The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series) Cartoon Picture
The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series)

The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series)

Alternate Title: Flintstone Frolics

The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series) (Flintstone Frolics) (1980) - The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980) Cartoon Episode Guide The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series)

BCDB Rating: 2.5 out of 5 stars 2.5/5 Stars from 2 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 9 times this month, and 1796 times total.

Hanna-Barbera Studios Henry Corden, Mel Blanc, Jean Vander Pyl, Gay Autterson, Russi Taylor, Michael Sheehan, Charles Nelson Reilly, Ruta Lee, Zelda Rubinstein; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Ray Patterson, George Gordon, Rudy Zamora Alex Lovy, Carl Urbano, William Hanna, Joseph Barbera , , , , , , , , ; more Writers More Writers.. Gil Iverson, Larry C. Cowan Hoyt Curtin, Paul DeKorte
  • 1980
  • Hanna-Barbera Studios
  • The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980) Episode Guide
  • Cartoon Characters: Fred Flintstone, Barney Rubble, Wilma Flintstone, Betty Rubble, Wiggy Rockstone, Pebbles Flintstone, Cavemouse, Bamm-Bamm Rubble, Frank Frankenstone, Hidea Frankenstone, Atrocia Frankenstone, Freaky Frankenstone, Mr. Slate, Penny Pillar, Moonrock Crater, Sgt. Boulder, Schleprock, Shmoo, Rockjaw.
  • Vocal Talent: Henry Corden (Fred), Mel Blanc (Barney), Jean Vander Pyl (Wilma), Gay Autterson (Betty, Wiggy Rockstone), Russi Taylor (Pebbles, Cavemouse), Michael Sheehan (Bamm-Bamm), Charles Nelson Reilly (Frank Frankenstone), Ruta Lee (Hidea Frankenstone), Zelda Rubinstein (Atrocia Frankenstone), Paul Ruebens (Freaky Frankenstone), John Stephenson (Mr. Slate), Mitzi McCall (Penny Pillar), Lenny Weinrib (Moonrock Crater, Sgt. Boulder), Don Messick (Schleprock), Frank Welker (Shmoo, Rockjaw).
  • Directed By Ray Patterson, George Gordon, Rudy Zamora.
  • Produced By Alex Lovy, Carl Urbano.
    Executive Producers: William Hanna, Joseph Barbera.
  • Animated By Donald Albrecht, Robert Alvarez, Frank Andrina, Ed Barge, Warren Batchelder, Carol Beers, Oliver Callahan, Lars Calonius, Rudy Cataldi, Daniel De La Vega, Ed De Mattia, Joan Drake, Judith Drake, Thomas Farish, Michael Felber, Hugh Fraser, Fred Grable, Jeffery Hale, Terry Harrison, Fred Hellmich, Barrie Helmer, Samuel Kai, Kenneth Kessel, Bob Kirk, Rick Leon, Hicks Lokey, Mircea Manta, Catherine Margerin, Bob Matz, Lenny Meyer, Ken Muse, Constantin Mustatea, Bob Nesler, Wilbert Noble, Marcy Page, Margaret Parkes, Don Patterson, David Pettigrew, Barney Posner, Morey Reden, Joanna Romersa, Mitchell Rose, Joel Seibel, Kunio Shimamura, Ken Southworth, Leo Sullivan, Dave Tendlar, Dick Thompson, Linn Trochim, Robert Trochim, Richard Trueblood, Bonita Vers.
    Animation Supervisors: Jay Sarbry, Bob Hathcockh.
    Assistant Animation Supervisors: John Boersema, Sandi Hathcock.
  • Written By Gene Ayres, Haskell Barkin, Anthony Bonaduce, Celia Bonaduce, Doug Booth, John Bradford, Don Christensen, Nancy Clements, Tom Dagenais, Don Dougherty, Diane Duane, Carl Fallberg, Donald F. Glut, Ralph Goodman, Gary Greenfield, Dale Hale, Orville Hampton, Len Janson, Jack Kinney, Dale Kirby, Earl Kress, Glenn Leopold, Chuck Menville, Jack Mendelsohn, Ron Michaelson, Charles Mulholland, Bob Ogle, Ray Parker, Ria Parody, Vip Partch, Duane Poole, Paul Pumpian, Lane Raichert, Dick Robbins, Reed Robbins, Misty Stewart, Tom Swale, Ernest Terrazas, Warren Taylor, Len Udes, Tom Yakutis.
  • Edited By Gil Iverson.
    Supervising Film Editor: Larry C. Cowan.

Additional Crew:



  • Executive Producers: William Hanna and Joseph Barbera.
  • Producers: Alex Lovy, Carl Urbano.
  • Directors: Ray Patterson, George Gordon, Rudy Zamora.
  • Story Supervisor: Ray Parker.
  • Story Editors: Tex Avery, Doug Booth, Chuck Couch, Chuck Menville, Ray Parker, Duane Poole, Dick Robbins, Cliff Roberts, Tom Swale.
  • Story: Gene Ayres, Haskell Barkin, Anthony Bonaduce, Celia Bonaduce, Doug Booth, John Bradford, Don Christensen, Nancy Clements, Tom Dagenais, Don Dougherty, Diane Duane, Carl Fallberg, Donald F. Glut, Ralph Goodman, Gary Greenfield, Dale Hale, Orville Hampton, Len Janson, Jack Kinney, Dale Kirby, Earl Kress, Glenn Leopold, Chuck Menville, Jack Mendelsohn, Ron Michaelson, Charles Mulholland, Bob Ogle, Ray Parker, Ria Parody, Vip Partch, Duane Poole, Paul Pumpian, Lane Raichert, Dick Robbins, Reed Robbins, Misty Stewart, Tom Swale, Ernest Terrazas, Warren Taylor, Len Udes, Tom Yakutis.
  • Story Direction: Tom Dagenais, Bob Dranko, Carl Fallberg, John Freeman, Gary Goldstein, Dale Hale, Gary Hoffman, Cullen Houghtaling, Chris Jenkyns, Emilie Kong, Larry Latham, Lew Marshall, Hal Mason, Bill Perez, Don Ruch, George Singer, Tom Yakutis.
  • Recording Directors: Gordon Hunt, Alex Lovy.
  • Assistant to Mr. Hunt: Ginny McSwain.
  • Voices: Rene Auberjonois, Gay Autterson, Joe Baker, Mel Blanc, Henry Corden, Buster Jones, Ruta Lee, Ken Mars, Don Messick, Mitzi McCall, Frank Nelson, Charles Nelson Reilly, Paul Reubens, Zelda Rubenstein, Beverly Sanders, Marilyn Schreffler, Michael Sheehan, John Stephenson, Russi Taylor, Lurene Tuttle, Jean Vander Pyl, Lennie Weinrib, Frank Welker, Paul Winchell.
  • Graphics: Iraj Paran, Tom Wogatzke.
  • Title Design: Bill Perez.
  • Musical Director: Hoyt Curtin.
  • Musical Supervisor: Paul DeKorte.
  • Design Supervisor: Bob Singer.
  • Character Design: Dick Bickenbach, Jaime Diaz, Jim Franzen, Dave Hanan, Willie Ito, Scott Shaw.
  • Layout Supervisor: Don Morgan.
  • Key Layout: John Tucker.
  • Layout: Kurt Anderson, Ed Benedict, Dick Bickenbach, Brad Case, Jaime Diaz, Owen Fitzgerald, Drew Gentle, Dave Hanan, Dave Hilberman, Mike Hodgson, Ken Landau, Jack Manning, Hal Mason, Judy Niver, Rosemary O'Connor, Dave O'Day, Mike O'Mara, Lee Orr, Rebecca Price, Glenn Schmitz, Mike Sekowsky, Gary Terry, Dean Thompson, Sherry Wheeler, Roy Wilson.
  • Animation Supervisors: Bill Keil, Jay Sarbry, Terry Harrison.
  • Animation: Donald Albrecht, Robert Alvarez, Frank Andrina, Ed Barge, Warren Batchelder, Carol Beers, Oliver Callahan, Lars Calonius, Rudy Cataldi, Daniel De La Vega, Ed DeMattia, Joan Drake, Judith Drake, Thomas Farish, Michael Felber, Hugh Fraser, Fred Grable, Jeffery Hale, Fred Hellmich, Barrie Helmer, Samuel Kai, Kenneth Kessel, Bob Kirk, Rick Leon, Hicks Lokey, Mircea Manta, Catherine Margerin, Bob Matz, Lenny Meyer, Ken Muse, Constantin Mustatea, Bob Nesler, Wilbert Noble, Marcy Page, Margaret Parkes, Don Patterson, David Pettigrew, Barney Posner, Morey Reden, Joanna Romersa, Mitchell Rose, Joel Seibel, Kunio Shimamura, Ken Southworth, Leo Sullivan, Dave Tendlar, Dick Thompson, Linn Trochim, Robert Trochim, Richard Trueblood, Bonita Versh.
  • Assistant Animation Supervisors: John Boersema, Sandi Hathcock.
  • Background Supervisor: Al Gmuer.
  • Backgrounds: Lorraine Andrina, Fernando Arce, Susan Broadhurst, Dario Campanile, Gil DiCicco, Dennis Durrell, Flamarion Ferreira, Martin Forte, Andrea Freeman, Bob Gentle, James Hegedus, Eric Heschong, Jim Hickey, Paro Hozumi, Mike Humphries, Brian Karwan, Phil Lewis, Jeffrey Long, Michele Moen, Michael Morgan, Andy Phillipson, Phil Phillipson, Bill Proctor, Jeff Richards, Jeff Riche, Ron Roesch, Dennis Venizelos.
  • Xerography: Star Wirth, Dan Forster, Gary Fishbaugh.
  • Checking and Scene Planning: Jackie Banks, Debra Smith, James Finch.
  • Ink and Paint Supervisors: Alison Victory, Margaret Hale, Pamela Heiter.
  • Technical Supervisors: Jerry Mills, Robert Mills.
  • Camera: Allen Childs, Candace Edwards, Curt Hall, Robert Jacobs, Raymond Lee, Spencer McDonald, Ralph Migliori, Joe Ponticelle, Sherry Popovich, Terry Smith, Warren Taylor, Neil Viker, Roy Wade.
  • Sound Directors: Richard Olson, Joe Citarella.
  • Supervising Film Editor: Larry C. Cowan.
  • Dubbing Supervisor: Pat Foley.
  • Effects Editors: Michael Bradley, Cecil Broughton, Sue Brown, Katherine MacKenzie, Joseph Reitano, Kerry Williams, Horta Editorial.
  • Music Editors: Joe Sandusky, Terry Moore, Daniels McLean, Robert Talboy.
  • Show Editor: Gil Iverson.
  • Negative Consultant: William E. DeBoer.
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joed Eaton.
  • Production Manager: Jeffrey Kahan.
  • Production Assistant: Valerie Gifford.
  • Executives in Charge of Production: Jayne Barbera, Margaret Loesch.


  • A HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTION
    © 1980 HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTIONS, INC.

    "The Shmoo" based on the character created by Al Capp

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series)? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:

We do not have a synopsis for this cartoon; why don't you send us one?

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series), or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980 Series)