Rentals.
  • Junxion Box Rentals: Rockbottom Rentals.
  • Walkie Rentals: Rockbottom Rentals.
  • Star Trailers: Movie Movers.
  • Cast Trailers: Movie Movers.
  • Cmotion Lens Control System: SLx - Rentals & Sales.
  • Soundtrack: Rhino Records.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Chipmunk singing sensations Alvin, Simon and Theodore are back for an encore in this hilarious "squeakquel" packed with more action and more nutty fun for the...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel