Cartoon Characters, Cast and Crew for The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn (2011)


Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn Cartoon Picture
Buy The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn on DVD Buy The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn on Blu-Ray Disk
The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn

The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn

Alternate Title: The Adventures Of Tintin

The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn (The Adventures Of Tintin) (2011) Theatrical Cartoon The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn

BCDB Rating: 2.8 out of 5 stars 2.8/5 Stars from 8 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 29 times this month, and 10049 times total.

Amblin Entertainment, DreamWorks Pictures, Wingnut Films, Nickelodeon Films Jamie Bell, Andy Serkis, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Daniel Craig, Tony Curran, Toby Jones, Gad Elmaleh Steven Spielberg Peter Jackson, Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy, Ken Kamins, Nick Rodwell, Stephane Sperry , , , Michael Kahn John Williams
  • 2011
  • Amblin Entertainment, DreamWorks Pictures, Wingnut Films, Nickelodeon Films
  • Paramount Pictures, Columbia Pictures
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Tintin, Captain Haddock, Sir Francis Haddock, Thomson, Thompson, Red Rackham, Lieutenant Delacourt, Silk, Omar Ben Salaad.
  • Vocal Talent: Jamie Bell (Tintin), Andy Serkis (Captain Haddock, Sir Francis Haddock), Simon Pegg (Thomson), Nick Frost (Thompson), Daniel Craig (Red Rackham), Tony Curran (Lieutenant Delacourt), Toby Jones (Silk), Gad Elmaleh (Omar Ben Salaad).
  • Directed By Steven Spielberg.
  • Produced By Peter Jackson, Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy.
    Executive Producers: Ken Kamins, Nick Rodwell, Stephane Sperry.
  • Written By Steven Moffat, Edgar Wright, Joe Cornish.
    Based On The Comic Series By: Hergé (Georges Remi).
  • Edited By Michael Kahn.

Additional Crew:



  • Supervising Art Director: Andrew L. Jones.
  • Art Director: Jeff Wisniewski.
  • Art Department Coordinator: Greg Bartkus.
  • Art Department Assistant: Francie McGirr.
  • Art Production Assistants: Alison Lee, Brittany Perham-MacWhorter, Jennifer Bash.
  • Concept Designer: Paul Tobin.
  • Set Designers: David Moreau, Jackson Bishop, Jim Wallis, John P. Goldsmith.
  • Set Designer: Martha Eidsness Mitchell.
  • Digital Set Designer: Philip Thomas.
  • Construction Coordinator: John Villarino.
  • Construction Medic: Virginia Eckvahl.
  • Lead VFX Props Buyer: Melissa Spicer.
  • Concept Model Maker: Jason Mahakian.
  • Model Makers: Adam Mull, Ernie Avila, Gregory Jein, Jeff Frost.
  • Painter: Josh Votaw.
  • Property Master: Brad Elliott.
  • Assistant Property Masters: Eileen Hespen, Greg Finnin.
  • Prop Shop Foremen: Craig T. Currie, David Venezky, James Schexnaydre.
  • Propmakers: Anthony Medina, Colin Dennis, Fred O'Connor, Joe DeDec, Richard Heil.
  • Prop Builder: Lynn Garrido.
  • Stand-By Prop: Second Unit: Joe Dunckley.
  • Props Buyer: Vanessa Cole.
  • Second Unit Stand-By Carpenter: Justin Chappell.
  • Senior Conceptual Designer, Weta Workshop: Chris Guise.
  • Workshop Manager, Weta Workshop: Tania Rodger.
  • Design Supervisor, Weta Workshop: Richard Taylor.
  • Designers, Weta Workshop: Christian Pearce, Frank Victoria, Greg Broadmore, Rebekah Tisch, Robert Baldwin, Stephen Crowe.
  • Foreman: James Barron.
  • Labor Foreman: Ed Calderon Jr.
  • Laborer: Iván Maldonado.
  • Lead Model Maker: Tony Bohorquez.
  • Senior Animator: Aaron Gilman.
  • Character Animator: Anthony McIndoe.
  • Animator: Gérald Clévy.
  • Animator: Previsualization: Danny Keller.
  • 3D Lighting Lead, Weta Digital: Daniel Macarin.
  • Administrative Support: Giant Studios: Dan Talley.
  • Assistant Technical Director: Kenneth Garcia.
  • Supervisor, Virtual Art Department: Robert C. Powers.
  • Virtual Art Department Artists: Anthony Jacob, Jose Astacio, Justin Stockton, Bryan Burright.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Brian Goodwin, Craig D. Clarke, Francois Sugny.
  • Texture Artists: Mark Young, Ngoc Heng, Petra Stueben.
  • Senior Facial Motion Capture Artist: Chris Moss.
  • Senior Texture Painter: Christopher Welch.
  • Motion Capture Technical Director: James Van Der Reyden.
  • Motion Capture Tracker: Rachel Hydes.
  • Motion Tracker: Steven Qi Jin.
  • Software Engineer: Xian Xiao.
  • Production Engineering Supervisor: Pete Capelluto.
  • Digital Artist: Leslie Chan.
  • Digital Artist: Modeling Department: Andrei Coval.
  • Digital Asset Manager/Virtual Art Department Coordinator: Saul Santell.
  • Facial Motion Capture Artist: Johnny Chan.
  • Facial Motion Editor: Adam Brett Smith, Eteuati Tema, Johnny Chan.
  • Lead Character Setup: Julian R. Butler.
  • Lead Texture Artist: David Abbott.
  • Layout Coordinator, Weta Digital: Marcus Goodwin.
  • Layout Technical Directors: Jennifer Lee Scheer, Olaf Skjenna, Peter Godden.
  • Layout: Simon Legrand.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Alexia Cui, Jeremy Pickett, Jonathan Swartz, Manfred Kraemer.
  • Look Development: Hunter Parks.
  • Modelers: Sunjinlee, Ruth-Anne Loveridge.
  • Production Supervisor: Giant Studios: Matt Madden.
  • Motion Capture Stage Manager: Giant Studios: Elliott Perrigo.
  • Motion Capture Supervisor: Giant Studios: Kevin Cushing.
  • Project Manager: Giant Studios: John Vitale.
  • Motion Capture Technical Director: Giant Studios: Addison Bath.
  • Motion Capture Technical Producer: Giant Studios: Sarah Mattes.
  • Motion Capture Coordinator: Giant Studios: Sarnai Judson.
  • Motion Capture Operator: Giant Studios: Scott Owen.
  • Motion Capture Producer: Giant Studios: Candice Alger.
  • Motion Capture Scaling Technical Director: Giant Studios: Connor Murphy.
  • Motion Capture Stage Technician: Giant Studios: Jason C. Brown.
  • Facilities Support: Giant Studios: Paul Hynek.
  • Set Integration Technical Director: Giant Studios: Michael M. Walsh.
  • Stage Technician, Giant Studios: Benjamin Morehead, Jason C. Brown.
  • Tech Support, Giant Studios: Malcolm Aitchison.
  • Real Time Operator, Giant Studios: Ryan Adams, Ryan J. Quinlan.
  • Software Support, Giant Studios: Bill Lorton.
  • Pipeline Supervisor: Giant Studios: Vaughn Cato.
  • Motion Processors, Giant Studios: Cody Mitchell, Jeremy Flores-Bautista, Luis Lopez.
  • IT Support, Giant Studios: Jason Tong, Nick Long.
  • Visual Effects Supervisors, Weta Digital: Joe Letteri, Scott E. Anderson.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator, Weta Digital: Stephen Nixon.
  • Visual Effects Producer, Weta Digital: Eileen Moran.
  • Production Coordinator, Weta Digital: Clint Spillers.
  • Visual Effects, Weta Digital: Dan Cox.
  • Previsualization Artist, Weta Digital: Sathyan Panneerselvam.
  • Previsualization Artist, Onset Digital Props Weta Digital: Ben Sharp.
  • Character Animator, Weta Digital: Toby Haruno.
  • Head Of Layout, Weta Digital: Shawn Dunn.
  • Layout Technical Directors, Weta Digital: Glen Bramley, Jonas Sperl, Shaun Friedberg.
  • Layout Artist, Weta Digital: Craig D. Clarke.
  • Lead Texture Artists, Weta Digital: Michael Cox, Bradford deCaussin.
  • Texture Artists, Weta Digital: James Furlong, Tor-Bjorn Olsson.
  • Shader Development, Weta Digital: Amir Shachar, Eric Soulvie.
  • Shader Assistant Techincal Director, Weta Digital: Andrew Taylor.
  • Systems Manager, Weta Digital: Adam Shand.
  • Senior Motion Capture Tech Director, Weta Digital: Benny Edlund.
  • Senior Layout Technical Directors, Weta Digital: Mark Pullyblank, Scott Eade.
  • Senior Lighting Technical Director, Weta Digital: Ryan Leasher.
  • Senior Software Engineer, Weta Digital: Alasdair Coull.
  • Senior Modeler, Weta Digital: Shannon Thomas.
  • Lead Modelers, Weta Digital: Andrew Camenisch, Florian Fernandez, Pascal Raimbault.
  • Modelers, Weta Digital: Bo Mosley, Matteo Stirati, Matthew Bullock, Andrei Coval, Andreja Vuckovic, Clare Woodford-Robinson, Eung Ho Lo, Mark Haenga, Sam Sharplin, Thomas Sing Wai Lo, Andreas Maaninka, Makiko Handa, Meredith Meyer-Nichols.
  • Motion Capture Facial Technician, Weta Digital: Jake Botting.
  • Production, Weta Digital: Jaz Rongokea.
  • Facial Motion Editors, Weta Digital: Rachel Hydes, Ray Massa.
  • Facial Alignment Station Op, Weta Digital: Adam Haggiag.
  • Digital Artist, Weta Digital: Nicola Fontana.
  • Technical Director, Weta Digital: Keith Lackey.
  • Animation Technical Directors, Weta Digital: Derrick Auyoung, Daisuke Maki.
  • Lead Creature Technical Director, Weta Digital: Eric Tang.
  • Lighting Technical Directors, Weta Digital: Adam King, Ai Saimoto, Joyce Young.
  • Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer, Weta Digital: John Curtis.
  • Motion Capture Pipeline Manager, Weta Digital: John Aberdein.
  • Motion Capture Pipeline Tech Director, Weta Digital: Ben Murray.
  • Motion Capture Programmer, Weta Digital: Nebojsa Dragosavac.
  • Motion Capture QC Manager, Weta Digital: Luisma Lavin.
  • Motion Capture Supervisor, Weta Digital: Dejan Momcilovic.
  • Motion Capture Technical Directors, Weta Digital: Gary Marshall, Sigtor Kildal.
  • Senior Motion Editors, Weta Digital: Bassim Haddad, Jon Tyler, Tom Holzinger.
  • Motion Capture Editor, Weta Digital: Corrado Ianiri.
  • Motion Editors, Weta Digital: Brian McKee, Hans Butler, Johan Fröjd, Kevin Mahorney, Rod Fransham, Simon Quach.
  • Technical Support, Weta Digital: John Young.
  • IT Support, Weta Digital: Hamish Charleson.
  • Digital Continuity, Weta Digital: Malik Jayawardena.
  • Effects Technical Director, Weta Digital: Luis Pages.
  • Previs Modeler, Weta Digital: Milo Verbowski.
  • Previs Artist, Weta Digital: Craig Young, Jesse Lewis-Evans.
  • Previs Creature Technical Director, Weta Digital: Christoph Meyer.
  • Previs Supervisor, Weta Digital: Jamie Beard.
  • Wrangler, Weta Digital: Stephen Smart.
  • Visual Effects Editor: Brett McManus.
  • Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Mark Hawthorne.
  • Visual Effects Set Designer: Nick Connor.
  • Senior Previs Artist: Karl Rapley.
  • Visual Effects, Previz: Stephen Painter.
  • Visual Effects: Mario de Dios.
  • Motion Capture Stunts: Zach Hudson.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Garrett Warren.
  • Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Mark Ginther.
  • Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit: Tim Wong.
  • Stunts: Brian Machleit, Dan Brown, Frank Torres, Isaac Hamon, Jesse V. Johnson, Jonathan Arthur, Luke LaFontaine, Terry Notary.
  • Stunt Double: Andy Serkis: Christopher Leps.
  • Stunt Double: Andy Serkis: 2nd Unit: Tim McLachlan.
  • Stunt Double: Daniel Craig: Colin Follenweider.
  • Stunt Double: Daniel Craig/Andy Serkis: Adam Hart.
  • Stunt Double: Jamie Bell: Bryan Thompson.
  • Stunt Double: Jamie Bell: Second Unit: Jeremy Hollis.
  • Stunt Double: Mackenzie Crook: Zach Hudson.
  • Stunt Performer: Brycen Counts, Ilram Choi.
  • Utility Stunts: Karl Baumann, Nito Larioza, Richard Epper.
  • Casting: Scot Boland, Victoria Burrows, Jina Jay.
  • Extras Casting: Tracy Dixon.
  • Casting Associate: Toby Guidry.
  • Costume Supervisor: Anthony Almaraz.
  • Key Costumer: David Fernandez.
  • Set Costumer: Erin Mueller.
  • Seamstress: Patricia A. Lopez.
  • Makeup Department Head: Tegan Taylor.
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Amy Schmiederer.
  • Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit: Angela Mooar.
  • First Assistant Director: Adam Somner.
  • Second Assistant Directors: Jenny Nolan, Ian Stone.
  • First Assistant Director: Second Unit: Liz Tan.
  • Camera Operator: Roger Feenstra.
  • Virtual Camera Operator: Steven Meizler.
  • Virtual Camera Technician: Steve Rosenbluth.
  • Camera Production Assistant: Gigi LeMaster.
  • Key Grip: Paul Farley.
  • Electricians: Don Easy, Ants Farrell.
  • Reference Camera: Tom Jordan, April Kelley, Sean Kelly, Kevin McGill, David O'Brien, Larissa Supplitt, Paul Toomey, Naomi Villanueva.
  • Reference Camera Operator: Second Unit: Garth Michael, Nigel Nally, Philip A.T. Smith.
  • RF Technician: William DiCenso.
  • Still Photographer: Andrew Cooper.
  • Video Assist Operator: Daniel P. Moore.
  • Video Assist: Chet Leonard, Tom Loewy.
  • Cable Video Assist: Kurt Herbel.
  • Video Assistant: Chet Leonard.
  • Video Engineering Supervisor: Daniel P. Moore.
  • Video Technician: Greg Johnson.
  • Headrig Supervising Engineer: Evan Brainard.
  • Headrig Supervisor: Gary Martinez.
  • Headrig Technicians: Enrique Bilsland, Timothy Bruns.
  • Motion Capture Performers: Kevin Collins, Terry Notary.
  • Movement Coach: Terry Notary.
  • First Assistant Editor: Patrick Crane.
  • First Assistant Editor: New Zealand: Dan Best.
  • Assistant Editors: Sarah Broshar, Noah Katz, Devin C. Lussier, Neil Mayo.
  • Editorial Production Assistant: Martin Bernfeld.
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Ralph Bertelle.
  • Post-Production Executive: Ben Rosenblatt.
  • Unit Production Managers: Georgia Kacandes, Brigitte Yorke.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: Los Angeles: Richard Stirling.
  • Post-Production Supervisor: New Zealand: Pippa Anderson.
  • Production Supervisor: Candice D. Campos.
  • Head Of Music Preparation: Steven L. Smith.
  • Scoring Mixer: Shawn Murphy.
  • Orchestrator: Conrad Pope.
  • Orchestra Contractor: Peter Rotter.
  • Boom Operators: Robert Jackson, Matthew McFadden, Peggy Names.
  • Boom Operator, Motion Capture Unit: Sam Spicer.
  • Sound Mixer: Ron Judkins.
  • Sound Utility: Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
  • Utility Sound Technician: Rob Cunningham.
  • Transportation Captain: James Davis.
  • Transportation Coordinator: Mike Davis.
  • Drivers: Noam Amram, Ralph L. Blunt, TyRee Dingle, Kevin S. Fish, Joe 'Stinky' Killian, Joe Kolias, Fred Liberman, Aukuso Puluti Jr., Bill Rucker.
  • Choreographer: Terry Notary.
  • Assistant Digital Supervisors: Ana Birch, Mark Dicristofaro.
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Sally Potters.
  • Assistant, Executive Producer: Jonathan Weber.
  • Assistant, Mr. Bell: Brenna Townshend.
  • Assistant, Steven Spielberg: Samantha Becker.
  • On-Set Assistant, Steven Spielberg: Randall Maxwell.
  • Associate, Steven Spielberg: Kristie Macosko.
  • Assistants, Kathleen Kennedy: Tommy Sobel, John Swartz.
  • Associate, Kathleen Kennedy: Elyse Klaits.
  • Executive Assistant, Peter Jackson: Matthew Dravitzki.
  • Craft Service: Nick Mestrundrea.
  • Craft Service: Terry Lee Painovich.
  • Assistant Craft Service: Josh Swoveland.
  • Digital Assets Manager: Connie Kennedy.
  • Financial Controller: Chris Furia.
  • Assistant Accountant: Heather J. Smith.
  • First Assistant Accountant: Julie Mankowski.
  • First Assistant Accountant, New Zealand Unit: Gene Strange.
  • Post Production Accountant, New Zealand Unit: Philippa Race.
  • Payroll Accountant: Karen Scarborough.
  • On-Set Medic: Andy Buckley.
  • Runner: Darren A. Mosher.
  • Production Assistant: Frankie Malhotra.
  • Production Assistant: Elyse Punia.
  • Set Production Assistant: Blake Greenbaum.
  • Set Production Assistant: Scott Koche.
  • Set Production Assistant: Rafael Sanz.
  • Producer Coordinator: Wingnut Films: Amanda Walker.
  • Production Assistant: Wingnut Films: Richard Cuthbert.
  • Production Coordinator: Mark Swenson.
  • Production Secretary: Paul Straw.
  • Production Secretary: Second Unit: Rachel Gilkison.
  • Script Supervisor: Ana Maria Quintana.
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Cabernet Murray.
  • Set Medic: Anna Baltimore.
  • Unit Publicist: Deborah Wuliger.
  • Virtual Production Technology Consultant: Glenn Derry.
  • Volume Coordinator: Kevin J. Walsh.

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Captain Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Adventures Of Tintin: Secret Of The Unicorn