Previous Cartoon | Next Cartoon

Kung Fu Panda 2 Cartoon Picture
Buy Kung Fu Panda 2 on DVD Buy Kung Fu Panda 2 on Blu-Ray Disk
Kung Fu Panda 2

Kung Fu Panda 2

Alternate Title: Kung Fu Panda II

Kung Fu Panda 2 (Kung Fu Panda II, Kung Fu Panda: The Kaboom Of Doom) (2011) Theatrical Cartoon Kung Fu Panda 2

BCDB Rating: 3 out of 5 stars 3/5 Stars from 7 users.
Vote Now!
Post your Comments or Review
This page has been viewed 15 times this month, and 16010 times total.

DreamWorks SKG Jack Black, Angelina Jolie, Dustin Hoffman, Gary Oldman, Jackie Chan, Seth Rogen, Lucy Liu, David Cross, James Hong, Michelle Yeoh; Full Voice Cast Full Voice Cast.. Jennifer Yuh Nelson Melissa Cobb, Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Guillermo del Toro , John Powell, Hans Zimmer, Adam Milo Smalley, Sunny Park, Steven Kofsky, Andrew Zack, John Traunwieser
  • 2011
  • DreamWorks SKG
  • Paramount Studios
  • Theatrical Cartoon
  • Cartoon Characters: Po, Tigress, Shifu, Shen, Monkey, Mantis, Viper, Crane, Mr. Ping, Soothsayer, Wolf Boss, Master Ox, Master Croc, Master Rhino, Antelope Driver, Happy Bunny, Pig Fan, Bunny, Mop Bunny, Bunny Fan, Musician Pig, Awesome Pig, Baby Po, Musician Bunny, Stain Pig, Pig Mother, Dumpling Bunny, Panda Dad, Market Sheep, Boar, Gorilla Guards, Wolf Soldiers.
  • Vocal Talent: Jack Black (Po), Angelina Jolie (Tigress), Dustin Hoffman (Shifu), Gary Oldman (Shen), Jackie Chan (Monkey), Seth Rogen (Mantis), Lucy Liu (Viper), David Cross (Crane), James Hong (Mr. Ping), Michelle Yeoh (Soothsayer), Danny McBride (Wolf Boss), Dennis Haysbert (Master Ox), Jean-Claude Van Damme (Master Croc), Victor Garber (Master Rhino), Mike Bell (as Michael Patrick Bell) (Gorilla Guard #1), Jason Bertsch (Antelope Driver), Michael DeMaio (Happy Bunny), Shane Glick (Wolf Soldier #4), Lena Golia (Pig Fan, Bunny), April Hong (Mop Bunny), Joseph Izzo (Wolf Soldier #1), Alexandra Gold Jourden (as Alexandra Jourden) (Bunny Fan), Stephen Kearin (Musician Pig, Awesome Pig), Liam Knight (Baby Po), Paul Mazursky (Musician Bunny), Dan O'Connor (Stain Pig, Wolf Soldier #2), Romy Rosemont (Pig Mother), Jeremy Shipp (Dumpling Bunny), Maury Sterling (Wolf Soldier #3), Fred Tatasciore (Panda Dad, Gorilla Guard #2), Lauren Tom (Market Sheep), Conrad Vernon (Boar).
  • Directed By Jennifer Yuh Nelson.
  • Produced By Melissa Cobb.
    Co-Producers: Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger.
    Executive Producer: Guillermo del Toro.
  • Animated By Drew Adams, Manuel Almela, Chris Capel, Alberto Corral, Ares Deveaux, Bill Diaz, Raffaella Filipponi, Willy Harber, David Hubert, Chris Kirshbaum, Eric Lees, Peer Lemmers, Kevin MacLean, Rebecca Perez, Marco Regina, Jeremy Shaw, Tal Shwarzman, Bill Tessier, Liron Topaz, Jim Van der Keyl, David Weatherly, Greg Whittaker, Benjamin Willis.
    Lead Animator ("Shen"): Pierre Perifel.
    Animators (Cycles): Andrew Harkins, Rodrigo Huerta.
    Supervising Animators: Philippe Le Brun, William Salazar.
    Head of Character Animation: Dan Wagner.
    Senior Character Animators: Dave Hardin, David Stodolny.
    Crowd Animators: Jack Geckler, Tanner Owen.
    Lead Character Effects Animator: John Truong.
    Effects Animators: Aaron James McComas, Lucas Janin, Jason Porath.
    Character Effects Animators: Dugan Beach, Amy Taylor, Ron Williams.
    Visual Effects Animator: Stephen Wood.
    Production Coordinator (Animation): Eric Michael Miller.
    Animation Production Supervisor: Rene Harnois Jr.
    Animation Engineer: David I. White.
    Layout Artist: Josh LaBrot.
    Rough Layout Artists: Dorian Bustamante, Hamilton Lewis, Chris Stover.
    Final Layout Artists: David Badgerow, Christopher Ell, Juan Gonzalez, Kendra Vander Vliet.
    Story Artists: Joel Crawford, Louie del Carmen.
    Senior Character Modeler: Luis Labrador.
  • Written By Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger.

Additional Crew:



  • Production Manager: Jeff Hermann.
  • Production Supervisors: Jason Bertsch, Jon Eric Schmidt, Cat Thelia./li>
  • Production Supervisor (Story): Corrie Coughlin.
  • Visual Development Artists: Jason Brubaker, Bill Kaufmann, Ritchie Sacilioc.
  • Visual Development: Sean Eckols.
  • Paint Fix Artist (PDI/DreamWorks): Jasper M. Baltzersen.
  • Stereo Paint Fix Artists: Matthew Beightol, Cassandra Fanning, Anthony Meschi, Mauricio Valderrama.
  • Matte Painting Compositor: Mark Orme.
  • Matte Painter: William T. Silvers Jr.
  • Storyboard Artist: Gary Graham.
  • Sound Recordist: Tighe Sheldon.
  • Sound Effects Editor: John Marquis.
  • Foley Artists: John Cucci, Dan O'Connell.
  • Foley Mixers: James Ashwill, Roberto Domínguez, John Guentner.
  • Original Dialogue Mixers: Roy Latham, Michael Miller, Carlos Sotolongo.
  • Additional Dialogue Recording Engineer: Dominic Boucher.
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Jonathan Perkins.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Alex Parkinson.
  • Visual Effects Lead: Louis Flores.
  • Visual Effects Artists: Evrim Akyilmaz, Shinsaku Arima, Steven Blakey, Wes Chilton, Michael Losure, Alessandro Pepe.
  • Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Stephanie Alpert.
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Kevin Chaohwa Chang.
  • Surfacing Artists: Fernanda S. Abarca, Ricky Baba, Jessica Canter, Sandy Dong, Greg Hettinger, Sully Jacome-Wilkes, Brandi Johnson, Soo Jin King, Taylor Moll, Cesar Alejandro Montero Orozco.
  • Surfacing Artist (DreamWorks Feature Animation): Edwin Fong.
  • Surfacing Technical Directors: Patrick Angell, Pranay Patel.
  • Effects Technical Director: Paul Franz.
  • Lead Effects Artist: Jason Mayer.
  • Effects Developer: Motohisa Adachi.
  • Effects Engineer: Mark T. Carlson.
  • Head of Effects: Li-Ming "Lawrence" Lee.
  • Texture Artist: Deepa Agarwal.
  • Lighting and Compositing Technical Director: Ken Lam.
  • Lighting and Compositing: Farid Khadiri-Yazami.
  • Lighting Technical Directors: Chris Armsden, Cathy E. Blanco, Justin Carcasole, Steve Petterborg, Ruhi Sinha.
  • Senior Lighting Artist: Priyes Shah.
  • Lead Lighting Artist: Gina Warr.
  • Lead Lighters: Marc Miller, Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios.
  • Lead Lighter (DreamWorks): Jeff Kasunic.
  • Lighting Artists: Christian Cunningham, Avedis Ekmekjian, Shane Glading, Lei Han, Robert Holder, Rupali Parekh.
  • Lighting Technical Artist: Christopher Lynn Edwards.
  • Lighters: George Ho, Blaine Kennison.
  • Lighter (DWA): John J.S. Lee.
  • Production Coordinator (Lighting Department): Andrew Richmond.
  • Lighting Production Coordinator: Jason Evaristo.
  • Global Character Technical Director: Gilbert Davoud.
  • Supervising Character Technical Director: Kevin Ochs.
  • Senior Character Technical Developer: Simon Yuen.
  • Character Technical Directors: Sean W. Nolan, Wade Ryer, Kendal Sager, Nico Sanghrajka, Matt Steele, Kristafer Vale, Jeff Wang.
  • Lead Character Effects Developer: Jason P. Weber.
  • Senior Character Effects Developer: Rob Nitsch.
  • Character Effects Artists: Nicholas Augello, Stephen Heidelberg, Navin Pinto, Hock Wong.
  • Character Effects Technical Directors: Kevin Chaohwa Chang, Marcus Erbar, Matthew Leishman, Ilia Standish.
  • Character Effects Supervisor: Christian Hatfield.
  • Character Effects: Bryan Poon.
  • Recruiter (DWA): Kelly Barschig.
  • Crowds Developer: James Thornton.
  • Crowds Artist: Erin J. Elliott, D'Lun Wong.
  • Modelers: Charles Ellison, Soongu Kwon.
  • Head of Production Technology: Darin K. Grant.
  • Supervising Technical Director: Serge Sretschinsky.
  • Technical Directors: Shaila Haque, Amy Sun Kwa.
  • Additional Technical Director: Sameer Shah.
  • Shader Writer: Parashar Krishnamachari.
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Dave Walvoord.
  • Digital Effects Artists: Erin Lehmkühl, Andrew Pungprakearti.
  • CG Supervisors: Igor Lodeiro, M. Scott McKee, Aaron Smith.
  • Final Layout Supervisor: Richard Shiba.
  • Engineering System Administrator: Balaji Alahari.
  • Network Engineer: Sean Ellis.
  • Production Engineers: Mark Jackels, Laura Wood.
  • Infrastructure Engineer: Jason Kankiewicz.
  • Research and Development Supervisor: Holly Allen.
  • Research and Development: Steve Baker, Will Bilton, Bryan Cline, Reid Gershbein.
  • Research and Development (Staff): Malik Coates.
  • Production Coordinators: Danielle Bemis, Clint W. Heidorn, Rosaleen O'Byrne, Matthew J. Schiavone, Rachel Slansky.
  • Production Coordinator (Editorial): Karla M. Alvarado.
  • Technology Coordinator: Joe Bauman.
  • Operations System Administration: Dj Downey, Alireza Estakhrian, Julio C. Talavera.
  • Technical Resource Administrators: Jorge Heredia, Cathy Sitzes, Casey Sword.
  • Producer and Director Assistant: Katherine Shine Hery.
  • Production Assistants: Andrew Marshel, Kristine Pascua Pajarito, Curtis W. Thompson.
  • Alliance Manager: Hans Ku.
  • Language Supervisor: Adam Meir.
  • Digital Marketing Asset Management: Digital Media Services (DMS).

Submit Additional Information:


Do you have anything to add to this page? Have we made any mistakes... or do you ahve any additional information about Kung Fu Panda 2? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please send us a quick note with your additions or corrections to this page, and we will make the corrections as soon as possible!

Report Errors / Submit Additional Information

Cartoon Summary:


Po is now living his dream as The Dragon Warrior, protecting the Valley of Peace alongside his friends and fellow kung fu masters, The Furious Five - Tigress,...  (more)

Cartoon Comments:


Do you love Kung Fu Panda 2, or do you think it is the worst cartoon ever? Let us know what you think! Surely you have an opinion... so share what you think. Take a minute and post your own comments about this cartoon here.

Mobile:


Yes! We have a mobile site. Click here for the Mobile Version of Kung Fu Panda 2